Kiyoshi KOBAYASHI

小林 清志
Family name (in kanji): 小林
Given name (in kanji): 清志
Date of birth: 1933-01-11
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
English / Japanese translation
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Captain Phillip Laidlaw in "DeepStar Six" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Daisuke Jigen in "Bike Ou CM featuring Lupin" (TV commercial) (Japanese)
Daisuke Jigen in "Esso with Lupin" (Gas Station TV commercial) (Japanese)
Daisuke Jigen in "Lupin III: The Legacy of Columbus's Inheritance" (VG) (Japanese)
Daisuke Jigen in "Lupin III: The Shooting" (VG) (Japanese)
Daisuke Jigen in "Lupin III: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke of Dreux-Soubise in "Arsène Lupin (2004 Film)" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
In-Game Narrator in "BS The Legend of Zelda" (VG/Satellaview add-on for Super Famicom) (Japanese)
Ishikawa in "Ghost in the Shell" (VG) (Japanese)
Jerry in "Totally Spies!" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Junesei Takamine in "Fatal Frame aka Project Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Maj. Paul Hackett in "Extreme Prejudice" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Narrator in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Rintaro Kido in "Chojin Barom 1" (TV series)
Splinter in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Witch-king of Angmar in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Assemble Insert (OAV) : Photography (TMS Photo)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper : Photography
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) : Photography
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) : Photography
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) : Photography
Soreike! Anpanman: Baikinman no Gyakushuu (movie) : Photography (TMS Photo)
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) : Photography

Cast in:
Ai City (movie) as Kuu Ragua Lee
Akakichi no Eleven (TV) as Beret
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Doc Mandy
Amon Saga (OAV) as Valhiss
Amuri in Star Ocean (OAV) as Ukatan
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as Gorō Yūki (ep 4)
Arion (movie) as Poseidon
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as Gregore Garosh
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Gregore Garosh
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Inaba
Ashita Tenki ni Nare! (TV) as Ryuutani
Astro Boy (TV 1/1963)
Basilisk (TV) as Kouga Danjo
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Choe Hyeo-Ku (ep 12)
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Fujisai
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Narrator
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Narrator; Ryousuke Takanohashi
Captain Harlock (movie) as Old Man
Case Closed (TV); Yuji Suwa (ep 16)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as James Moriarty
City Hunter (TV) as Clark (ep 2)
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Justice Love
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Narrator; Space Apeman Gori (voice)
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Talos
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Talos
Death Note (TV) as Watari
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as Levi Ra
Devilman (TV) as Jagon
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Uranda
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Earthling A
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Zordar
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) as Dr.Sid
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as narrator
(The) Genesis (movie) as Narrator
Ginguiser (TV) as Dr. Goto
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Col. Kadoma Zenzoh ; Zenzō Kadoma
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as General T. Jefferson
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Coba Galthia
Hoshi no Orpheus (movie)
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Alan
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as M. Avdol ; Mohammed Abdul
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Narrator
Kamen Rider Black (live-action movie) as Narrator
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Narrator (1st, 1-39)
Kamen Rider BLACK: Kyoufu! Akuma Touge no Kaijin kan (live-action movie) as Narrator
Kamui Gaiden: Tsukihigai no Maki (movie) as Ōgashira
Kick no Oni (TV) as Osamu Noguchi
Kōya no Shōnen Isamu (TV) as Big Stone
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV); Armstrong Ozuma
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) as Captain Zaral
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Barbas
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Barbas
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Adrian Rubinsky
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Rubinsky
Lone Wolf and Cub (live-action TV) as Narrator (1973-1974)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Emperor
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Angel Tactics (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Fake Jigen (ep 155); Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (OAV) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Secret Files (OAV) as Jigen Daisuke (films); Jigen Daisuke (pilot 1); Jigen Daisuke (pilot 2)
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: Stolen Lupin (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Sweet Lost Night - Mahō no Lamp wa Akumu no Yokan (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin Sansei: Lupin Ikka Seizoroi (OAV) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Daisuke Jigen; News caster (ep 5)
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Jigen Daisuke
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyō (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Mahjong Hishō-den - Naki no Ryū (OAV) as Narrator
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as General of Darkness
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) as Mashogun Zannin
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Eigen Yumekanou (Part 1)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Genichiro Murata
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Aguille Delaz; Narrator
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Aguille Delaz
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Gillet Krueger
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Yasubei
Ninku (TV) as Reiku
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Tanba celestial
Noir (TV) as Beltonie
Okama Report (OAV) as Keiko
(The) Perrine Story (TV) as Baron Puraga
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Shark Killer
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Captain (eps 1-2)
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Shinkichi Fukao
Sabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae (TV) as person (ep 28)
Sekai Meisaku Dōwa: Mori wa Ikiteiru (movie) as January
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Michael Brown
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Shinigami Gossmann
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Crystal Bowie (eps 3-8)
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Mr. Togokahn
Speed Racer (TV); Mr. Black (eps 1-2)
Sword for Truth (movie) as Narrator
Takoyaki Mant-Man (TV) as King Baobao
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) as Narration
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Hēisè Mówáng (Black Devil); Kokushoku Maou
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Kokushoku Maō 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Burafuma
Thunderbirds 2086 (TV) as Gerald Simpson
Tiger Mask (TV) as Black V; Mr. Kamikaze
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) as Col. Yōichi Takagi; Colonel Takagi
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Beaumont
Uchuu Patrol Hopper (TV) as Squad Leader Dalton/Daruton Taichou
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Violence Jack 2 (OAV) as Jack
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) as Dante
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wild 7 (OAV) as Sekai
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Gen'yusai
Yōkai Ningen Bem (TV) as Bem
Yūsei Kamen (TV) as Robert
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none