Osamu KATO

加藤 修
Family name (in kanji): 加藤
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Yoshitoshi (吉敏) Katou (加藤)
Date of birth: 1936-01-11
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies:
Dance
Golf
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : Art

Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Pinocchio (TV) as The Serpent
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Animentari Ketsudan (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV)
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Wolf Kinken
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie)
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Ohtaka
Captain Future (TV)
Casshan (TV) as Sagre; Sagrey
Charlotte (TV) as Garcon
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV)
City Hunter (TV) as Garcia (ep 5)
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Dr. Arthur
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Principal
Devilman (TV) as Dagon (ep 17)
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Sensei (1973, 1st)
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Corporal
Doraemon: Nobita and the Platoon of Iron Men (movie) as Jude's Computer
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Kashimu
Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) as Director
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as King's Brother
Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the World of Magic (movie) as Demon A
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Negirin General
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fables of the Green Forest (TV) as Jimmy
Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Gatchaman (TV)
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV)
God Mazinger (TV) as Dorado
Great Mazinger (TV) as Duke Gorgon
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kaizoku Ouji (TV) as Octopus
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV) as Jo Igarashi (eps 19-30)
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kerokko Demetan (TV)
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Gun Jem
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) as Mimashi; Pancho
Kouya no Shonen Isamu (TV) as Old Wingate
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Wagner (ep 14)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Al Cabane (ep 69); Al Camone (ep 61); Aru Kabane (ep 69); Aru Kamone (ep 61); Dr. Frankenstein The 15th (ep 120) ; Dr. Victor Frankenstein XV (ep 120); Nidaemon (ep 131); Tiger (ep 32)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Chin Youei (ep 21)
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Kids' Lunch (ep 6); Ranchi (ep 6) 
Maya the Bee (TV)
Mazinger Z (TV) as Duke Gorgon
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Conscon
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Duke Dermail
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Robert Gomez
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Kuruga
Nagagutsu o Haita Neko 80 Nichikan Sekai Isshū (movie) as Newspaper Director
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Pom Poko (movie) as Hayashi-san
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Silent Service (special) as Tokuji Numata
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Viken (ep 1)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Captain Yamanaka
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Heshi
Time Bokan (TV) as captain (ep 2); elder (ep 5)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tonari no Tamageta-kun (TV) as Gorilla
Umi no Triton (TV)
Wansa-kun (TV) as Bull
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV)
Yattodetaman (TV)
Zendaman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none