Toshiko FUJITA

藤田 淑子
Family name (in kanji): 藤田
Given name (in kanji): 淑子
Date of birth: 1950-04-05
Chronology:
(1950-04-05) Born in Dalian, China
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Golf
Swimming
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Jerry in "The Tom & Jerry Show" (animated series/debut as voice actress) (Japanese)
Joyce Collins in "DeepStar Six" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Kala in "Disney's Tarzan" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Mamiya in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamiya in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Mamiya in "Hokuto no Ken: Shinpan no Sōsōsei Kengō Retsuden" (VG)
Mickael"Mickey"Walsh (voiceover off Sean Astin) in "the Goonies" (movie) (Japanese)
Murphy Brown in "Murphy Brown" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Taichi Kamiya in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Vice-President Kathryn Bennett in "Air Force One" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Andersen Monogatari Match Uri no Shōjo (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Dororo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED# 5)
Puss 'n Boots (movie) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Ms. Huang/Shunkai
Adventures of the Little Koala (TV) as Kokki
Ai no Gakko Cuore Monogatari (TV) as Enrico
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Corason Muto
Andersen Monogatari Match Uri no Shōjo (movie) as Hans
Andromeda Stories (special) as Il
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as Leotard (eps 1-2)
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shojo (TV) as Futoko (ep 15)
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie)
Bemubemu Hunter Kotengumaru (TV) as Tenmaru
Black Jack (OAV) as Kaoru Kōni (ep 6)
Bride of Deimos (OAV) as Venus
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Tokiwa Mio
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Seiran Urashi
Cat's Eye (TV) as Rui
Chihayafuru (TV) as Taeko Miyauchi
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Taeko Miyauchi
City Hunter (TV) as Natsumi Azuki (ep 1)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Akiko Asagami (eps 41-42)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Kitche (ep 2)
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Juno Cassidy
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Mina
Daddy-Long-Legs (TV) as Ripetto
Deltora Quest (TV) as Thaegen
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Gerbemon; Taichi Yagami; Toshiko Takenouchi (Sora's Mother)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Ganimon; Pipimon; Taichi Yagami; Taichi's Son
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon Adventure: Born of Koromon (movie) as Yagami Taichi
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Taichi Yagami
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Samara
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Maria
Dororo (TV)
Dr. Slump (TV) as Police Woman
Dragon Ball (TV) as Husky; Police Woman (Penguin Village) 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Dai
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Dai
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Dai
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Dai
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Elizabeth Murray
Fafner (TV) as Hestor Gallop
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Mamiya
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Mamiya (eps 5-6)
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV)
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Shadow
Ganbare Genki (TV) as Horiguchi Genki
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Kinya Fuusai; Kyoya Hanamatsuri
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Kokiden no Nyōgo
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Cross
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Chigusa Tsukikage
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Kadoma Ryouko ; Ryōko Kadoma
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Cindy / Doctor Zed
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Remy's Mother
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ashiya Fujiko (ep 17)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as The Queen of England
Hyokkori Hyoutan-jima (movie) as Kid Boya
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Ikkyu
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Hiroshi Tateno
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) as Tachino Hiroshi
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Hiroshi Tateno
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) as Hiroshi Tateno
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Asashi no Uni no Gensetsu (movie) as Hiroshi Tachino
Junk Boy (OAV) as Yuki Oda
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kabuto (OAV) as Tamamushi
Kaitou Pride (TV) as Honey
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as mother
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Stephen
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Shizuka Hibiki
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kouichirou
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Taishi Takamura
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kiteretsu
Kurozuka (TV); Saniwa
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Susanna von Benemunde
Locke the Superman (movie) as Cornelia Prim
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Cornelia Prim (ep 3); Cornellia
Lone Wolf and Cub: Sword of Vengeance (live-action movie) 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Kaguya (ep 41); Ruchia (ep 138)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Mihairu Kazanofu (ep 33)
Magical Taruruuto-kun (TV) as guardian of treasure
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Bell Wing
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Bell Wing
Marine Snow no Densetsu (special) as Izanami
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Nanao
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV) as Miimu
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as President
Mock & Sweet (TV) as Dorimogu
Mononoke (TV) as Hisayo (Zashiki Warashi)
Nayuta (OAV) as Kiro (child)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Yoshie Iriyama
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Takao
One Outs (TV) as Big Mama (eps 1-2)
One Piece (TV) as Charlotte Linlin / Big Mom
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Karasuke
Outlaw Star (TV) as "Hot Ice" Hilda
Oz (OAV) as Android 1019
Patalliro! (TV) as Maraihi
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) as Rena
Pipi to Benai Hotaru (movie) as Pipi
Planetes (TV) as Haruko
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Inoue Yuuko
Prince Planet (TV) as Papii
Psychic Wars (OAV) as Youni Shun
Psycho Diver: Soul Siren (OAV) as Kyoko Ayuhara
Puss 'n Boots (movie) as Pierre
RG Veda (OAV) as Shashi-Oh
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Alfred
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Domigo (ep 3)
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Eris
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Won (ep 13)
Scarecrowman (TV) as Alice's grandmother
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Hatsue (The Wild Daisy)
Silent Möbius (movie) as Rally Cheyenne
Silent Möbius (TV) as Rally Cheyenne (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12-14, 18-24, 26
)

Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as Rally Cheyenne
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Jane; Jane Royal (eps 3-7, 9-10)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Catherine
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Mother
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Mom Racer
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Gordon
Sword for Truth (movie) as Okuni
Tezuka Osamu Story: I Am Son-Goku (movie) as Rasetsu-Jo
Three-Eyed One - Prince in the Devile Island (movie) as Sharaku
(The) Three-eyed One: Prince in the Devile Island (special) as Sharaku
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Amerika
Toward the Terra (movie) as Mama
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Mathilda
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Jokaku (ep 17)
Twin Hawks (TV)
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Jam
Wicked City (movie) as Makie
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Tamao Inokuma
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Amerika
Yusei Kamen (TV) as Yusei Kamen
Zatch Bell (TV) as Zofis
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none