Makoto FURUKAWA (seiyuu)

古川 慎
Family name (in kanji): 古川
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1989-09-29
Hometown: Kumamoto, Japan
Blood type: A
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Adage in "Steam Prison" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruto Nishina in "Koiiro Shihyo FILM.3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuro Minagawa in "Kizuna Striker!" (VG) (Japanese)
Lei Bin in "Dynasty Warriors: Godseekers" (VG) (Japanese)
Lugus in "Haitaka no Psychedelica" (VG) (Japanese)
Ookurikara in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Shun Matori; Kiyoshi Sagara in "Prince of Stride" (Japanese)
Suzumu Susuhara in "Iwaihime -Matsuri-" (VN) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Toyotomi Hideyori in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
One Punch Man (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as TRIGGER)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as SOARA)

Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Tronco (ep 2)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Biscuit (ep 4)
Active Raid (TV) as Benuu (eps 2, 4, 11-12); Guard B (ep 6)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Rainer Layer
Aki no Kanade (movie) as Naoto Hayashida
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Shigou Kakei
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Shigou Kakei
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Zaganos
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Masato Gomon
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Toshinori Iwaki
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Reima Tenmyōji
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Logy's friend (ep 10)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Kobayashi
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Kazehaya Kamito
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Satoshi Yoshino
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Kenji Madarame (eps 20-24)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Male student Senda (ep 4)
Chiruran 1/2 (TV) as Heisuke Tōdō
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Young Officer B (ep 3)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Yūjin Ōzora
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Male student B (ep 8); Man B (eps 7, 9); Man in glasses (ep 3); Narrator; Young man spirit (ep 6); Zolbe (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 17
)

Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Mitsukuri (eps 8, 10, 12); Raider (ep 11)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Male Student (eps 6, 8)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Animus
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Rider of Red
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Spectator A (ep 23); Takumi Ishiwatari (ep 21); Yoshiaki Nikaidō (ep 2)
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Shiren Quartzheart
GATE (TV) as Ramirez (ep 9)
GATE (TV 2) as Luflus (eps 19-23); Shinji Nishimoto (eps 16-17); Social worker (ep 15)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as kouhai (eps 6, 9)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Pupil (ep 262)
Golden Time (TV) as Banri Tada
Haikyu!! (TV) as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Handa-kun (TV) as Kōtarō Higashino (Dash)
Harmonie (movie) as Gotō
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Kils (ep 1); Soldier (ep 21)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Soldier (ep 2)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Yoshio (ep 12)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Diodra Astarotte (ep 2)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Male Student B
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Miach
Katsugeki! Tōken Ranbu (TV) as Ookurikara
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male student (ep 7)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Dwarf A (ep 3); Kiba (ep 1)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Delinquent (eps 16-17); Schoolboy (ep 10)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Policeman (ep 6)
Log Horizon (TV) as Smoking Thunder; Tomochibi
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Youth A (ep 1)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Sadamatsu Minatogawa
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Announcer (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Vito (eps 11-12)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Zack Law
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Goalkeeper
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Male student (eps 1-2, 4); Red team male (ep 13); Room leader (ep 10)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Kaihin General High School student (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Ant Black (ep 9)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Third Eye (ep 14)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Gilles
One Piece (TV) as Zappa (eps 780-782)
One Punch Man (OAV) as Saitama
One Punch Man (TV) as Saitama
One Week Friends (TV) as Classmate (ep 10)
One-Punch Man: Road to Hero (OAV) as Saitama
Orange (TV) as Hiroto Suwa
Orange: Mirai (movie) as Hiroto Suwa
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Bomuo (eps 4, 7-8)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Basketball club member (ep 1)
PriPara (TV 2016) as Hamu-senpai
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Young Man (ep 12)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Fujiwara
School-Live! (TV) as male student B (ep 1); Sempai (eps 2-3)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Gustaf (eps 17, 21-23)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Gustaf
STARMYU (TV) as Student (ep 8)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Menhim (eps 10-12)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Justice "Seigi" Akatsuka
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Ookurikara (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Trickster (TV) as Hisashi Ōtomo
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Atsushi Kasai (ep 9)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Sōshi Kagurazaka (Soara)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Boy B (ep 3)
White Album 2 (TV) as Judo Club Member (ep 2); Male College Student A (ep 7); Male Student B (ep 6)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 20)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Official (ep 67)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none