David EARNEST

Birth name: David Vincent
Also known as:
David Vincent
Date of birth: 1972-05-03
Other article: Show:

as David Vincent

Date of birth: 1972-05-03
Non-anime roles:
Avatar (M) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG)
Giorgio Bruno in "Time Crisis 4" (VG)
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Hakumen in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Jin Kisaragi in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Lt. Dan Rhodes in "Quake 4" (VG)
Marshall Law in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Marshall Law in "Tekken 6" (VG)
Richard in "Tales of Graces F" (VG)
Richter Belmont in "Castlevania - The Dracula X Chronicles" (VG)
T. Hawk in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Actor (Buddy/Secretary)

Cast in:
(English version)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Gray Suit Soldier (ep 7); Nagata (ep 1)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Airport Official (ep 14); Li Xingke
Durarara!! (TV) as Seiji Yagiri
Fate/Zero (TV) as Archer
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Archer
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as 909 Dispatcher (Animaze dub); Detective (Animaze dub); Yakuza 1 (Animaze dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) (eps 49-51); Boat Crew (ep 50) ; Corporal Freisz (ep 40); Flight Deck Sailor #2 (ep 50); Police Guard #2 (ep 41)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Masurao (eps 16-18)
Naruto (TV)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Secretary
Yukikaze (OAV); News Reporter (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of David Vincent)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Captain
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Giichi
Bleach (TV); Grimmjow Jeagerjaques; Karakura Kendo Team Student (ep 133); Kouga Kuchiki
Blue Dragon (TV) as General Logi; Odin
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as General Logi; Odin
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Arthur Augustine Angel
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Arthur Auguste Angel
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Li Xingke 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Katsuya Mori (eps 15-16)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Assassin
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Assassin
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Brother of Pinion (ep 9)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Van
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gang Member (ep 9); Hakudo (ep 4); Sakon
Kill la Kill (TV) as Senketsu
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Real Estate Agent
Monster (TV) as Businessman (ep 14); Head Police Officer (ep 1); Neo-Nazi Arsonist (ep 17)
Naruto (TV) as Fukusuke Hikyakuya; Toki (ep 210)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Pirate (ep 6)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Daisuke Nagase; Minoru Inoue
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13); Innkeeper (eps 13-14)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Thug
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Chester
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Shin Kamiya
Tokko (TV) as Itto Araragi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none