Ryuuzou ISHINO

石野 竜三
Family name (in kanji): 石野
Given name (in kanji): 竜三
Date of birth: 1962-12-12
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aburera (voice) in "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger"
Chousokabe Motochika in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cioccolata in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Furrball in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Mario Zucchero in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasuke in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Tiziano in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Wade in "Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Male Student
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as student A (phase I)
Amatsuki (TV) as Susutake
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as announcer (ep 4); Carl Henderson; Megalo (ep 9)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Wadan
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Demon Squad E
D.Gray-man (TV) as Villager A (ep 43)
Dragon Knight (OAV) as Lizard B
Duel Masters Victory V3 (TV) as Bucchake
Durarara!! (TV) as Waka gashira (ep 12.5)
Eiyuu Gaiden Mozaicka (OAV); Zaine
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Jose (ep 5)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Kamiya
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Fûma A
Gintama (TV) as Brother-in-law (ep 39)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator B (ep 6)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bellboy (ep 24); Mack (ep 8)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Zapiero Muttaaca
H2 (TV) as Ichinose (eps 14-15, 18); Nakajima (ep 17); Newspaper Club Member (ep 6)
.hack//Roots (TV) as Smile (ep 23)
Heavy (movie)
Hyper Police (TV) as Tommy Fujioka
Kikou Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Jimushi
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Underling B
Kuma no Pūtarō (TV) as Narration
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as God
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Suzuki (Raphael)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Ratsubi (ep 14)
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Penguin
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Genie
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Chang Wufei
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Chang Wu-Fei
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Chang Wu-Fei
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Chang Wufei
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Gettle Deple
Ningyo Hime Marina no Bōken (TV) as Chanshi
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as King of Neighbouring Country (ep 5)
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Chosokabe Motochika
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Motochika Chousokabe
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Chōsokabe Motochika
Shoka (special) as Daruma
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Hunter; Radio Voice
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Subordinate B (ep 3)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Skrat
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Yuuzen
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Movie Voice (ep 3); Schoolboy (ep 2)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Shinichi Kaji (ep 13)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as ASP Commander (eps 6-8)
Ys II (OAV) as Townsperson B; Young Warrior
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as McNair
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Burton
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none