Makoto ISHII

石井 真
Family name (in kanji): 石井
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1976-02-24
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB
Favorites:
Favorite Actor: Watanabe Ikkei
Favorite Band: Queen
Favorite Food: Nattou
Favorite Manga: "Devilman"
Favorite Show: "Detective Nightscope"
Skills & Abilities:
Karate
Non-anime roles:
Arthur in "Tears to Tiara" (Visual Novel RPG) (Japanese)
Crash Bandicoot in "Crash Boom Bang!" (VG) (Japanese)
Eugene in "Totally Spies" (TV show) (Japanese)
Jorge in "Meet the Fockers" (movie) (Japanese)
Kurt Hummel in "Glee" (Live Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Laurent in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Lightning & Thunder in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Makabe Kazuki in "Soukyuu no Fafner Drama CD vol.1 - Stand By Me" (Drama CD)
Makabe Kazuki in "Soukyuu no Fafner Drama CD vol.2 - GONE / ARRIVE" (Drama CD)
Makabe Kazuki in "Soukyuu no Fafner OST I - NOWHERE" (Drama CD)
Makabe Kazuki in "Soukyuu no Fafner OST II - NOW HERE" (Drama CD)
Orochi in "Yojinbo: Sougetsu no Maken" (live dramatic performance)
Taira no Atsumori in "Yoshitsune Eiyuden - Shura" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Initial D (live-action movie) : Production Assistant (Japan)

Cast in:
Ane Haramix (OAV) as Akitoshi Takami
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Salhan
Big Windup! (TV) as Akimaru
Black Jack (TV) as Alien (Karte 38); Largo; School Boy (Karte 46); Subordinate A (Karte 01); Tomoyuki Saito (Karte 52); Yamashita
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Largo
Blassreiter (TV) as Leo (eps 3, 7-8)
Boku no Son Goku (movie)
Clannad (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Worker
Dr. Pinoko no Mori no Bōken (movie) as Largo
Fafner (TV) as Kazuki Makabe
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Kazuki Makabe
Futakoi (TV) as Shop assistant (ep 1); Yuuya Hiyama (ep 6)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Masumi Nishijima
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Hotel man (ep 21); Tsujisaki Yuu (ep 18)
Guin Saga (TV) as Astrias
Hero Tales (TV) as Minion (ep 4)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Boy A (ep 9)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 2)
Koitabi ~True Tours Nanto (special) as Takumi Nishi
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Rui
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Roland
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Ryōta-Neko
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Bystander B (ep 18); Onlooker B (ep 18)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 2)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Musashi's boyfriend (ep 73); Taiki (ep 73)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Jimmy (ep 92)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Corn (eps 5-6, 58)
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Namida-kun
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Henmi (ep 11)
Shangri-La (TV) as Kunihito Kusanagi
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Santa (ep 63)
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) as Kazuki Makabe
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) as Kazuki Makabe
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Arthur
Tokyo Daigaku Monogatari (OAV)
True Tears (TV) as Shinichirō Nakagami
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Hiroshi Kaname (eps 57-58)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Shunsuke Takeda (eps 10-11)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none