Oreimo 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ore no Imōto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. (Japanese)
俺の妹がこんなに可愛いわけがない。 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kyousuke Kousaka is living once again with his sister Kirino. As he strives to help Kirino as much as he can once again, both siblings try to be more honest with their feelings towards each other.
User Ratings: 701 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 47 votes (sub:45, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 165 votes (sub:151, dub:4, raw:2, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Very good: 206 votes (sub:190, dub:4, ?:2, raw:2, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 144 votes (sub:135, dub:3, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 64 votes (sub:61, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:19, raw:2, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1158 users, rank: #916 (of 6087)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.489 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8314, rank: #1263 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 7.394 (Good+), rank: #1286 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.45 / seen some: 7.40 / won't finish: 3.84)
Bayesian estimate: 7.396 (Good+), rank: #1097 (of 4582)
Episode titles: We have 16
Vintage:
2013-04-06 to 2013-07-02 (TV Broadcast)
2013-08-09 (Final 3 Episodes)
Opening Theme:
"reunion" by ClariS
Ending Theme:
#01: "Kanjou Sen loop (感情線loop; Emotion Line Loop)" by Ayana Taketatsu
#01: "reunion" by ClariS
#02: "Filter" (フィルター) by Saori Hayami
#03: "Forever... (ずっと・・・)" by Ayana Taketatsu, Kana Hanazawa, and Hitomi Nabatame
#04: "Honest☆Rhapsody (ほねすと☆ラプソディー)" by Ayana Taketatsu
#05: "Keep" by Ayana Taketatsu
#06: "Monochrome☆HAPPY DAY (モノクロ☆HAPPY DAY)" by Kana Hanazawa
#07: "Kyou mo Shiawase (きょうもしあわせ)" by Yui Ogura
#08: "Setsuna no Destiny (刹那のDestiny)" by Kana Hanazawa
#09: "answer" by Ayana Taketatsu
#10: "Hoshikuzu Cosplay☆Witch! Desu! (星くずこすぷれ☆うぃっち!です!)" by Misaki Kuno
#11: "Arifureta Mirai he (ありふれた未来へ)" by Satomi Satou
#12: "Omou Koto (想うコト)" by Saori Hayami
Trivia: We have 5
Review:
Oreimo 2 Sub.DVD (Sep 16, 2014)
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Oreimo 2 - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (Sub.DVD) 2014-08-05 (from $79.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata
Screenplay:
Hideyuki Kurata (14 episodes
eps 1, 3-12, 14-16
)

Tsukasa Fushimi (eps 2, 13)
Storyboard:
Fumitoshi Oizaki ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)

Hirokazu Yamada (ep 3)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP; "Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact'; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 15-16
)

Kei Oikawa (ep 10)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 5)
Manabu Ono (ep 13)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 6)
Tetsuhito Saito (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 14
)

Tomohisa Taguchi (ep 9)
Toru Kitahata (ep 15)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (ep 4)
Daisuke Takashima (ep 11)
Hirokazu Yamada (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)

Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 1, 16)
Masanori Utsunomiya (ep 8)
Musashi Ōizumi (ep 5)
Shunsuke Machitani (eps 10, 14)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 6)
Yasuto Nishikata (eps 2, 9, 13)
Unit Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)

Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP; "Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact'; eps 1, 4, 6, 15)
Music: Satoru Kousaki (MONACA)
Original creator: Tsukasa Fushimi
Original Character Design: Hiro Kanzaki
Character Design:
Fumitoshi Oizaki ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)

Gou Suzuki ("Little Sister Maker" game; ep 13)
Hiroyuki Oda
Jimmy Stone ("Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact"; "Uninvited Sister-Wife. Forbidden Lives" game; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 15
)

Kumi Ishii ("Maschera~Lamentation of the Fallen Beast~"; ep 8)
Nozomi Goto ("Christmas Eve" game; eps 14-15)
Shougo Hanagami ("Love Touch" game; ep 2)
Toshifumi Akai ("Little Witch" anime; ep 13)
Art Director: Kouji Okamoto (KUSANAGI)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Oda (OP)
Kana Ishida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11, 14
)

Keisuke Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 13, 15
)

Tetsuya Kawakami (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 14, 16
)

Animation Director:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 14)
Hiroki Tokuda (bicycle; ep 10)
Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 9, 13)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 13)
Hong Rong (ep 9)
Jimmy Stone ("Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact" anime; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 13, 15
)

Kazuyuki Igai (ep 5)
Keisuke Watanabe (eps 1, 16)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 3, 7)
Kento Toya (eps 5, 13)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 16)
Michio Satô (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12-13, 16
)

Naru Homura (eps 13, 16)
Nobuo Horii (eps 5, 13)
Nozomi Goto (eps 5, 13)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 12-13, 16)
Satoru Fujimoto ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)

Seok Pyo Hong (ep 4)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 13)
Tetsuya Kawakami (OP; ep 13)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 10, 15)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 11)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 5)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 14)
Yuu Yonezawa ("Maschera~Lamentation of the Fallen Beast~"; eps 8, 14)
Yuuji Kondou (eps 10, 15)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Cgi Director: Hisashi Akimoto (T2studio)
Director of Photography: Nozomi Shitara (T2studio)
2D Design:
Chie Katō
Eri Katō (T2 Studio)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio)
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nakagawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 13-14
)

Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 14)
Akinou Kojima (eps 7-9)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 4)
Ayana Nishino (ep 4)
Ayu Asari (ep 1)
Azusa Kubo (ep 11)
Chie Ōtsuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13-14
)

Chie Tanaka (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Chihiro Sakamoto (ep 11)
Chinami Kudou (ep 2)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 4)
Daichi Kitahara (ep 11)
Emi Udagawa (eps 7, 9-10)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 2-3)
Ikumi Oka (ep 6)
Kaori Kishi (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4)
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 6-7, 9, 13)
Kenji Kobayashi (ep 11)
Kento Toya (ep 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 13-14)
Koichi Morishima (ep 4)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 4)
Mahora Muraki (9 episodes
eps 3, 7-10, 12-14, 16
)

Masami Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 16
)

Mayu Fujimoto (ep 1)
Michio Satô (ep 6)
Miharu Nagano (ep 12)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 13)
Mineko Yagihara (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14, 16
)

Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4)
Mutsumi Omote (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 12-13, 16
)

Naru Homura ("Uninvited Sister-Wife. Forbidden Lives" game; eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 7)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 9)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 14)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 2)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 5)
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 3, 6-7)
Saki Tanaka (ep 2)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 7)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 2)
Sōichi Honda (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 5)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 14)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 4)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 1)
Wakana Murakami (ep 10)
Yan Wang (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 3, 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Yuki Kato (ep 11)
Yuko Fuji (ep 12)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 4)
Yumiko Totsu (ep 9)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 7-10, 13)
3D Animation:
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio)
Tomoe Hitō (T2 Studio)
3D Set-Up: Tomoe Hitō ("Love Touch" game; ep 2)
3DCG Animation:
Hisashi Akimoto ("Love Touch" game; ep 2)
Jae-Youp Sang ("Love Touch" game; ep 2)
Animation producer: Jun Katou
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Kouno (ep 4)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 4)
Hong Rong (ep 7)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 16)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 12)
Kento Toya (eps 6, 9, 12)
Masashi Nomura (ep 9)
Naru Homura (eps 9, 12)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 7)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 6)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 5)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 9)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 9)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 12)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 7)
Assistant Episode Director: Masanori Utsunomiya (ep 16)
Assistant producer: Atsunori Yoshida
Associate producer:
Ittetsu Ohara
Shōki Niwa
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (Kusanagi)
Hatsumi Kumano (Kusanagi)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi)
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi)
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi)
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi)
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi)
Tomoyuki Kanezawa (Kusanagi)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi)
Background Assistance:
Aki Shimada
Cuong Hung (Nam Hai)
Cuong Phi (Nam Hai)
Geki Katsumata (Cosmo Arts)
Hoang Ly (Nam Hai)
Hung T (Nam Hai)
Hung Trang (Nam Hai)
Ji Ryun Kim (Studio Daiyo)
Kien Ly (Nam Hai)
Kien Suong (Nam Hai)
Kunihiro Shinoda (Studio Daiyo)
Ly Quy (Nam Hai)
Mai B (Nam Hai)
Oanh Phi (Nam Hai)
Quy Oanh (Nam Hai)
Sadahiko Tanaka
Suong Hoang (Nam Hai)
Tomoyuki Kato
Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production)
Yukie Katsumata (Cosmo Arts)
Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai)
Clothing Design: Nozomi Goto (ep 16)
Color Check: Yukiko Yamaguchi
Color Check Assistance: Koji Ueno
Color design:
Mayu Saito ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)

Rumiko Suzushiro ("Maschera~Lamentation of the Fallen Beast~"; ep 8)
Yasuko Suenaga (series color design; "Uninvited Sister-Wife. Forbidden Lives" game; "Little Witch" anime; "Little Sister Maker" game; "Christmas Eve" game; eps 11, 13-15)
Cooperation:
Atsushi Wada (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Naokichirō Yamamoto (Dengeki G's Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Takashi Watanabe (Dengeki Bunko Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yōko Koyama
Destiny Record Illustration: Rangetsu (ep 8)
Destiny Record Text: Yuu Takahashi (ep 8)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant:
Hitomi Sudō
Yūji Kondō
Effect Action Animation Director: Jimmy Stone (ep 11)
Ending Illustrations:
HIMA (ep 13)
KEI (ep 12)
Kurehito Misaki (ep 2)
Non (ep 7)
Orion (ALICESOFT; ep 15)
Shingo Adachi (ep 14)
Tarō Amagai (ep 6)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 4)
Yuka Nakajima (ep 8)
Ending Theme Production:
Gen Okamura (Sony Music Publishing)
Shinji Yamauchi (Sony Music Publishing)
Ending Theme Production Assistance: Hirotsugu Sato (Scope Music)
Illustration:
Hijiku Tsukamoto (ep 14)
Takumi Takagi (ep 14)
Yataneko (ep 13)
Illustration Assistance:
Rangetsu (eps 3, 5)
Yataneko (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 6)
Aki Nakagawa (eps 9, 12, 16)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 5)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 9)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 11, 13)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 7)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Atsushi Itou (ep 11)
Atsushi Saito (ep 12)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 5, 13)
Aya Kato (eps 10, 15)
Aya Nagumo (ep 11)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 4)
Bomin Kim (ep 2)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 14)
Chiho Mifune (eps 10, 15)
Chinami Kudou (ep 6)
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 7)
Dal Eo Jeok (ep 11)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 5)
Emi Ueda (ep 7)
Emiko Momose (ep 3)
Eri Sano (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 6)
Fuminori Tsukita (ep 8)
Gou Suzuki ("Little Sister Maker" game; eps 12-13)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 3, 9)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 11)
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 1)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 5)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 12-14)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 2)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 5)
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 6)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terada (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 16
)

Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 16)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 4)
Hyun Woo Ju (ep 4)
Izumi Kondō (ep 11)
Jimmy Stone ("Uninvited Sister-Wife. Forbidden Lives" game; "Stardust Witch Meruru 3rd Impact"; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 15-16
)

Jung-Duk Seo (ep 4)
Junko Nakamura (ep 1)
Kana Ishida (eps 1, 14)
Kanako Inoue (ep 5)
Kaori Oka (ep 6)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 3, 9, 16)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4)
Kazuki Baba (eps 5, 13)
Kazuki Ito (eps 2-3)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 11)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 8)
Keisuke Furuichi (OP for eps 14-16; eps 13, 16)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 1)
Keita Hagio (eps 2, 8)
Ken Itakura (eps 14, 16)
Kenji Uchinou (eps 6, 13)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 1, 3, 16)
Kento Toya (OP; ep 12)
Kimiharu Obata (eps 3, 9)
Kiyomi Matsuura (ep 14)
Koichi Morishima (ep 4)
Kōsuke Kawamura (OP)
Kouichi Hayamizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 16
)

Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 1-2, 8)
Manabu Shioda (eps 1, 3, 16)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 4)
Masafumi Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13, 16
)

Masahiko Matsuo (ep 3)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 4)
Masami Nagata (ep 1)
Masaru Hyodo (OP)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 11)
Masashi Nomura (eps 2-3, 9)
Masashi Yokoi (eps 12-13, 16)
Masato Kato (ep 5)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 5)
Michio Satô (ep 2)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 7)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 1)
Minori Inahara (ep 13)
Misato Takasaki (ep 2)
Mitsushi Kasano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 16
)

Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 9)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 8)
Naoto Nakamura (OP)
Naoto Sato (eps 10, 15)
Naru Homura (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12-13, 16
)

Natsuko Kondou (OP)
Nobuo Horii (OP for eps 14-16; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd, 16
)

Nobutaka Masuda (ep 7)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 3)
Noriko Hatta (ep 5)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 2, 7, 9, 14)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 5)
Nozomi Goto (eps 1, 16)
Rie Omori (ep 6)
Risa Takai (ep 11)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 16)
Ryou Kodama (ep 4)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 2)
San Kim (ep 4)
Satoshi Noma (ep 7)
Sayaka Takase (ep 8)
Seiji Tachikawa (OP)
Seiko Asai (OP; ep 13)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 1)
Shigeru Chiba (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13-14
)

Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 14)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 1, 7)
Shinya Yamada (ep 4)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 14)
Shougo Hanagami (OP; eps 1, 16)
Shouta Yoshida (eps 6, 12)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 8, 12)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 5)
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 12)
Souichirou Sako (OP)
Takaaki Wada (eps 2, 9)
Takao Imae (ep 14)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 9)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 5)
Takayoshi Hayashi (OP; eps 7, 13, 16)
Takeshi Matsuda (eps 1, 3, 9, 16)
Takeshi Oda (ep 4)
Taro Igusa (OP)
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 1, 3)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 6)
Teruaki Tokumaru (eps 3, 13)
Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 16)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 6)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 8)
Tomohito Abe (eps 10, 15)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 11)
Tomoka Karino (eps 10, 15)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (OP for eps 14-16; eps 6, 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 11)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 5)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 1, 9)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 10, 15)
Usaku Myouchin (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 12-13, 16)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 7)
Yoko Sano (ep 5)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 14)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 6, 13)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 12)
Yoshiko Saitou (ep 11)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 13)
Yousuke Okuda (OP)
Yū Araki (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yu Mi Kim (ep 4)
Yūichi Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 13, 16
)

Yuji Miyashita (OP for eps 14-16)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 6)
Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yuki Iwai (ep 12)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 5, 8)
Yukiko Ban (OP)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 14)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 12-13)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 3)
Yuu Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 14, 16
)

Yuu Yonezawa (eps 3, 8, 14)
Licensing Manager:
Eri Shigeta
Yoshihiro Murata
Meruru Animation Director: Jimmy Stone (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Music Production:
Gen Okamura
Shinji Yamauchi
Photography:
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2 Studio)
Natsumi Iriguchi (T2 Studio)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio)
Taki Okutani (T2 Studio)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio)
Photography Assistant: Masanori Utsunomiya (ED)
Production: Shōta Nakamura ("Maschera~Lamentation of the Fallen Beast~"; ep 8)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Kaneko (OP; ep 10)
Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 11)
Keita Sakano (eps 1, 7)
Kyōko Sugimoto (ep 4)
Shinjirō Oshima (eps 3, 9, 15-16)
Shōta Nakamura (eps 2, 8, 14)
Sohei Kuwabara (ep 5)
Tomoya Mitsuda (eps 6, 16)
Yoshitsune Tatsutomi (ep 10)
Production Business Manager:
Keiko Ishikawa
Masayuki Sato
Production manager: Kōta Kanazawa
Prop Design: Yoshihiro Ishimoto
Publicity Producer: Yuma Takahashi
Recording: Yasuo Tachibana
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda
Sales Promotion: Shino Yasuda
Script Development: Yukiko Kaga
Setting Production: Keita Tahara
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager:
Keisuke Naruse
Takatoshi Hamano
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Special Thanks To: Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 1)
Sponsor Background Illustration:
bb Kuroda (ep 11)
Kana Ishida (ep 1)
Natsuki Tanihara (ep 10)
QP:flapper (ep 3)
Tsubasu Izumi (ep 9)
Yuugen (ep 5)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Assistance: Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (OP)
Yui Ogura (ED #07)
キャラクター監修: Hiroyuki Oda (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 13-16
)

Ayana Taketatsu as Kirino Kōsaka
Yūichi Nakamura as Kyōsuke Kōsaka

Akeno Watanabe as Yoshino Kōsaka
Fumihiko Tachiki as Daisuke Kōsaka
Hitomi Nabatame as Saori Bajiina
Kana Hanazawa as Ruri Gokō(Kuroneko)
Mariya Ise as Sena Akagi
Saori Hayami as Ayase Aragaki
Satomi Satou as Manami Tamura
Yukari Tamura as Kanako Kurusu

Ari Ozawa as Game voice(ep 15)
Aya Suzaki as
Alpha(ep 1)
Ran-chin(ep 10)
Go Inoue as
Gennosuke Miura(eps 1, 7, 16)
Otaku A(ep 13)
Haruka Chisuga as Fairy(ep 5)
Houko Kuwashima as Kaori Makishima(eps 3, 14)
Ibuki Kido as Ria Hagry(ep 4)
Junichi Yanagita as
Host(ep 1)
Otaku B(ep 13)
Passerby(ep 15)
Junji Majima as Kōhei Akagi(eps 14, 16)
Kana Hanazawa as Hinata Gokō(eps 7-8, 12, 14)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Cameraman(ep 10)
Mami Fujita as Kyōsuke Kōsaka(young; eps 1, 13)
Masayuki Katou as Shin'ya Sanada(ep 3)
Michi Imase as Ayase's mother(ep 10)
Misaki Kuno as Bridget Evans(eps 5, 10)
Mitsuo Iwata as Comet-kun(eps 1, 4, 6)
Nana Hamasaki as Voice in the brain(ep 13)
Rie Kugimiya as Kanata Kurusu(ep 3)
Saori Ōnishi as Girl(ep 1)
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Passerby(ep 15)
Staff A(ep 10)
Tadanori Date as Passerby(ep 15)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Passerby(ep 15)
Store clerk(ep 14)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Kaede Makabe(eps 1, 7, 16)
Otaku C(ep 13)
Yui Ogura as Tamaki Gokō(eps 7-8, 14)
Yūichi Iguchi as Kōki Mikagami(eps 5-7, 16)
Yukari Tamura as
Kirara Hoshino(ep 3)
Meruru(eps 4, 6)
Yūma Uchida as Passerby(ep 15)
Yuu Asakawa as Misaki Fujima(eps 5, 10)
Japanese companies
2D Design: T2 Studio
3D Graphics: T2 Studio
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Color Check Assistance: D-COLORS (eps 10, 13)
Editing Assistance: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
acca effe (ep 6)
BEEP (ep 7)
CL Corporation (ep 7)
CLC (ep 6)
D-COLORS (ep 5)
D-Motion (ep 6)
DCI (ep 6)
FAI International (ep 7)
PEACE (ep 6)
RIC (ep 6)
Studio Gash (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ep 6)
BEEP (ep 7)
CL Corporation (ep 7)
CLC (ep 6)
D-Motion (ep 6)
DCI (ep 6)
Diomedea (ep 12)
Doga Kobo (ep 6)
FAI International (ep 7)
PEACE (ep 6)
RIC (ep 6)
Sakura Create (ep 6)
Studio Amo (ep 6)
Music Production: Aniplex
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance:
amo (ep 5)
C2C (ep 4)
Encourage Films ("Stardust Witch Meruru"; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 15
)

Nexus (ep 11)
Studio Zaendou (eps 10, 15)
Production Cooperation: Cure Maid Cafe (OP for eps 14-16)
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: Shindosha
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English companies
English staff
Translation: John Pickett
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology