Flowers of Evil (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Aku no Hana (Japanese)
The Flowers of Evil
惡の華 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Takao worships the class beauty, Nanako, from afar. When he is alone in the classroom one day after school, he notices her bag of gym clothes on the floor. He can't resist picking it up. He plans to return it, but the next day, all the girls are commiserating with Nanako that some pervert has stolen her gym clothes. Worse than that, their classmate Sawa quietly lets him know that she saw him take the clothes and will tell Nanako if he doesn't make a contract with her to do whatever she asks of him. And so their strange, tense relationship begins.
User Ratings: 428 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 66 votes (sub:58, dub:5, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 95 votes (sub:87, raw:2, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:75, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 61 votes (sub:53, ?:1, dub:1, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:27, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:29, dub:1, ?:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:15, raw:1)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 789 users, rank: #1282 (of 6087)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.126 (Good), std. dev.: 2.6205, rank: #2000 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 7.035 (Good), rank: #2085 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 7.21 / won't finish: 3.20)
Bayesian estimate: 7.050 (Good), rank: #1883 (of 4582)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-04-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Aku no Hana -Kasuga Takao-" (惡の華 -春日高男-) by Uchujin (eps 1-3)
#1: "Aku no Hana" (惡の華) by Uchujin 
#1: "〜花〜 A Last Flower" by ASA-CHANG & Junray 
#2: "Aku no Hana -Nakamura Sawa-" (惡の華 -仲村佐和-) by Uchujin (eps 4-6)
#3: "Aku no Hana -Saeki Nanako-" (惡の華 -佐伯奈々子-) by Uchujin (eps 7-9)
#4: "Aku no Hana -Gunma Ken Kiryu Shi-" (惡の華 -群馬県桐生市-) by Uchujin (eps 11-13)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hana -a last flower-" (花 -a last flower-) by ASA-CHANG & Junray (eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11-12)
#1: "〜花〜 A Last Flower" by Asa-Chang
#1: "〜花〜 A Last Flower" by ASA-CHANG & Junray 
#2: "Hana -a last flower- Ver.Z" (花 -a last flower- Ver.Z) by ASA-CHANG & Junray (eps 5, 10)
#3: "Hana" (花) by ASA-CHANG & Junray (ep 7)
#4: "Hana -a last flower- Ver.X" (花 -a last flower- Ver.X) by ASA-CHANG & Junray (ep 8)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Flowers of Evil - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-07-08 (from $40.16)
DVD (Region 1)
    Flowers of Evil - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-07-08 (from $35.04)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Nagahama
Series Composition: Aki Itami
Original creator: Shūzō Oshimi
Character Design: Hidekazu Shimamura
Art Director: Kentaro Akiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Hidekazu Shimamura
Miyako Yatsu (eps 3-13 odd)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 10)
Yasunari Nitta (7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 13)
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 4-6, 10, 13)
Daisuke Kitagawa (eps 3-7, 10, 13)
Eri Murota (eps 2-7, 10, 13)
Eri Sano (eps 4, 10, 13)
Kanako Hiroo (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Kayo Nomichi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Koichiro Sohtome (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 10-11, 13
)

Kouichi Satou (eps 2-7, 11, 13)
Kuniaki Masuda (eps 9, 13)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 8, 13)
Masato Kato (eps 6-7, 11, 13)
Mikio Fujiwara (eps 3-7, 11, 13)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 2, 13)
Nana Fujiki (eps 2-7, 10, 13)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 12-13)
Noriko Shimazawa (eps 2-7, 11, 13)
Sawako Miyamoto (eps 5-7, 10, 13)
Sayo Aoi (eps 4, 13)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 7, 13)
Shinichi Kato (ep 4)
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 9, 12-13)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 11, 13)
Takashi Igari (eps 3, 7, 13)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 8, 13)
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 9, 12-13)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 1, 13)
3D Director: Kana Imagaki
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Cgi Director: Yuuzou Satou
Director of Photography: Yoshihisa Oyama
Executive producer: Takuya Matsushita
3D Modeling: Yuuzou Satou
Animation Supervisor:
Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 6, 13)
Itsuro Kawasaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Masahiro Okamura (eps 3, 13)
Sayo Aoi (eps 4, 10, 13)
Shūhei Matsushita (eps 9, 13)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 12-13)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 8, 13)
Art Animation Assistance:
Seiko Yoshioka (eps 1, 3)
Takayuki Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Yuka Kawaai (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kanako Hiroo (ep 1)
Kouichi Satou (ep 1)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 1)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Tetsuo Hirakawa
Assistant Director of Photography: Takahiro Hondai
Assistant producer:
Ryosuke Kitamura
Yumi Handa
Background Art:
Akio Shimada (Studio PABLO)
Ayaka Fujii (Studio PABLO)
Emiko Kaneyama (eps 2-3)
Kenji Fukuda (Studio PABLO)
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio PABLO; eps 1, 3)
Mari Fujino (Studio PABLO)
Misae Kawakubo (Studio PABLO)
Naoko Kosakabe
Osamu Imai (Studio PABLO; eps 1-2)
Satomi Nagasawa (Studio PABLO)
Seiko Yoshioka (eps 2-3)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio PABLO; eps 2-3)
Tomoko Zama (Studio PABLO)
Woo Hoon Ryu (Studio PABLO)
Yuka Kawaai (Studio PABLO; eps 2-3)
Yūshi Honjō (Studio PABLO)
Yuzuka Aoyagi
CG Design: Ayako Kohara (Tatsunoko Pro)
Color Check:
Naoko Satou (ep 1)
Shun Hasegawa (ep 2)
Tomomi Murakami (ep 3)
Color Check Assistance: Asako Ohashi (ep 3)
Color design: Hiroko Umezaki
Cooperation: Gouto Muroichi
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2)
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2)
Mayu Saito
Natsuko Ueno
Graphic Design:
Masashi Hisamochi (hive & co., ltd.)
Seiko Tsuchihashi (hive & co., ltd.)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sakai
Akiko Ikemure (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe)
Asuka Ōta (feel)
Azusa Kudō (Wombat)
Emi Hirota (Wafu Animation)
Eri Hibino (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Erika Nishihara (Anitus Kobe)
Etsuyo Katashima (feel)
Haru Hosoma (ZEXCS)
Hayao Kanou (Wafu Animation)
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe)
Hiroha Sasaki (feel)
Hiromi Niwa (Wafu Animation)
Hiromi Sakata (Wombat)
Hiroshi Higashiura (Wombat)
Kazunori Tagui (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Keisuke Adachi (Wombat)
Kenzō Yamazaki (Wafu Animation)
Kimiaki Hoshi (feel)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 3)
Kimiko Nakagawa (Anitus Kobe)
Kōtarō Itakura (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)
Mamiko Matsumoto (feel)
Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)
Masako Terada
Miho Araki (Anitus Kobe)
Miyuki Yano (ep 3)
Momoko Aida (Anitus Kobe)
Myeong Jin Lee (Studio Pastoral)
Nanako Egami (Wafu Animation)
Natsumi Yamashita (Anitus Kobe)
Natsuyo Suzuki (Studio Pastoral)
Ryōta Usui (Wafu Animation)
Saori Inukai (Wombat)
Satoshi Senba (Wafu Animation)
Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)
Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS)
Shogo Nishimura (ZEXCS)
Shuma Arie (Wombat)
Taihei Sano (Studio Pastoral)
Tetsuya Itō (Wombat)
William Lee (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Yoko Matoba (Anitus Kobe)
Yoshiaki Iketani
Yoshimi Kanbara (ep 3)
Yoshimi Shizuka (Wafu Animation)
Yosuke Murata (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)
Yuichi Tajima (Wafu Animation)
Yūki Nagase (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)
Yuri Yagisawa (Wafu Animation)
In-between Animation Supervision: Kanako Satō
In-Between Check: Kanako Satō (eps 1-3)
In-between/Finishing Supervision:
Erina Shimazu
Masahiro Shinohara
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Asuka Imahashi (ep 1)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 13)
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 1, 4, 13)
Aya Yamamoto (feel; eps 9, 12-13)
Ayaka Tsujikami (feel; eps 9, 13)
Ayako Satou (eps 1, 3-4, 13)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 1, 3-4, 13)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ZEXCS; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Ayumi Nishibata (eps 4-5, 13)
Ayumi Ueno (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13)
Daichi Harada (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ZEXCS; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10-11, 13
)

Eiichirō Furuyama (feel; eps 9, 12-13)
Eri Murota (ZEXCS; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10-11, 13
)

Eun Jung Jin (Studio Pastoral; ep 8)
Hajime Mitsuda (eps 2, 13)
Hidenori Inami (ep 3)
Hiroaki Iketani (ep 3)
Hiroko Yamada (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 10, 13)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 4, 10, 13)
Hye Eun Kim (eps 4, 13)
Jun Uemura (eps 10-13)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 4, 9, 13)
Kazuaki Inakuma (ZEXCS; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 9, 13)
Keita Watabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Kenji Shibata (eps 2, 13)
Kōdai Kawase (eps 1-3, 10, 13)
Koichiro Sohtome (eps 2, 13)
Kozue Tanaami (eps 2, 5, 13)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Makoto Ogasawara (eps 10, 13)
Manabu Akita (eps 3, 6, 13)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 3-5, 13)
Masami Ota (ep 13)
Masashi Nomura (eps 5, 13)
Masato Kato (eps 1, 13)
Masayuki Katou (10 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Michiko Takegami (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 13
)

Miho Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Miku Mitsuoka (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13)
Mirai Mitsuoka (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 2, 5, 7, 13)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Moe Usami (eps 7, 13)
Nana Fujiki (ZEXCS; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10-11, 13
)

Naoyuki Itou (eps 4, 13)
Natsue Chibayama (feel; eps 9, 13)
Natsuko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Noboru Okada (eps 4, 13)
Noriko Hatta (eps 4, 13)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 1, 13)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 4, 13)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Rie Mukai (eps 4, 13)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 7-13 odd)
Saori Kawase (feel; eps 9, 12-13)
Saori Tagashira (feel; eps 9, 12-13)
Satomi Kamada (feel; eps 9, 13)
Sawako Miyamoto (eps 3, 13)
Sayuri Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 9, 13)
Seishirō Nagaya (ZEXCS; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Shigenori Inami (eps 4, 13)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Shūji Mizutake (eps 7, 13)
Si Cheng Chen (Studio Pastoral; ep 13)
Sota Kimura (ep 2)
Takashi Igari (eps 2, 13)
Takeshi Na (ep 13)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-11, 13
)

Tatsuya Fukumoto (eps 7, 13)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 6, 13)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 2, 13)
Tetsuya Ishii (eps 7, 13)
Tomoka Mizusawa (feel; eps 9, 13)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 3-4, 13)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 1, 13)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 13
)

Wan Qian Xie (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 13)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 7, 13)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 3, 13)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 3-10, 12-13)
Yuka Sugisaki (eps 7-13 odd)
Yuki Fukatani (Studio Pastoral; eps 8, 13)
Yūko Kanai (feel; eps 9, 13)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; eps 12-13)
Literary Manager: Eri Uchiyama
Live Recording Cast:
Chinasaki Ochiai (2nd Year)
Fumiyuki Muroi (Extra)
Ganta (2nd Year)
Haruki Watanabe (Shimoyama)
Harumi Ishihara (Extra)
Hatsuo Fujiwara (Extra)
Honami Kobayashi (2nd Year)
Horita (Extra)
Ippei Ijima (Extra)
Johnnies Sekiguchi (2nd Year)
Jun Yoshimoto (2nd Year)
Kaoru Igabata (Extra)
Katsumi Ichimura (Extra)
Katsutoshi Matsuzaki (Masakazu Yamada)
Kazu Konuma (2nd Year)
Keiko Iizuka (2nd Year)
Kentaro Hayashi (2nd Year)
Kiyomi Omiya (2nd Year)
Komari (Extra)
Korin Kobayashi (Extra)
Mariko Ookouwara (2nd Year)
Masami Oshima (2nd Year)
Masao Kobayashi (Extra)
Masayoshi Fujita (Extra)
Megumi Kubota (2nd Year)
Midori Moriishi (2nd Year)
Mihoko Hirata (2nd Year)
Minami Sasaki (Sawa Nakamura)
Naoko Ookubo (Mayu Miyake)
Natsumi Asari (Extra)
Noritaka Hashimoto (2nd Year)
Reiko Fukugi (Extra)
Ryohei Maki (2nd Year)
Ryousuke Kitamura (Ryousuke Hiruta)
Ryousuke Tani (Takeshi Kojima)
Saemi Suzuki (Extra)
Satomi Gozuki (Kasuga's Mother)
Satoshi Kimura (2nd Year)
Shingo Ashitomi (2nd Year)
Shinichiroh Ueda (Takao Kasuga)
Shouichi Nara (Extra)
Shun Hirose (2nd Year)
Susumu Koizumi (Extra)
Takumi Kanno (2nd Year)
Tatsuo Sankyuu (Extra)
Tomoyuki Kazuki (Kasuga's Father)
Toshiya Kumano (Extra)
Tsubasa Otomo (Extra)
Yasuhiro Kobayashi (Extra)
Yoshie Fujimori (Extra)
Yoshihiro Nakata (Extra)
Yoshimi Hoshino (Extra)
Yu Fujita (Extra)
Yuji Koyabaku (2nd Year)
Yuka Enmatsu (2nd Year)
Yuriko Mishina (Nanako Saeki)
Live Recording Co-Director:
Haruka Motoi
Noboru Hano
Live Recording Location Cooperation: Yoshiyuki Tajima (Watarase FC)
Live Recording Photography Cooperation:
Hironori Hasegawa (Watarase Film Commission)
Tsuyoshi Tomizawa (Watarase Film Commission)
Live Recording Photography Director: Tetsuhiro Kato
Live Recording Producer: Tomoyuki Kazuki
Original Drawing Adjustment Assistance:
Kazuma Satō (eps 7, 10-11)
Mana Uchida (ep 12)
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 1)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 2-3)
Megumi Tanaka (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 2-3)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 1)
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Toshikazu Kuno (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 3)
Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yasunao Kondo (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Production Advancement:
Erina Shimazu (eps 4, 13)
Kenjirō Irei (eps 9, 12-13)
Masahiro Kobayashi (eps 6, 11, 13)
Masahiro Shinohara (eps 2, 5, 13)
Yasutoshi Irisawa (eps 10, 13)
Yoshinari Kawano (eps 3, 13)
Yuji Sugano (eps 8, 13)
Yusuke Yano (eps 7, 13)
Production producer:
Kazunori Hashimoto
Kiyoshi Niiyake
Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura (SonoPower)
Setting Production: Manabu Hisada
Sound Effects:
Hiromu Maeda (Suwara Pro)
Kiyotaka Kawada (Suwara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Yūko Yoshihata
Theme Song Arrangement:
ASA-CHANG (ED)
Junrei (ED)
Tomoki Hasegawa (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ASA-CHANG (ED)
Asako Shinosaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ASA-CHANG (ED)
Asako Shinosaki (OP)
Noriko (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ASA-CHANG (ED)
Asako Shinosaki (OP)
Junrei (ED)
Noriko (OP guest vocals)
Uchujin (OP)
Theme Song Producer: Junnosuke Miyamoto
Mariya Ise as Sawa Nakamura
Shinichiroh Ueda as Takao Kasuga
Yōko Hikasa as Nanako Saeki

Ayako Uemura as Ai Kinoshita
Katsutoshi Matsuzaki as Masakazu Yamada
Sayuri Hara as Mayu Miyake
Shinya Hamazoe as Ken Kojima

Ai Kobayashi as Kasuga's Mother
Hiroshi Naka as Kasuga's Father
Mika Doi as Saeki's Mother
Nobuo Tobita as Mr. Shimoyama
Sachiko Yōda as Nakamura's Grandmother
Shigeru Nakahara as Saeki's Father
Yuto Nakano as Nakamura's Father

Ayaka Suwa(ep 3)
Haruka Itou(ep 3)
Hiroshi Sumino(eps 1, 3)
Horita(ep 3)
Jun Yoshimoto(eps 1, 3)
Komari(ep 3)
Shūta Morishima(eps 1-2)
Sports Makita(ep 10)
Yūko Takayama(eps 1-2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: ZEXCS
Background Art: Studio Pablo
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
AI
AXsiZ
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl
CJT (eps 1-3)
CL Corporation (ep 3)
CLC
Dr. Movie
drop (ep 3)
Echo
GK Entertainment (eps 1-3)
Jumondo (ep 3)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 1-3)
Shinryū
Synod (eps 1-3)
Key Animation:
AI (eps 10, 13)
Art Box (eps 2, 13)
Beat Frog (ep 6)
Chaos Project (eps 5, 7, 13)
CJT (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 11, 13
)

drop (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-11, 13
)

feel. (eps 2-5, 13)
Frontier Engine (ep 12)
GK Entertainment (eps 3-4, 13)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 11)
MSC (eps 6, 13)
Mugenkan (eps 3, 13)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 1, 6, 13)
SHAFT (eps 7, 13)
SILVER LINK (eps 6-8, 13)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Studio Gash (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Studio Graffiti (eps 2, 13)
Studio Liberty (10 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Studio Mark (eps 3, 11)
Studio Pastoral (eps 8, 10-13)
Studio Wanpack (eps 12-13)
Synod (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10, 13
)

TYO Animations (eps 7, 13)
ZEXCS (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Live Recording Location Cooperation:
Capri Inc.
Mirai Kantaimei
Nara Shoten (ep 1)
Touseiichi
Yuubundou (ep 1)
Live Recording Photography Cooperation: Watarase Film Commission
Live Recording Production: Decode
Music Production: Starchild Records
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Planning Cooperation: GANSIS
Production Assistance:
feel. (eps 9, 12-13)
Studio Pastoral (eps 8, 13)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Aquatone
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Formatting: Luke Patterson (home video)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Americas, UK, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, Netherlands, Denmark, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology