Marc THOMPSON

Date of birth: 1970-11-19
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
E-mail: marcthompson1701@gmail.com
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Casey Jones in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (new)
Dante Vale & Cherit in "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
Don Krieg in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Don Krieg in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Don Krieg in "One Piece: Pirates' Carnival" (VG)
Duke Devlin in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum" (VG)
Frank/Mao/Al Capone in "Shadow Hearts(3): From the New World" (VG)
Franklin Fizzlybear in "Viva Pinata"
GUN Commander in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG)
Kevin Thompson, Mr. Anthony DeMartino and Mr. Timothy O'Neill in "Daria"
Kyurem in "Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / Nintendo 3DS" (VG)
Malekith, Stoneheart, Mangog and others in "Thor: The Dark World - The Official Game" (VG)
Narrator in "Star Wars: Legacy of the Force" (Audiobook series)
Wolverine in "Astonishing X-Men: Gifted" (motion comic)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) : Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Kami; Professor Osawa; Toraichi Tamiya
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Almighty One; Garm (ep 6); Toraichi Tamiya
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie); Major General; Sir Raban
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie); Raban
Dinosaur King (TV) as Seth; Tommy K.
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Bio Rex; Jack Levin; Samurai Goroh
Freedom (OAV) as Drowa
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Cobra Commander; Destro; Kamakura; Spirit; Zartan
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Geki Hyuuma; Kazuo Ushiyama; VolFogg
Giant Robo (OAV) as Duncan (NYAV Post dub); Taiso (NYAV Post dub)
Gin Rei (OAV) as Taiso
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Haraguchi; Ichiro Tsuruta; Student
Joe vs. Joe (OAV)
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Brother
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Seth
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Hiyou; Shingo (ep 6); Tribal End (ep 3)
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Jolly (eps 15-52)
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Beartchi; Building (ep 12); Ichigotchi; Pen Machine (ep 2); Purple Servant (ep 10)
Mai Mai Miracle (movie) as Tosuke Aoki
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) as Pignite
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Conroy Hagensen
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Degwin Sodo Zabi
Munto (OAV) as Gunther
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Gntarl
Negadon: The Monster from Mars (movie) as TV Announcer
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Gomorrah
One Piece (TV) as Don Kreig
Phoenix (TV) as Father (Resurrection Chapter); Sorceror (Dawn Chapter)
Pikachu to Pokémon Ongakutai (movie) as Ash's Noibat
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) (4 episodes
eps 71-72, 115, 135
)
; Angie's Father (ep 98); Ash's Gliscor; Mamoswine
Pokémon (TV) as Brad Van Darn (ep 203); Kail (ep 273); Ken (ep 246); Pilot (ep 205); Referee (ep 209); Tenma (Skyler's father; ep 202)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Cacturne; Colonel Hansen (eps 44-45); Gavin (ep 127); Jump (ep 126); Ken (ep 87); Kenny (eps 69-70); Kent (ep 103); Maxie; Men in crowd (ep 68); Mitch Mitchum (ep 138); Mr. Big (ep 33); Rico (ep 6); Royce (ep 57)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV); Kam (Kail)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Loudred
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Ash's Pignite
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Goone
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Gliscor; Mamoswine
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Boat Captain (ep 21); Doctor Zager; Don George; Elesa's Zebstrika; Hawes; Mienfoo; Tepig; Unova Pokedex
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Ash's Pignite; Dawn's Mamoswine (eps 86-93); Horatio; Shepherd
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I as Remo
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Gominmaru
Seven of Seven (TV) as Mr. Handa
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Akira's Father; Satoru
Shaman King (TV) as Basil; En Tao
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Baku Morihaa; Wennul; Zaiglian Agent
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Kikumura
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Aoki (ep 4); Izumi Mutsu; Narration; Takato Mutsu; Yakumo Mutsu
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Dun (ep 2); Shabranigdo; Toppi
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Marco
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as D-Struction; Eskara; Kid Muscle; Ramenman; Tyrannoclaw
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie); Pet King
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Duke Devlin; Rafael; Valon
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Kagemaru (recap); Roman Goodwin (recap)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Don Pierro; Hunter Pace; José; Roman Goodwin; Sayer; Yannagi Tenzen
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Additional
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chazz Princeton (eps 90-155); Dimitri (eps 18-19); Mr. Huffington (ep 9); Ojama Green
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Astral; Kite Tenjo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Astral
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none