Ikuro SATO

佐藤 育郎
Family name (in kanji): 佐藤
Given name (in kanji): 育郎
Non-anime staff credits:
Production assistant for "Inspector Gadget" (21 episodes, 1985)
Production assistant for "The Littles" (8 episodes, 1985)
Storyboard Coordinator: CGI Movie for "Parasite Eve" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelic Layer (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26
)

Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Episode Director (eps 1, 4)
Azuki-chan (TV) : Animation Director
(The) Big O (TV) : Episode Director (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13-14, 17, 21, 25
)

Blast of Tempest (TV) : Episode Director (eps 14, 23)
Captain Earth (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17
)

Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 16, 21, 25
)

Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Assistant Unit Director
Dinozone (OAV) : Animation Director
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) : Director (ep 15), Storyboard (ep 15)
Eureka Seven (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 28, 35, 42, 46
)

EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 16, 22
)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Episode Director (OP 3, ED 2; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 30, 36, 45, 54, 63
)

Geneshaft (TV) : Producer (Studio Gazelle)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 25
)

Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Technical Director (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 24
)

Madō King Granzort (TV) : Episode Director
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 24
)

Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 24, 29, 34
)

Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Storyboard, Unit Director
Nightwalker (TV) : Animation producer
No. 6 (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 6, 10), Unit Director (ED)
Oni-Tensei (OAV) : Producer
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Episode Director (ep 21)
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) : Production Committee (TV Tokyo)
RahXephon (TV) : Episode Director (eps 13, 21)
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) : Production Committee (TV Tokyo)
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Episode Director (ep 20)
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) : Technical Director
Soul Eater (TV) : Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 24, 31, 41, 48, 51
)
, Episode Director Cooperation (ep 40)
Space Dandy (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Star Driver (TV) : Episode Director (eps 10, 19, 23), Unit Director (OP 2)
Street Fighter II: The Movie : Animation producer
Tenkai Knights (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Unit Director (eps 15, 19, 23)
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 2)
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14, 23
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none