In Search of the Lost Future (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
À la recherche du futur perdu (French)
In Search of Lost Future
Ushinawareta Mirai o Motomete (Japanese)
失われた未来を求めて (Japanese)
Genres: drama, romance
Themes: Time Travel
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2014-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Le jour" (The Day) by Satomi Satou
Ending Theme:
"Ashita Mata Aeru yo ne" (明日また会えるよね;We'll Meet Again Tomorrow, Right?) by Hatsumi Takada & Akane Tomonaga
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoto Hosoda
Series Composition: Rie Kawamata
Scenario:
Rie Kawamata (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Sadayuki Murai (eps 5, 9, 12)
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 3, 7, 10)
Tomoko Shinozuka (eps 4, 6)
Storyboard:
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 5, 10)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (eps 3, 11)
Mitsuru Sasaki (OP)
Naoto Hosoda (ED; eps 1, 9, 12)
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 2, 7)
Shunji Murata (ep 4)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hikaru Murata (eps 7, 9)
Kouji Kobayashi (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 6)
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (eps 3, 11)
Naoto Hosoda (ED; eps 1, 12)
Osamu Sekita (ep 10)
Satoshi Saga (eps 2, 6)
Shūhei Matsushita (OP; ep 8)
Music: Fūga Hatori
Original Character Design:
Kurehito Misaki
Shinobu Kuroya
Character Design: Ikuo Yamakado
Art Director: Makoto Ujiie
Chief Animation Director:
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 1)
Kōsuke Kawamura (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kosuke Murayama (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-12
)

Kuniaki Masuda (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Takayuki Noguchi (eps 3, 6)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 7, 10-12)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 10)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 7)
Atsushi Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Ayaka Tsujikami (eps 10, 12)
Forrest Anderson (ep 2)
Hisashi Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Hitoshi Kamata (eps 5, 11)
Ikuo Yamakado (OP)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 10)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 1)
Kuniaki Masuda (eps 1, 10)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 7)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 5)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 1, 9)
Midori Sawaki (ep 5)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 2)
Mutsumi Tsujimura (eps 5, 11)
Myeong Jin Lee (eps 5, 11)
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 2)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 7)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 6, 11)
Taeko Oda (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 4, 8)
Toshiya Washida (ep 10)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 10)
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 2)
Yūko Kanai (eps 10, 12)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuuji Kondou (eps 4, 8)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Yukihiro Masumoto
Producer:
Masanori Ishida (Media Factory)
Takahiro Yamanaka (King Records)
Tomoko Kawasaki (GANSIS)

2D Work: Saori Kawase
3D CG: Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
3D Layout:
Hiroshi Yamada (GREEN)
Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
3D Manager: Yasunao Kondo
Accessory Setting: Eriko Itō
Animation producer: Keisuke Yoshida
Art Setting: Mika Nakajima
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Ayaka Tsujikami (eps 1, 7, 9, 11)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 10)
Motoaki Satou (eps 1-2)
Saori Tagashira (eps 9, 11)
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 1, 3, 6)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 9)
Wakako Shigemoto (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11
)

Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 3)
Yūko Kanai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Assistant producer: Yōichirō Uesaka
Color design: Hiroshi Iwaida
Costume Setting: Eriko Itō
Design Cooperation: Hisao Ishii
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Editing Assistant: Yoshinari Kaneyama
Literary Production: Ryouji Kawaguchi
Logo Design: Tomoyuki Arima
Opening Theme Production Manager: Ryousuke Watanabe
Planning: Atsushi Moriyama (King Records)
Production Desk: Kenjirō Irei
Production Supervision: Makoto Takigasaki
Promotion:
Yukihisa Aso (eps 1-3)
Yumina Shiranaga
Promotion Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Tajima
Shigeki Hosoda
Recording: Masato Muto
Recording Assistant: Shunpei Takeuchi
Setting Production:
Ikko Suzuki
Keiko Ujiie
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Takaomi Enomoto
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Theme Song Performance:
Akane Tomonaga (ED)
Hatsumi Takada (ED)
Satomi Satou (OP)
Akane Tomonaga as Yui Furukawa
Hatsumi Takada as Kaori Sasaki
Takuma Terashima as Sō Akiyama

Akio Ohtsuka as Sakunoshin Honjō
Atsumi Tanezaki as Yaeko Azuma
Kappei Yamaguchi as Eitarō Kenny Osafune
Kei Mizusawa as Airi Hasekura
Satomi Satou as Karin Fukazawa
Tomoe Tamiyasu as Nagisa Hanamiya
Yuko Goto as Shiori Sasaki

Hayato Nakata as President
Kenichi Ogata as Mitsunori Ogawa
Mia Naruse as Neko Yamaga
Takuo Kawamura as Boss(ep 1)
Yurika Aizawa as Sō Akiyama(young)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: feel.
Key Animation:
Artbox (ep 5)
feel. (ep 1)
Seigasha (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 5)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Offline Editing: Yanagi Editing Room
Original Creator:
Atelier Haiki
TRUMPLE
Photography:
Asura Film
Graphinica
Planning Cooperation: GANSIS
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Licensed by: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology