Wayne GRAYSON

Birth name: Vinnie Penna
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Kappa Mikey"
Benitora in "Samurai Deeper Kyo" (VG, GBA)
Daigo Madoka/Ultraman Tiga in "Ultraman Tiga" (dubbed tokusatsu, 1996)
Eneru in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Eneru in "One Piece: Pirates' Carnival" (VG)
Flammi/Flammius in "Exorcists Local 667" (web series, 2011)
Halley Brancket in "Shadow Hearts" (VG)
Himself in "Adventures in Voice Acting" (documentary, 2008)
Joe in "Chelsea's Chappaqua" (movie, 2000)
Joey Wheeler and Shadi in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum" (VG)
Joey Wheeler in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Links" (VG)
Kitamura in "The Machine Girl" (Dubbed movie, 2008)
Marcel in "Ratatoing"
Michaelangelo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (new)
Michelangelo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Back to the Sewer"
Michelangelo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Fast Forward"
Michelangelo in "Turtles Forever" (movie)
Michelangelo, Metalhead and Krang in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time Re-Shelled" (VG)
Pokémon Voices in "Pokémon Channel" (VG)
Professor Tibberton in "Impy's Wonderland"
Reporter 2, Male Scientist and Henchman 1 in "Astonishing X-Men: Gifted" (motion comic)
Schedule Announcer in "Fox Box" (Programing Block)
Shui in "XX: Beautiful Beast" (Dubbed movie, 1995)
Takayanagi in "Close Your Eyes and Hold Me" (Dubbed movie, 1996)
Wolliriki in "GoGORiki"
Yosaku in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Hassaku Hozumi
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Hassaku Hozumi
Bakuman. (TV) as Akira Hattori
Berserk (TV) as Demon; Hawk Soldier
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Mr. EAD; Roy (ep 11); Security Guard 1 (ep 15)
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Mussels Marinara; New England Chowderhead; Spaghettabout-It
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Buzzer
Gall Force: New Era (OAV)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Kosuke Entohji
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Tadao Yokoshima
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Tadao Yokoshima
Giant Robo (OAV) as Ivan (NYAV Post dub); Juan (NYAV Post dub)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Student A
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Killer Gagley
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Chouryou Bun'en; Genpou Saji; Houkou Kakuka
Joe vs. Joe (OAV)
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Jack
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Kyo Aguri
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Woody (eps 15-52)
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Pink Servant (ep 10)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Father
Mai Mai Miracle (movie); Boss
Miss Hokusai (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as Keith Meyers
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Captain; Takashi
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Sodom
One Piece (TV) as Chef (ep 20); Yosaku
Patema Inverted (movie)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988)
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Kurosaki
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Vincent 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) (eps 71-72)
Pokémon (TV) as Braggo; Delaney (ep 247); Harrison; Lance; Machop (ep 265); Trainer (ep 210); Wilbur (ep 211); Zane (ep 169)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Contest Host (ep 13); Dr. Gordon (ep 142); Kain (ep 57); Lance; Machop; Oscar (ep 72); Professor Alden; Referee (ep 20)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Georgio (ep 11); Jared (ep 15); Nick's Father (ep 13); Vincent 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie); Lorenzo
Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs (special) as Ben
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Karl
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Kevin
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Emmet
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Butler
Psychic School Wars (movie) as Jo; Psychic; Vice Principal
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV); Owen
Queen's Blade: Beautiful Warriors (OAV) as Gadim (ep 1); Leader Number Two (ep 6); Man B (ep 4); Minister B (ep 6)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Ninja Leader
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Ruka Tsuchiya
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Tsubaki Sadamitsu
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Benitora
Seven of Seven (TV)
Shaman King (TV) as Chrysler; Team Doom Leader; Tokageroh
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Kazuo Murata; Nozomi Shimoyama
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Kogoro Katsura
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Phibrizzo (young boy; eps 20-22)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Seichiro Toba
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Galactic Patrol Officer 2
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV) as Luka
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Zankan
To Heart (TV) as Masashi Satou
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Brocken Jr.; Checkmate; Jaeger ; Ricardo
Virus Buster Serge (TV); Detective (ep 8); Operator (ep 1); Won Ronku
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Kash Gyustan/Hellstinger (under the name of Vinnie Penna)
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Guard; Guards
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Koiji's Dad
your name. (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Informant (ep 1); Joey Wheeler; Master Dartz; Roland (eps 128-148); Shadi; Sir Hermos
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Lyman Banner; Solomon Muto
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Bolt Tanner; Dick Pitt; Jesse Wheeler (Joey look-alike; ep 14); Professor Fudo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Joey Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Prof. Banner ; Syrus Truesdale 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Nelson Andrews
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016) as Joey Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Joey Wheeler
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none