Goro NAYA

納谷 悟朗
Family name (in kanji): 納谷
Given name (in kanji): 悟朗
Date of birth: 1929-11-17
Hometown: Hakodate, Hokkaido, Japan
Chronology:
(2013-03-05) Past away from respiratory failure in Chiba, Japan.
Date of death: 2013-03-05
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Aragorn in "The Lord of the Rings" (1978 animated film) (Japanese)
Dr. Worley / The Nome King in "Return to OZ" (Japanese)
Fuchs in "The Thing" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Grotta in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese)
Inspector Zenigata in "Esso with Lupin III" (Gas Station TV commercial) (Japanese)
Inspector Zenigata in "Lupin III: The Shooting" (VG) (Japanese)
Inspector Zenigata in "Lupin III: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack Benteen in "Extreme Prejudice" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Joseph Joestar in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars" (original trilogy) (Japanese)
Odama in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Shocker Leader in "Kamen Rider" (VG) (Japanese)
Tellah in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
11 Piki no Neko (movie) as Mayor
11 Piki no Neko to Ahoudori (movie) as Mayor
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV) as Adam Robinson Jr 
Akakichi no Eleven (TV) as Narrator
Alibaba to Yonjubiki no Tozuku (movie) as Goro
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Sheriff
Animentari Ketsudan (TV)
Aoi Blink (TV) as Shiki Haruhiko
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Shark
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie)
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as "Wolf" Kanagushi
Astro Boy (TV 1/1963)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Dr. Doburofu
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Dr. Sebastian (ep 25)
Bakuhatsu Goro (TV) as Akabara
(The) Big O (TV) as Gordon Rosewater
Big X (TV)
Botchan (special) as Yamaarashi
Casshan (TV) as Narration; Narrator
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Narrator
Casshern (live-action movie) as Narrator
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) as Dr. Nanbara
City Hunter (TV) as General (ep 5)
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Captain Kowalski
Daikengo (TV) as Buraiman; Narration
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Dick
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Hirai Yasumasa; Yasumasa Hirai
Dorami & Doraemons: Robot School's Seven Mysteries (movie)
Dororo (TV) as Kagemitsu Daigo; Tanosuke
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Bongo ; Vongo
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Jyuzo Okita
Final Yamato (movie) as Juzo Okita
Future War Year 198X (movie) as DF Commander Tōno
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Doctor Ban
Gekijōban Kamen Rider 555: Paradise Lost (live-action movie) (Special Guest)
Gekisō! Rubenkaiser (TV) as Ginjiro Arashi
Genshi Shōnen Ryū (TV) as Kiba
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Old Man (2nd gig; ep 17)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Nobunaga Oda
Go Go Kamen Rider (live-action movie) as The great leader (voice)
Goddamn (OAV)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Narration
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Leonard Dawson
Heavy (movie) as Alex Gordon
Hit and Run (special) as Akiyama-sensei
Jetter Mars (TV) as Dr. Yamanoue
Jūgō Tanjō! Kamen Rider Zen'in Shūgō!! (live-action special) as The Generalissimo of Badan (voice)
Jungle Taitei Susume Leo (TV) as Purasu
Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Shocker Leader (voice)
Kamen Rider Amazon (live-action movie) as Narrator
Kamen Rider Amazon (live-action TV) as Narrator
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Grand Lord Crisis
Kamen Rider Stronger (live-action TV) as Black Satan Great Leader (voice); Delza Army Great Leader (voice)
Kamen Rider tai Jigoku Taishi (live-action movie) as The great leader (voice)
Kamen Rider V3 (live-action TV) as High Destron
Kamen Rider V3 tai Destron Kaijin (live-action movie) as Destron Leader (voice)
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV); Todd Wakamatsu (eps 18-27)
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Clave
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Takatori Saijou
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Merkatz
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Merkatz
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Great Jorg; Great Jorg Lot
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Angel Tactics (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Inspector Zenigata; Kusogumo (ep 10)
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (OAV) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Secret Files (OAV) as Goemon Ishikawa XIII (pilot 2); Inspector Zenigata (films)
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Stolen Lupin (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Sweet Lost Night - Mahō no Lamp wa Akumu no Yokan (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin Sansei: Lupin Ikka Seizoroi (OAV) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Inspector Zenigata
Marine Boy (TV) as Dr. Marina
Master Keaton (TV) as Shou (ep 11)
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Juzo Kabuto (ep 2)
Monster (TV) as Blind Old Man (ep 5)
(The) Mouse and His Child (movie) as Crow
Murasaki Shikibu Genji Monogatari (movie) as Bishop
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Doctor (second broadcasted version); Gomez
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Yupa
New Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Dai Shiro (The Great Boss)
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) as Campanella's Wife
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Mori Soiken
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Hyouma (ep 7)
Noiseman Sound Insect (movie) as Prof. Franken
Norakuro (TV) as Mole
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Narration; Shonosuke Kuramoto
One Piece (TV) as Crocus (eps 62-63) 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Crocus
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Great Leader of Shocker (voice)
Princess Knight (TV) as Lord Nylon
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Emperor Zuul
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Aristocrat A
Sasuke (TV) as Hattori Hanzo
Seigi wo Aisuru Mono Gekkō Kamen (TV) as Dragon's Fang
Shiroi Kiba White Fang Monogatari (special) as Weedon Scott
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV)
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as Gigelf Liqueur
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Captain Kōsaku Aruga; Juzo Okita
Space Boy Soran (movie) as Dr. Tachibana
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Jikū
Star Blazers (TV) as Captain Kōsaku Aruga (ep 2); Jūzō Okita
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Narrator
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Old Man (ep 6); Yáng Zhàn-Hǎi (Yō Senkai; eps 6, 13)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as King Hades
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) as Dr. Mariner
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as narrator (eps 1-2)
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Gary
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Carl
Yūsei Kamen (TV) as Hoihensu
Zendarman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none