ToHeart2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
To Heart 2 (Japanese)
トゥハート2 (Japanese)
Themes: harem, school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Following her graduation from middle school, Konomi Yuzuhara enters the same high school as Takāki Kono, her childhood friend. As the new school year begins, they meet their childhood friend Tamaki Kosaka, as well as many new accquaintances. Unbeknownst to the group, their encounters with each other will soon lead to many memorable adventures.
User Ratings: 297 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:3, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:59, dub:1)
 Good: 78 votes (sub:70, raw:3, dub:2, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 54 votes (sub:49, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:29, raw:3)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 632 users, rank: #1513 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.397 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9237, rank: #3708 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.304 (Decent+), rank: #3886 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.47 / seen some: 6.19 / won't finish: 3.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.355 (Decent+), rank: #3487 (of 4589)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2005-10-03 to 2005-12-26
Release dates: We have 18
Opening Theme:
"Hello" by Haruna Ikeda
Ending Theme:
"Tomoshibi" by Suara
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Norihiko Sudo
Series Composition: Hiroshi Yamaguchi
Scenario:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

Rika Nakase (eps 2, 8-9, 12)
Shinzo Fujita (eps 4, 6, 10)
Storyboard:
Johei Matsuura (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kazuyoshi Yokota (ep 12)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 4)
Mashu Itō (eps 5, 8-9)
Norihiko Sudo (eps 1, 13)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (ep 4)
Yukihiro Makino (eps 3, 6, 10)
Unit Director:
Johei Matsuura (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kazuyoshi Yokota (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mashu Itō (eps 5, 9)
Norihiko Sudo (eps 1, 13)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (ep 3)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 10)
Character Design: Kouhaku Nishio
Art Director: Hiroshi Igaki
Chief Animation Director: Kouhaku Nishio
Animation Director:
Byung-Ki Yang (ep 11)
Chuuta Hosoda (ep 7)
Hideki Sadai (ep 9)
Kazue Kinoshita (eps 6, 10)
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 13)
Kouji Sugimoto (ep 2)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 13)
Sayuri Sugitou (ep 2)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 5, 9)
Toshiya Furuike (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuji Ushijima (ep 3)
Yuko Inoue (eps 1, 5)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa (MAGIC CAPSULE)
Cgi Director: Makoto Sato (KSS)
Director of Photography: Miki Kameda
Animation producer: Noriaki Iguchi
Assistant Animation Director: Yuji Ushijima (ep 10)
Assistant producer: Kenta Takiguchi
Background Art:
Aya Yoshida (Studio Pinewood; eps 9-11)
Chiemi Irisa (Studio Easter; eps 10, 12)
Eri Nakamura (Studio Easter; ep 7)
Etsuko Matsunaga (Studio Easter; eps 1-9, 11-13)
Hideko Miyazaki (Studio Easter)
Hidenori Sano (Studio Easter; ep 7)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Isao Minegishi (Studio Easter; ep 10)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood; eps 9-11)
Kayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Ken Arai (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Kenji Kato (Studio Pinewood; eps 9-11)
Masato Itou (Studio Easter; eps 7, 9, 11)
Mie Kasai (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood; eps 9-11)
Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood; eps 9-11)
Takayuki Yamada (Studio Pinewood; eps 9-11)
Tomoko Sekiya (Studio Pinewood; eps 9-11)
Tomoko Yokota (Studio Pinewood; eps 9-11)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter; ep 4)
Yukiko Shimada (Studio Easter; eps 6-7, 12-13)
Color Coordination:
Hatsu Satou (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mikako Ohshima (eps 3, 6, 10)
Tomoe Iitsuka (eps 2, 7, 11)
Youko Suzuki (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Color design: Kouji Ootsuki
Composite:
Hiroyuki Ozawa (T.Nishimura)
Yuko Okubo (T.Nishimura)
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Editing Assistant: Ayumu Takahashi (Jay Film)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 2, 7)
Aya Iwasaki (ep 4)
Chae-Daok Lim (ep 11)
Eri Furuhata (eps 2, 7)
Hitomi Hasebe (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 7)
Hu Young Chun (ep 2)
Hyeun Ho (ep 11)
Jin-Kyouung Kim (ep 11)
Joo-Yung Jung (ep 2)
Junpei Hasegawa (eps 2, 7)
Kimihiko Higuchi (eps 2, 7)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (Sunshine; eps 4, 12)
Masako Kawai (eps 3, 6, 10)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 11)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 7)
Mina Ono (ep 1)
Miyuki Mochizuki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 3, 6, 10)
Sachi Fukami (ep 7)
Satoshi Kashiwagi (Sunshine; eps 4, 12)
Se-Sang On (ep 11)
Seung-Jin Lee (ep 11)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 3, 6, 10)
Sun Hong (ep 11)
Takaya Sunagawa (eps 4, 8)
Tomoe Aoki (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Sakamura (ep 1)
Toshiya Yamada (Sunshine; eps 8, 12)
Yumi Itou (ep 1)
Yuri Kanemaru (Sunshine; eps 4, 12)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Joe Hyun (ep 2)
Kazumi Kawase (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ritsuko Okabe (eps 2, 7)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 3, 6, 10)
Tomoe Iitsuka (ep 11)
Yoko Kasama (ep 1)
Yuki Saito (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ayumu Ono (eps 3, 6, 10)
Bong-Deok Kim (eps 2, 7, 11)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 2)
Byoung-Dae Kim (ep 11)
Chika Ueno (eps 5, 9, 13)
Chisato Ikehira (ep 8)
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 7)
Dong Jae Ji (ep 7)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 8)
Gil-Young Son (ep 2)
Gou Kakihara (eps 3, 6, 10)
Gou Tanabe (ep 5)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 3)
Hideki Sadai (ep 5)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 6, 10)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 8)
Jue-Han Lee (eps 2, 7)
Jun-Or Kim (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 10)
Kazumi Kawase (Sunshine; eps 4, 12)
Keita Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12-13
)

Kumi Terashima (ep 4)
Kyoung-Sub Kim (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mami Tezuka (eps 3, 6, 10)
Masako Kawai (ep 10)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 7, 11)
Mayumi Fujita (eps 7, 11)
Megumi Satou (Sunshine; ep 12)
Midori Yamakubo (ep 12)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 12)
Naoko Igarashi (ep 3)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 9)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 10)
Rie Nishiyama (ep 12)
Ritsuko Okabe (ep 11)
Rumi Abe (Sunshine; ep 12)
Ryou Iino (ep 4)
Sang-Yeob Kim (ep 7)
Setsuko Umino (eps 8, 12)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (eps 6, 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 1)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 7, 11)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 3, 6)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 9)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 3)
Takashi Yokoyama (eps 4, 8)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 13)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (eps 3, 6)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 6)
Watashi Morika (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 4)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 8)
Yuki Nomura (Sunshine; ep 12)
Yumi Funamoto (eps 5, 9, 13)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 12)
Music Arrangement:
Junya Matsuoka (OP)
Naoya Shimokawa (OP)
Music Composition:
Naoya Shimokawa (OP)
Suara (ED)
Music producer: Mitsunori Yokoyama
Music Production Management: Akira Furukawa
Paint:
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 2)
Ayako Takahashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Bu-Young Hwang (ep 11)
Chie Nakamura (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8, 12)
Emi Kadono (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8, 12)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; eps 5, 9, 13)
Hatsumi Okada (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 9)
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Kahori Sato (eps 3, 6, 10)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Kozue Ryoke (Sunshine Digital; ep 4)
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle; eps 5, 9)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Mikako Ohshima (eps 3, 6, 10)
Mun-Sun Jeong (ep 11)
Nam-I Kang (ep 11)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; eps 5, 13)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Noboru Yoneda (eps 2, 7, 11)
Noriaki Endou (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle; eps 1, 9)
Rika Fujishima (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8, 12)
Saori Abiko (Studio Elle; eps 5, 9, 13)
Satoko Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 11)
Shinkichi Umebayashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8, 12)
Taeko Kumagai (eps 3, 6, 10)
Taiki Ura (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Taisuke Utsumi (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8, 12)
Tetsu Onitsuka (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Tomomi Tanada (Studio Elle; eps 5, 9, 13)
Yoshiyuki Shigama (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8, 12)
Yu-Mi Choi (ep 11)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 11)
Yumi Kitani (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Yuuko Mukai (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 12)
Yuushi Ezashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8, 12)
Production Advancement:
Shiki Masuda (eps 2, 7, 11)
Shoichi Munakata (eps 6, 10)
Takashi Kodama (ep 12)
Takuya Kitamura (ep 1)
Yuuya Tanaka (ep 4)
Production Desk: Norio Nitta
Production producer: Mitsuhiro Masuda
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Scan:
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 12)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 12)
Noriko Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Setting Production: Yū Okamura
Sound Effects:
Yasuyuki Konno (Suwara Pro)
Yuki Kaise (Suwara Pro)
Special Effects:
Ayako Takahashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mikako Ohshima (ep 3)
Naomasa Fukuda (eps 6, 10)
Noriko Yamaguchi (eps 4, 8)
Tetsu Onitsuka (eps 5, 9)
Youko Suzuki (eps 1, 9, 13)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Naoko Sutani (OP)
Suara (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruna Ikeda (OP)
Suara (ED)
検査:
Joe Hyun (ep 7)
Maki Kokubo (ep 13)
Mikako Ohshima (eps 3, 6, 10)
Noriko Yamaguchi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tomoe Iitsuka (eps 2, 11)
Youko Suzuki (eps 1, 5, 9)
Jun Fukuyama as Takaaki Kono
Yurika Ochiai as Konomi Yuzuhara(eps 1-8, 10-13)

Chieko Honda as Haruka Yuzuhara(Konomi's mother; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12-13
)
Hitomi Nabatame as Yuma Tonami(4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)
Konami Yoshida as Ruri Himeyuri(eps 8-11, 13)
Kousuke Toriumi as
Yūji Kōsaka
Yuuji Kousaka(eps 2-9, 11-13)
Noriko Rikimaru as Manaka Komaki(8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11, 13
)
Rio Natsuki as Lucy Maria Misora(eps 6-7, 11, 13)
Saki Nakajima as Karin Sasamori(eps 5-7, 11, 13)
Sayori Ishizuka as Sango Himeyuri(eps 8-13)
Shizuka Itou as Tamaki Kousaka(8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Akira Kasahara as Michiru "Charu" Yamada(eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Chie Matsuura as Female student B(eps 5-6)
Daisuke Kirii as Teacher in charge(eps 3, 6)
Emiko Hagiwara as Ilfa(HMX-17a, android maid; ep 11)
Eri Mizuhara as Reona(ep 2)
Jun Oosuka as
Freshman B(ep 3)
Male student(eps 5-6)
Junji Majima as Male student(ep 3)
Kaori Oota as Chie "Yocchi" Yoshioka(eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Kei Kobayashi as
Female student A(eps 5-6)
schoolgirl(ep 7)
Kenji Hamada as Toshoiinchou (Library Chairman)(ep 3)
Mio Yasuda as
Kasumi(ep 2)
Takaaki Kono(as child; ep 13)
Naomi Kusumi as Daniel(ep 4)
Natsuki Mori as Middle-aged lady(eps 4, 6)
Rina Satou as Yuuki Kusakabe(ep 13)
Ryoko Ono as Library committee member(ep 3)
Saori Seto as Teacher(ep 9)
Takayuki Kondou as Lecturer(ep 4)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Nagase(Yuma's grandfather; ep 10)
Tsuguo Mogami as Male student(ep 4)
Yoshina Makino as Kaoruko(ep 2)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Teacher(ep 8)
Youko Honda as schoolgirl(ep 7)
Youko Honna as Freshman A(ep 3)
Yuuichi Ishigami as Teacher(eps 5-6)
Yuuko Kinoshita as Shizu-san(ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic ("Team IGUCHI")
Broadcaster:
AT-X
BS Asahi (2005-10-10)
GTV (2005-10-09)
KBS Kyoto (2005-10-07)
RKK Kumamoto Housou (2005-10-31)
Shin-etsu Broadcasting (2005-10-21)
Tokyo MX (2005-10-13)
TV Kanagawa (2005-10-03)
TVN Nara TV (2005-10-20)
Editing: Jay Film
Original Creator: AQUAPLUS
Photography: T Nishimura
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
アニメーション協力:
BJ (eps 2, 7, 11)
SSC (eps 4, 8, 12)
Studio Kuma (eps 3, 6, 10)
コンポジット: T Nishimura
仕上げ:
BJ (eps 7, 13)
Fan Out (eps 3, 6, 10)
Front Line (ep 5)
Hayashi KK (ep 13)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 3)
MSJ (eps 5, 9, 13)
Nendai Animation (ep 8)
NEO Planning (eps 3, 6, 10)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Sunshine Digital (eps 8, 12)
動画:
Anime Spot (ep 1)
Anime-House (eps 1, 4)
BJ (ep 13)
Fan Out (eps 3, 6, 10)
Front Line (ep 5)
Hayashi KK (ep 13)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 3, 6)
MSJ (eps 5, 9, 13)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Nendai Animation (eps 8, 12)
NEO Planning (eps 3, 10)
RIC (eps 1, 5)
Seigasha (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
SSC (ep 4)
Studio 401 (ep 2)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 12)
Tama Production (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 1)
協力: AQUAPLUS
原画:
Anime Spot (ep 1)
Anime-House (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
Echo (ep 10)
Hayashi KK (ep 13)
Last House (ep 1)
Mito Animation (eps 4, 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 5, 9)
NEO Planning (eps 3, 6, 10)
Nomad (eps 5, 9, 13)
Seigasha (eps 4-5, 9, 13)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 5, 9)
SSC (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Mark (ep 4)
Studio Pastoral (ep 13)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 12)
特効: Studio Elle
背景:
Kusanagi (eps 1, 4)
Studio Pinewood (eps 9-11)
Team's Art Productions (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-13
)

色指定: Studio Elle
音楽制作: Frontier Works
音響制作: Magic Capsule
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology