Also known as:
Stevie Beeline
Date of birth: 1949-08-01
Hometown: California (Born)/Los Angeles, California (Lives)
Non-anime roles:
Captain in "Medal of Honor: Frontline" (VG)
Cpt. Ramsey in "Medal of Honor: Allied Assault" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Hotel Manager (Streamline/Manga dub); Steve Long (Streamline/Manga dub)
8 Man After (OAV) as Hazama Itsuro (8 Man)
Armageddon (Korean movie)
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie)
Babel II (OAV) as Babel II; Koichi
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Ukiya-tei Housemaster
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV); as Casshan / Tetsuya Azuma
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Taizou Kirihara
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Assassin in Suit; Brukodan's Brother
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Yo Hinomura/Ran Tai-Yan/Crying Freeman
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Dr. Kashida; Officer
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Professor Terada
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Roe
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Wise Man
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Baron (ep 16); Wrestler (ep 26)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Section 9 Staff Cyberneticist/Coroner
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Fukami
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Fomalhaut
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Morgan W. Scott
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Daisuke Jigen (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155); Fake Jigen (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Daisuke Jigen (Streamline Dub)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Daisuke Jigen (Streamline Dub)
Macross Plus (OAV) as Apple Tech #2 (ep 2); Module R.F. Trader (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as General Elron; Lt. Seki
Outlaw Star (TV) as Leilong (Shimi)
Perfect Blue (movie) as Tejima
Rave Master (TV) as Gale Glory
Sangokushi [1]: Eiyū-tachi no Yoake (movie) as Lu Bu
Space Adventure Cobra (TV)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie; Sheriff
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Donu (Animaze dub)
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie as Investigator A
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Balzac
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Onslaught (The Rebirth); Searchlight; Strafe
Trigun (TV) as Midvalley the Hornfreak
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Kudo
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Greko
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Beajeaux
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Gardok Odama

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Stevie Beeline)
Armitage III (OAV) as Robot Salesman
Black Magic M-66 (OAV); Building Soldier 1; Commando; Crash Site Officer 5; Soldier Insulted by Ferris
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Commander
Giant Robo (OAV) as Professor Go Gakujin
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Minister Kerachi
Outlanders (OAV) as Progress (L.A. Hero Dub)
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as General Khaidenn
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none