Yasuhiro IRIE

入江 泰浩
Family name (in kanji): 入江
Given name (in kanji): 泰浩
Date of birth: 1971-03-30
Website:
諸々日記 (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Alien Nine (special) : Director (eps 2-4), Storyboard (eps 1, 4), Unit Director (ep 4), Character Design, Animation Director
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) : Key Animation
Code:Breaker (TV) : Director, Series Composition, Script (eps 1-13), Storyboard (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12-13
)
, Episode Director (ep 13), Unit Director (OP)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Image Board (ep 20), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 23, 25-26
)
, Layout Check (ep 14)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Storyboard
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) : Key Animation
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) : Key Animation
Dragon Slayer (OAV) : Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Episode Director (OP1), Animation Director (OP 1), 3D Animation (OP1), Opening 3D Creator
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP1,ED2; ED4, ED5; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 63-64
)
, Episode Director (OP1; ep 64), 2nd Key Animation (ep 52), Key Animation (ep 64)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Key Animation
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) : Key Animation
Giant Robo (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Gunparade March (TV) : Character Design
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Storyboard (eps 14-15, 21)
Kabuto (OAV) : Key Animation
Kid's Story (OAV) : Key Animation
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Director, Screenplay (eps 23-24), Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 12, 23-24
)
, Technical Director (eps 1, 24)
Macross Plus (OAV) : Key Animation
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Key Animation
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) : Key Animation
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 11), Key Animation (eps 7-8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Key Animation
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) : Key Animation
No. 6 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 7), Unit Director (ep 7), Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (ep 7)
Ojamajo Doremi # (movie) : Key Animation
RahXephon (TV) : Episode Director (ep 19), Animation Director (ep 19)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) : Animation Director
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Soul Eater (TV) : Storyboard (OP1), Episode Director (OP1), Key Animation (OP1)
Spriggan (movie) : Key Animation
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) : Key Animation
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21)
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none