Takahiro KOMORI

小森 高博
Family name (in kanji): 小森
Given name (in kanji): 高博
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
AD Police Files (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Angelic Layer (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 25
)

Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) : In-Between Animation (Anime R), Key Animation
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : Assistant Director
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) : Key Animation
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) : Key Animation
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) : Animation Director
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 20, 25
)
, Key Animation (OP+Eps. 1,3,5,9,13,18,22,24-25), Layout Check (ep 8)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Storyboard
Darker than Black (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (eps 1, 10, 25)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (ep 1)
Dragon Slayer (OAV) : Key Animation
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2-3)
Escaflowne: The Movie : Key Animation, Key Animation Supervisor
Eternal Family (TV) : Key Animation
Eureka Seven (TV) : Animation Director (ep 23), Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 13, 16, 21, 30
)

Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Assistant Animation Director
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 22, 24
)
, Assistant Animation Director (ep 10), Design Cooperation (eps 3-24), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Fire Emblem (OAV) : Key Animation
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) : Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Drawing Director (In Association With), Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : 2nd Key Animation
Garaga (movie) : Key Animation
Geobreeders (OAV) : Key Animation
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Opening Animation
Hashire Melos! (movie) : Key Animation
Hitsugi no Chaika (TV 2) : Assistant Director
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) : Animation Director (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 18, 23, 28, 34, 40, 43
)
, Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 23, 34, 40, 43
)

Iron Leaguer (TV) : Animation Director (ep 38)
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : Key Animation
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 11 asst), Key Animation (eps 1, 8-9, 11)
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) : Key Animation
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) : Key Animation
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10, 23)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
A Letter to Momo (movie) : Key Animation
Macross Plus (OAV) : Key Animation
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) : Key Animation (Part 1)
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Key Animation
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) : Key Animation
RahXephon (TV) : Animation Director
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) : Animation Director
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Silent Möbius (movie) : Key Animation
Soul Eater (TV) : Animation Director (eps 28, 36), Key Animation (eps 7, 24)
Space Dandy (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Star Driver (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13), Assistant Animation Director (eps 1, 5, 22), Assistant Chief Animation Director, Key Animation (ep 25)
Un-Go (TV) : Animation Director (OP; ep 6), Key Animation (ep 11)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 25
)

Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 6), Key Animation (eps 1-2)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) : Animation Director
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none