Yukimasa KISHINO

岸野 幸正
Family name (in kanji): 岸野
Given name (in kanji): 幸正
Date of birth: 1955-10-21
Hometown: Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
劇団岸野組 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Bang-Boo in "Toshinden Subaru" (VG) (Japanese)
Blade/Jihad in "Red Earth/Warzard" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese)
Brad Wong in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Sangokushi Koumeiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Cao in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Eddie in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG)
General Aizel in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Goldar in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Great Prince of Forest in "Bamby" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Kenji/Mukuro in "Capcom Fighting Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenji/Mukuro in "Red Earth/Warzard" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese)
King Leo in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Lighthouse keeper in "Britt Allcroft's Magic Adventures of Mumfie" (TV) (episode 7) (Japanese)
Mondo in "Battle Arena Toshinden 1, S, 2, URA, & 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Mondo in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese)
Mondo in "Toshinden Card Quest" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunaga Oda in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramhorn in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Rungo Iron in "Battle Arena Toshinden 1, S, 2, URA, & 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Rungo Iron in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese)
Rungo Iron in "Toshinden Card Quest" (VG) (Japanese)
Sabu in "Super Dodge Ball" (Neo-Geo) (Japanese)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Walter Bernhard in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Bao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as hotel man; Mama; secretary
Akira (movie) as Assistant; Committee B; Mitsuru Kuwata; Terrorist
Akuma-kun (TV) as Karuma/Kababa Oyabun
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV)
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Mondo
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Ram Horn
(The) Bush Baby (TV)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Coach Kamo
Case Closed (TV) as Oda Kunimoto (eps 172-173)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Watt
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Gennosuke (ep 6)
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as US soldier (Volume 3)
Cooking Master Boy (TV); Minister Ron (eps 50-52)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Jonathan (ep 14)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Announcer (ep 4); Killer B (ep 5)
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as principal
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura wa Hare no chi Hare (movie); Gala
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as 2nd Saiya-jin (ep 17); Butta; Cell Games Announcer; Tao Pai Pai; Vegeta Ou/King Vegeta
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Kishime
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Police Chief
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV); Pirate (ep 14)
Fortune Quest (OAV) as Hyuu Ooshi
Fujiko F Fujio no SF Tanpen Theater (OAV) as Hades B (OVA 1; ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Gonzales
Gasaraki (TV) as defense official (ep 3); Kei Nishida
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Wanyuudou (2nd)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Doctor (eps 43-44); Shitsuchou (ep 26); Wangel (eps 1, 8)
Glass no Kamen (OAV) as Hajime Onodera
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Fon Dinosaur (ep 5)
Hanaukyo Maid-tai (TV) (ep 11); head of Jihiyou house staff (Ryuuka's grandfather; ep 11)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Marcus Aurora
High School Mystery: Gakuen Nanafushigi (TV) as caretaker (ep 19)
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Edogawa sensei
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Bigoo (eps 8-9)
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) as Yoshinobu Sakata
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Go Tachibana (eps 25-28)
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Engineer Oishi
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kikunojō Hanamaru (2nd Voice)
Knight of the Iron Dragon (OAV) as Amerian Soldier
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Stocks
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Goblin
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Lafarga
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Lafarga
Magical Taruruuto-kun (TV) as Count Racul; furyou (eps 56-57); Mack Tyson; takoyakiya
Manga Doshite Monogatari (TV)
Maruboshi Mabo-chan (TV) (ep 1)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Mafia Boss (ep 37)
Master Keaton (TV) as Travis (ep 18)
Maze (TV) as Blue Knight
Meiken Lassie (TV) as Orusen; Professor
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Control Room Official A
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Captain of Magellan (ep 9)
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2) as Kumoru; Yosaku
Notari Matsutaro (OAV) as Hidekawa Stable Master
One Piece (TV) as Higuma
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Higuma
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Soutarou Tachibana
Rokudenashi Blues (movie) as Hamada
Saint Seiya (TV) as Squadron Leader
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Sawatari Souichirou (ep 12)
Shiba-wanko no Wa no Kokoro (TV) as Kakashi-san
Shin chan (TV) as Shijimi Kouta
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV); Mr. Ishiguro (ep 3); Namiuchi Principal (eps 7, 12); Ōhashi's Father (ep 10); Picolet Leader (ep 8); Yoshishige Shigeoka (ep 12)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Jun Uozumi
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Jun Uozumi
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Gen (ep 18); judge (ep 5)
Slow Step (OAV) as Bitou
Stink Bomb (movie) as Executive Officer
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Dhalsim
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Maran PU
Tamagotchi Honto no Hanashi (movie) as Dr. Banzō
Tico and Friends (TV) as Anjuan
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Warrior Bee (ep 19)
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Drillhorn (ep 4)
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as Abominus; Black Zarak; Predaking
Trigun (TV) as Loose Ruth
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Takai
Twin Bee Paradise (OAV) as Warumon
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Henchman
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Gamin
Wizardry (OAV) as Vampire Lord
World Masterpiece Fairy Tale Series (TV) as Lion (ep 21)
Zō Ressha ga Yatte Kita (movie)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Oscar Hemeros
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none