David EARNEST

Also known as:
David Vincent
Date of birth: 1972-08-29
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "EverQuest II: The Fallen Dynasty" (VG)
Additional Voices in "MagnaCarta 2" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Steel Battalion: Heavy Armor" (VG)
Army Soldiers in "Resistance: Burning Skies" (VG)
CSM. Morgan / Clash 01 / Noble 35 in "Medal of Honor (2010)" (VG)
Erik Niles in "NCIS"
Marine in "Halo 4" (VG)
Red Seven Squadron in "Star Wars: Battlefront (2015) (VG)"

as David Vincent

Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Soulcalibur V" (VG)
Alec in "Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars" (VG)
Anonydeath / CFW Brave in "Hyperdimension Neptunia" (VG)
Avatar (M) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Blocter in "The Last Remnant" (VG)
Camo in "Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight" (VG)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG)
Corde in "Section 8: Prejudice" (VG)
Edward in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Eliot in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG)
Giorgio Bruno in "Time Crisis 4" (VG)
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG)
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
Hakumen in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Harol Siemens in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG)
Jin Kisaragi and Hakumen in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Jin Kisaragi and Hakumen in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Jin Kisaragi in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Keiss in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG)
Kiraha / Steeps in "Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel" (VG)
Lt. Dan Rhodes in "Quake 4" (VG)
Marshall Law and Forest Law in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG)
Marshall Law in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Marshall Law in "Tekken 6" (VG)
Ranger 8 in "Earth Defense Force 2025" (VG)
Raymond Vester in "Resident Evil: Revelations" (VG)
Richard in "Tales of Graces F" (VG)
Richter Belmont in "Castlevania - The Dracula X Chronicles" (VG)
Richter Belmont in "Castlevania: Harmony of Despair" (VG)
Robin (Male) in "Super Smash Bros. for Wii U" (VG)
Robin in "Code Name: S.T.E.A.M." (VG)
T. Hawk in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Tolman the Reaper in "Eureka Seven vol.2: The New Vision" (VG)
Vallery / Vester in "Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time" (VG)
Wind (Eric Lecarde) in "Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin" (VG)
Yojimbo/Kihan Samurai General/Ichijo Oxcart in "Shinobido 2: Revenge of Zen" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Actor (Buddy/Secretary)

Cast in:
(English version)
Boys Be... (TV) as Daisuke Nitta (ep 5)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Gray Suit Soldier (ep 7); Nagata (ep 1)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Airport Official (ep 14); Li Xingke
Durarara!! (TV) as Seiji Yagiri
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Seiji Yagiri
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Seiji Yagiri
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Seiji Yagiri; Store Manager (ep 8)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Gilgamesh (Blonde Servant)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Gilgamesh
Fate/Zero (TV) as Archer
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Archer
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as 909 Dispatcher (Animaze dub); Detective (Animaze dub); Yakuza 1 (Animaze dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) (eps 49-51); Cpl. Mother (ep 40); Flight Deck Sailor #2 (ep 50); Police Guard #2 on Cell Phone (ep 41)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Masurao (eps 16-18)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Kingsglaive
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie)
Naruto (TV)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Secretary
Yukikaze (OAV); News Reporter (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Vincent)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Captain
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as News Reporter (ep 1); Platoon Leader (eps 1-2); Ship Officer (ep 5)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Zebrin (eps 18, 21)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Madiath Mesa (eps 9, 12)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Madiath Mesa
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Giichi
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Hakumen; Jin Kisaragi
Bleach (TV); Grimmjow Jeagerjaques; Karakura Kendo Team Student (ep 133); Kouga Kuchiki
Blue Dragon (TV) as General Logi; Odin
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as General Logi; Odin
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Arthur Augustine Angel
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Arthur Auguste Angel
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Furuki (ep 11)
D-Frag! (TV) as Boruta Torada
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Katsuya Mori (eps 15-16)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Assassin
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Assassin
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Brother of Pinion (ep 9); Retna (ep 14)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Van
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Anonydeath
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Narrator
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gang Member (ep 9); Hakudo (ep 4); Sakon
Kill la Kill (TV) as Senketsu
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Real Estate Agent
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Naze Turbine
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Naze Turbine
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Gaia
Monster (TV) as Bar Patron (ep 16); Businessman (ep 14); Detective A (ep 18); Head Police Officer (ep 1); Neo-Nazi Arsonist (ep 17); Police Officer A (ep 20); Reporter B (ep 7)
Naruto (TV) as Fukusuke Hikyakuya; Toki (ep 210)
No-Rin (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Duval
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Duval
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Pirate (ep 6)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Daisuke Nagase; Minoru Inoue
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Akira Yamatoya (ep 1)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13); Innkeeper (eps 13-14)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Thug
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Chester
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Shin Kamiya
Tokko (TV) as Itto Araragi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none