Rihoko YOSHIDA

吉田 理保子
Family name (in kanji): 吉田
Given name (in kanji): 理保子
Date of birth: 1949-01-24
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(1997-01) Retired from voice acting and became the Director of Business Development of voice acting agency 81produce
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Agatha Trunchbull in "Matilda" (film) (Japanese)
Charly in "Biker Mice from Mars" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Grammi Gummi in "Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Homer's Mother in "The Simpsons" (single episode) (Japanese)
Madame Medusa in "The Rescuers" (second dubbing) (Japanese)
Panther Zora in "Cutey Honey FX" (VG)
Paulina Escobar in "Death and the Maiden" (film) (Japanese)
Ruth Patchett in "She-Devil" (film) (Japanese)
Storm/Ororo Monroe in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Grandpa Danger (TV) : Casting Management
MÄR (TV) : Casting Management
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) : Foley
Pokemon 3 - The Movie : Casting Assistant
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) : Casting Coordination
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : Casting Assistant
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) : Casting Assistant
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Casting Assistant
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : Casting Assistant
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Casting Assistant
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) : Casting Assistant
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Casting Assistant
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) : Casting Management
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) : Casting Management
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) : Casting Management
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Casting Management
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : Casting Management

Cast in:
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Shino (Lion and Pelican)
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Della
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (TV) as Klara Sesemann
Alps Stories: My Annette (TV) as Marie
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Oruje
Anne of Green Gables (TV) as Flora Jane Spencer
Aoi Blink (TV)
Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) as Katori Rie
Attack on Tomorrow (TV) as Asuka Ichijo
Azuki-chan (TV) as Shino
Blue Seed (TV) as Willow Tree (voice of)
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Damia
Captain Future (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Eiko (ep 19)
Casshan (TV)
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Cabbage-obasan
City Hunter (TV) as Angel Heart (ep 25)
Compiler (OAV) as Upload
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Monsley
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Liu Pai
Cutey Honey (TV) as Natsuko
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Freiya; Peter; Sukunaa A; Sukunaa B
Cyborg 009 (TV/1968) as Mici (ep 2)
Dear Brother (TV) as Hisako Shinobu (Mariko's Mother)
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Jamako (1973)
Enchanted Journey (movie) as Flack
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV)
Gall Force 2 - Destruction (OAV) as Journey
Gall Force 3 - Stardust War (OAV) as Journey
Garaga (movie) as Min
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as Ayatolla (ep 3)
Getter Robo (movie) as Michiru Saotome
Getter Robo (TV) as Michiru Saotome
Getter Robo G (TV) as Michiru Saotome
Gowapper 5 Godam (TV) as Kida
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo (movie) as Michiru Saotome
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo G - Kuuchuu Dai-Gekitotsu (movie) as Michiru Saotome
Grendizer - Getter Robo G - Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (movie) as Michiru Saotome
Gu-Gu Ganmo (movie) as Mama Tsunoda
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) as Holy Supreme Mother
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV) as Piko
Henbe (TV) as Uchiki Youko
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Sae Uru (2nd Voice); Tetsuko Kitaiwa
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) as Coach Ishizaki
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Countess Francoise of Germont
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Reiko Shiki
Iczer Reborn (OAV) as Golem
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Yayoi
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Hanna
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Saeki
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Taegawa
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Chitose's mother
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) as Miwa Uzuki
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Hareruya; Necromancer (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23, 26
)

Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Rei
La Seine no Hoshi (TV)
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Sarah
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Kate
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Claudia (ep 133); Margaret Queen (ep 72); Margarette (ep 72); Willhelm Briria (ep 102)
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) as Zakskaya
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Lisa (ep 11)
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Sakura Nishionji
Maicching Machiko-sensei (TV) as Machiko
Majokko Megu-chan (TV) as Megu
Majokko Tickle (TV) as Tickle
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) as Mirai; Sophia Vittori
Manga Nihon Emaki (TV)
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Futomen
Mazinger Z (TV)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Miracle Shoujo Limit-chan (TV) as Mitsuko
Mirai Shōnen Conan Tokubetsu Hen-Kyodaiki Gigant no Fukkatsu (movie) as Monsley
Mon Cheri CoCo (TV)
Montana Jones (TV) as Agatha Jones
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV) as Elmi
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Kayo Natsuki
Muu no Hakugei (TV) as Madoora
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Marinche
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Girl C; Teto
Nayuta (OAV) as Soz
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Mayor Weatherbie
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Majoline
Ohayo! Spank (movie) as Shinako
Ohayo! Spank (TV) as Shinako
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Kundri
Oyoneko Boonyan (TV) as Arere
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Takayama
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) as Lisa
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Rosalie
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Queen Badiane
Samurai Giants (TV) as Yuki Banjou
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Karone (eps 35-37)
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV) as Minta
Slayers Special (OAV) as Josephine
Smart-san (TV) as Tamaki
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Toba Saeko
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Dororon-kun (1st); Keshigomu-sensei (1st); Koori no Joou (1st); Shichuu-obasan (1st); Soramame-obasan (1st)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Priestess Sophia
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Emeralda
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Tina; Tina Henderson
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Bloody Mary
Takarajima (TV) as Lily
Time Bokan (TV)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tonde Mon Pe (TV) as Maki Kanou
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Rose
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Mega (Overlord)
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) as Helen Watson
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Jeerah; Minako
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
UFO Robo Grendizer (movie) as Maria
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Maria Grace Fleed
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as Susan
Umi no Triton (TV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Kurama-hime
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Princess Kurama
Wansa-kun (TV); Shirou; Yukiko
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Mother
Wedding Peach (TV) as Jura
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV); Billina
Yatterman (TV)
Zendarman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none