Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Wagnaria!! (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Working'!!
Themes: cafe, workplace
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Life goes on at the Wagnaria family restaurant as its peculiar employees try to provide a good service despite their individual eccentricities.
User Ratings: 516 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 28 votes (sub:24, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 139 votes (sub:129, dub:3, raw:2, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 206 votes (sub:188, raw:5, dub:3, ?:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 104 votes (sub:95, raw:2, dub:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:28, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 873 users, rank: #1167 (of 5997)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.985 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.1257, rank: #548 (of 5992)
Weighted mean: 7.927 (Very good), rank: #514 (of 5992) (seen all: 7.95 / seen some: 6.33 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.918 (Very good), rank: #347 (of 4546)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2011-09-03 (episode 1 on Tokyo MX TV)
2011-10-01 to 2011-12-24
Opening Theme:
"COOLISH WALK" by Kana Asumi, Eri Kitamura and Saki Fujita
Ending Theme:
"Itsumo you ni LOVE & PEACE!!" (いつものようにLOVE&PEACE!!) by Jun Fukuyama, Daisuke Ono and Hiroshi Kamiya
Official website:
News: Show:
Interview:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Wagnaria!!2 - Complete Second Series [Premium Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-02-04 (from $47.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Ootsuki
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Michiko Itou (eps 4, 8, 11)
Michiko Yokote (ep 5)
Shougo Mukai (eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Takao Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12-13
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 2, 5)
Kazuma Fujimori (eps 3, 13)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Ohata (OP; ED)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 4-10 even)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 12)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 10)
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 5)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 1, 4, 8, 13)
Masato Sato (eps 2, 11)
Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 6, 12)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 7)
Unit Director: Kiyotaka Ohata (OP; ED)
Original creator: Karino Takatsu
Character Design: Shingo Adachi
Art Director: Ryouka Kinoshita
Chief Animation Director: Shingo Adachi
Animation Director:
Hiroki Harada (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 5)
Kazunari Niigaki (eps 3, 9)
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 4, 8-9, 13)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 7)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 4)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Masaaki Yamano (eps 9, 11, 13)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 10)
Masaki Hyuga (ep 8)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 8)
Shingo Adachi (OP; ED; ep 13)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 12)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Tomoaki Takase (eps 2, 8)
Yasuhisa Kato (eps 6, 13)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 6)
Yūichi Shimada (ep 10)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 1, 9, 13)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 11)
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka
Producer:
Hiroaki Tsunoda (Yomiuri TV)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (Aniplex)
Shunsuke Saito (Aniplex)
Tomoyuki Saito (Yomiuri TV)

1st Key Animation: Koichi Kikuta (ep 4)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 5, 10)
Akira Ono (ep 3)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 5, 10)
Chinami Kudou (eps 5, 10)
Chiori Haneda (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Harumi Takagi (ep 4)
Hideki Takahara (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 11)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Izumi Kondō (ep 4)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 11-13)
Kana Watanabe (ep 10)
Kanami Nakao (ep 10)
Kaori Itou (ep 1)
Katsuya Takemiya (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 4)
Kazuya Sako (ep 7)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 4)
Kenji Kanie (eps 2, 10)
Kento Toya (eps 4-5, 8-11)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 11)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 3)
Manami Ito (eps 5, 10)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 8, 12)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 4)
Masahito Onoda (ep 7)
Masami Yamashita (eps 10-11)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 3)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 4-5, 10)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 4, 8, 13)
Nobuto Miki (ep 3)
Satomi Tamura (ep 7)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Shuri Toida (ep 7)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 6)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 5)
Takahiro Goto (eps 4, 11)
Tatsunari Miki (ep 13)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 13)
Tomoaki Takase (ep 4)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 10)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 5, 9)
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 1, 3, 10)
Uo Ogidate (ep 4)
Wataru Chihara (ep 4)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 11)
Yu Kurihara (eps 4, 8-10, 13)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 2, 4)
Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 8)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 5)
3D Animation: Shinji Ikeda
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazunari Niigaki (eps 1, 10)
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 10-11)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 11)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 10)
Masaki Hyuga (ep 3)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 4)
Usaku Myouchin (ep 8)
Yasuhisa Kato (eps 1, 4)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 8)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 3, 10-11)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 1)
Assistant producer: Hajime Uwatoko (Aniplex)
Background Art:
Anh Huyenh (BIHO)
Aya Kuginuki (BIHO)
Ba Tran (BIHO)
Bang Bui (BIHO)
Dao Nguyen (BIHO)
Dieu Pham (BIHO)
Dung Dang (BIHO)
Dung Huyenh (BIHO)
Dung Nguyen (BIHO)
Duy Nam (BIHO)
Duy Nguyen (BIHO)
Duy Tran (BIHO)
Giao Nguyen (BIHO)
Hai Bui (BIHO)
Hanh Tran (BIHO)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Megumi Kato (BIHO)
Mieko Sakurai (BIHO)
Minh Le (BIHO)
Ninh Nguyen (BIHO)
Oanh Nguyen (BIHO)
Thiet Nguyen (BIHO)
Thua Tran (BIHO)
Thuy Nguyen (BIHO)
Thuy Truong (BIHO)
Trang Nha (BIHO)
Trang Pham (BIHO)
Vu Hoang (BIHO)
Vui Huynh (BIHO)
Yumiko Narita (BIHO)
Color Check:
Azusa Sasaki (assistant)
Chiharu Tanaka (assist.)
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Sugizono (A-1 Pictures)
Akiko Takihara (8-Bit)
Akira Makishi (eps 5, 10)
Chiharu Sato (A-1 Pictures)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures)
Kei Mazaki (A-1 Pictures)
Mamiko Sekiya (Ordet)
Marina Inaba (Ordet)
Masako Terada (A-1 Pictures)
Masayo Tamaki (Ordet)
Mayu Matsutsuta (Ordet)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures)
Ritsuko Shiina (Ordet)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures)
Shō Shigemitsu (8-Bit)
Taketo Sasaki (8-Bit)
Tomoko Fukui (8-Bit)
Yoshie Satō (8-Bit)
Yukari Nakata (Accel)
Yūki Ōyanagi (8-Bit)
Yukiaki Maki (8-Bit)
Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 9)
Aika Tokeiji (ep 7)
Aki Hayashi (ep 10)
Akiko Kumata (ep 9)
Akira Ono (eps 1, 13)
Asami Moromasa (ep 5)
Asuka Yoshikura (ep 6)
Atsushi Saito (ep 3)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 5)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 10)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 10)
Dai Imaoka (ep 5)
Dai Oohara (ep 5)
Daigo Tamura (ep 7)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 10)
Dana Shuhara (ep 8)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 2, 11)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 11)
Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 12)
Goro Taki (ep 5)
Gou Suzuki (ep 1)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 7)
Harumi Takagi (ep 12)
Hayato Nakaya (ep 8)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 3)
Hideo Maru (ep 10)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 11)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 1)
Hironori Tsukada (ep 7)
Hiroshi Imano (ep 5)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 5)
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 13)
Jun Ishikawa (ep 12)
Kana Miyai (ep 9)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Kaori Itou (ep 6)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 6)
Kazunari Niigaki (OP)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 5, 10)
Kei Ajiki (ep 7)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 5)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 11)
Keisuke Kobayashi (OP; eps 1, 3)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 7)
Ken Sugita (ep 3)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 10)
Kento Toya (eps 12-13)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 3)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 8, 13)
Koichi Takai (eps 5, 10)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 6)
Kouta Michishita (ED; eps 8, 12-13)
Kyōko Nakajima (ep 7)
Mai Otsuka (OP)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 7)
Maki Murakami (eps 8, 13)
Makito Uehara (ep 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 11)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 12)
Manami Ito (ep 10)
Masaaki Yamano (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6, 8-9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 5, 10)
Masami Goto (ep 6)
Masato Sato (ep 9)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 10)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 9)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 9)
Miyuki Goto (eps 1, 6, 12)
Miyuki Kuroki (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Naoki Hiramura (eps 3, 9)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 13)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (OP)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 2)
Noriko Hatta (ep 2)
Noriko Shibata (ep 3)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 5)
Rie Nishimura (eps 6, 12)
Rie Tamaki (ep 6)
Ryota Itoh (eps 2, 7-8)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 8)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 7)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 2)
Satomi Kurita (ep 10)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 5)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 5)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 5, 10)
Shino Ikeda (ep 2)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 2, 11)
Shintetsu Takiyama (OP)
Shiro Izumi (ep 9)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 7)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 7)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 5, 11)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 12)
Sinomin (ep 10)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 7)
Suta Nagabe (ep 13)
Tadashi Shida (ep 1)
Takahiro Arai (ep 7)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Takahiro Shikama (eps 12-13)
Takashi Kojima (ep 1)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 7)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 7)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 5, 9, 11)
Takuya Saito (eps 9, 13)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 7, 13)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 11)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 10)
Tetsuya Ishii (eps 2, 9, 11)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 6)
Tomoaki Takase (OP)
Tomoko Ito (ep 2)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 1)
Tomoko Sudo (OP; eps 1, 11, 13)
Tomomi Kawazuma (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Tomotaka Shibayama (OP; ep 12)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 10)
Yasuhisa Kato (ED; ep 1)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 5)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 12)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 7)
Yoshio Tamura (eps 1, 12)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 6, 11)
Yosuke Jinbo (eps 8, 13)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 10)
Youki Ebisu (eps 5, 10)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 5)
Yousuke Okuda (eps 1, 13)
Yu Kurihara (eps 6, 11)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 2, 11)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 9)
Yūichi Oka (OP)
Yūichi Shimada (ep 10)
Yukihiro Iwata (OP; eps 2, 11)
Yukihiro Kitano (eps 1, 6)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 10)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 3)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 6)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 5)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 6, 8)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Yūsuke Isōchi (ep 2)
Yūta Kiso (OP; ep 3)
Yuta Tsuchiya (OP)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 2)
Yuujirou Moriyama (eps 12-13)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 7)
Yuya Kumatani (ep 10)
Photography:
Keisuke Taguchi (Asterism)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (Asterism)
Ryōta Hirayama (Asterism)
Takahiro Kita (Asterism)
Yuri Kawada (Asterism)
Yusa Sasaki (Asterism)
Post-Production Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Production Advancement:
Asami Watanabe (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Kei Takayama (eps 5, 10)
Kousuke Suzuki (ep 9)
Nana Yamaishi (ep 7)
Naruhiko Yoshida (eps 2, 4, 11)
Shin'ya Ueda (ep 10)
Yūji Nakagara (eps 3, 8, 13)
Prop Design: Usaku Myouchin
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Ono (ED)
Eri Kitamura (OP)
Hiroshi Kamiya (ED)
Jun Fukuyama (ED)
Kana Asumi (OP)
Saki Fujita (OP)
Jun Fukuyama as Sōta Takanashi
Kana Asumi as Popura Taneshima
Saki Fujita as Mahiru Inami

Akiko Kawase as Maya Matsumoto
Daisuke Ono as Jun Satō
Eri Kitamura as Yachiyo Todoroki
Haruka Tomatsu as Mitsuki Mashiba
Hiroshi Kamiya as Hiroomi Souma
Jouji Nakata as Hyōgo Otoo
Kumiko Watanabe as Kyōko Shirafuji
Momoko Saito as Nazuna Takanashi
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kazue Takanashi
Ryou Hirohashi as Aoi Yamada
Shizuka Itou as Kozue Takanashi
Yōko Hikasa as Izumi Takanashi
Yūichi Nakamura as Yōhei Mashiba

Fumie Mizusawa as Ritsuko Kitahara
Junko Iwao as Haruna Otoo
Masami Suzuki as Inami's mother
Meiko Kawasaki as Mother(ep 5)
Mika Takashita as Stray Child(ep 5)
Miyuki Satou as CU clerk's junior(ep 9)
Satoshi Hino as Kirio Yamada
Sayuri Yahagi as Momoka Suzutani
Yumi Uchiyama as CU clerk(ep 9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds: Studio Biho
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-10-16)
BS11 Digital (2011-09-10)
Chukyo TV (2011-10-04)
Gunma TV (2011-09-03)
KIDS STATION (2011-10-27)
The Sapporo Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-10-03)
Tochigi TV (2011-09-03)
Tokyo MX TV (2011-09-03)
Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation (2011-09-05)
Internet Streaming: Niconico (2011-10-09)
Key Animation:
Studio Create (ep 3)
Studio Graffiti (eps 3, 8)
Photography: Asterism
Production Assistance:
8 Bit (eps 5, 10)
Ordet (ep 7)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (U.S., Canada, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, and New Zealand.)
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Kathyin Masilungan
Translation: Sherwin Revestir

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito
John John Gementiza as Sōta Takanashi
Lovely Mejala as Popura "Poplar" Taneshima
Sherwin Revestir as Mahiru Inami

Bryan Allan Encarnacion as Hiroomi Souma

Glenda Resurreccion as Yachiyo Todoroki
Kathyin Masilungan as Kyouko Shirafuji
maynard llames as Jun Satou
Wilbert Hererra as Hyougo Otoo
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology