Yoshiyuki ITO (animator)

伊藤 嘉之
Family name (in kanji): 伊藤
Given name (in kanji): 嘉之
Date of birth: 1968-10-03
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime staff credits:
Character Designer for "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG) (Japanese)
Character Designer for "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shōjo" (VG) (Japanese)
Character Designer for "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Character Designer for "Fullmetal Alchemist: Sonata of Memory" (VG) (Japanese)
Character Designer for "Fullmetal Alchemist: Stray Rondo" (VG) (Japanese)
Director of Animation: Cutscene Animation for "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG) (Japanese)
Drawing Director for "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Another (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) : Key Animation
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper : Key Animation
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) : Key Animation
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Planning
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Key Animation (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 18-20, 22, 24-26
)

Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1-2)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 1)
Detective Story (OAV) : Key Animation
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) : Key Animation
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) : Key Animation
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) : Key Animation
Escaflowne: The Movie : Key Animation
Eureka Seven (TV) : Animation Director (33 asst; ep 31), Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 20, 25, 31, 42
)

EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Key Animation
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 14)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (OP1-4; eps 1, 40, 51), Assistant Animation Director (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 18, 31, 33, 37, 45
)
, Drawing Director, Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation (OP2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Chief Animation Director, Assistant Animation Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Character Design, Executive Drawing Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : 2nd Key Animation
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Key Animation
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) : Animation
Ghost in the Shell (movie) : Key Animation
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) : Key Animation
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Key Animation (ep 26)
Giant Robo (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 6-7)
Gintama: The Movie : Key Animation
Grrl Power (OAV) : Key Animation
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
.hack//Liminality (OAV) : Key Animation
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 23, 25)
Halo Legends (OAV) : Key Animation (Prototype)
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : Key Animation
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) : Key Animation
Kaiji (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Key Animation
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) : Key Animation
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Key Animation (ep 25)
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) : Key Animation
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Key Animation
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie : Key Animation
Pokemon 3 - The Movie : Animation Director
RahXephon (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 22
)
, 1st Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 18, 22
)
, Assistant Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 26
)

RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) : Animation Director
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Key Animation
Soul Eater (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (OP1, ED1; OP 2, ED 2-4; eps 1, 51), Animation Director Cooperation (ep 24), Key Animation (2 episodes
eps 1 uncredited, 45
)

Space Dandy (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (OP; ep 1), Assistant Animation Director (ep 12), Character Supervisor (ED), Key Animation (ep 10)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (アニメーションディレクター; eps 1, 7-8, 13), Key Animation (eps 1, 13)
Star Driver (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; eps 1, 25), Assistant Animation Director (ep 14)
Star Driver the Movie : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Key Animation
Summer Wars (movie) : Key Animation
Sword of the Stranger (movie) : Animation Director, Key Animation
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) : Art, Animation
Un-Go (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 5)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Key Animation (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 24, 26
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none