Kouji TOTANI

戸谷 公次
Family name (in kanji): 戸谷
Given name (in kanji): 公次
Date of birth: 1948-07-12
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Date of death: 2006-02-06
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Announcer in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Canadianman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Canadianman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Canadianman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Galshia in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Grandmaster in "Strider" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese)
Jagi in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG)
Leon in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG)
Pentagon in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Pentagon in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Pentagon in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Pentagon in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Revolver Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Revolver Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
System in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkabn War" (VG)
Takeharu Kirijo in "Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Ryouko
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Dr. Mead
Air (TV) as Minagi's father (ep 6)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Golem (ep 8); Kirihito's father (ep 3)
Andromeda Stories (special) as merchant
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Appleseed (OAV) as Terrorist Leader
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV)
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Socrat Teles; Teresu
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Butchintein
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) as Asari (Dog)
Barefoot Gen (movie)
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie)
Battle Angel (OAV) as Zavan
Bavi Stock (OAV)
Bikkuri-Man (TV) as Chouseijin
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Dollnerbee
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Guard Wing
Brave Police J-Decker (TV)
Captain Future (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Kensaku Kawaji (eps 347, 349)
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Masaichi (eps 45-46); Pilot (ep 7)
City Hunter 3 (TV)
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Ari
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Kantam Jr.; Matatabi Nekonoshin
Crying Freeman (OAV) as African Tusk Leader (ep 3); Chen (ep 2); Kimura (ep 6); Lucky Boyd (ep 5); Yakuza A (ep 1)
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Pyunma/008
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Bistol
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) as Pope
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Pope
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Warden
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Mohican
(The) Door into Summer (movie)
Dr. Slump (TV); Clinton Soramame; Gang Leader; Goronbo; Parzan; Police Chief; Yagi
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hello! Fushigi Jima (movie) as Parzan
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Yume no To Mecha Police (movie) as Kettle
Dr. Slump: Hoyoyo! Space Adventure (movie) as Kurikinton Soramame
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Wheeler; Young C
Dragon Ball (TV) as Announcer (ep 84); Bear (ep 31); Boar (ep 83); Chao's Dad (ep 79); Clothing Salesman (ep 69); Draculaman; Farmer (ep 18); Giran A (ep 29); Police Chief (Penguin Village) ; Policeman (ep 15); Referee (ep 80)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Don Kia
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Soldier
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dag (ep 10); Kewi; Mezu (ep 13)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Ginger
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Zeeun; Zeiun
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Lawrence Blood
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Lawrence Blood
Final Yamato (movie) as Dingir Officer B
Fist of the North Star (TV); Baron (ep 16); Club (ep 3); Fox (eps 11-12); Jagi (10 episodes
eps 25-32, 98, 102
)
; Jujiken Nunchaku (ep 23); Ryūken (young); Shikaba (ep 54)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Han (eps 17-20); Ren (ep 8); Ryuuken (ep 26); Zebra (ep 40)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Tim Marcoh
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Gould
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Galaxy Express 999 (movie); Bandit
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as C62-50 (eps 1-8, 50-113)
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Inami
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Kent (ep 3)
Giant Gorg (TV) as Bem
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Akatora
Go! Go! Ackman (OAV) as Papa
Go-Q-Choji Ikkiman (TV) as Doakusuki
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Gang leader
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as Uchimura
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Atsushi Suedo
Guyver (OAV) as Gregole (Tatsuo Naganuma; ep 1); Gregorl 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Kinoshita Coach
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Hashamoja
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Haruo Aozora; Itazō Kawa; Omiya Nakasudō; Tulip
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV)
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Yammu
Kinnikuman (movie) as Detective Gobugari; Tamori
Kinnikuman (TV) as Announcer ; Announcer Yoshigai; Big Magnum; Detective Gobugari; EDF Officer (ep 3); Eraginesu; Kappatron (ep 4); Mr. Khamen (ep 60); Pentagon (ep 32); Sheikian (ep 1); Tendon (ep 24); Yudetamago (ep 2)
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Announcer ; Announcer Yoshigai; Black Rain; Detective Gobugari
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Detective Gobugari; New Black Rain
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Detective Gobugari
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Black Knight; Detective Gobugari
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Announcer; Detective Gobugari; Yay Totani
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Detective Gobugari; Jaws Satan
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Detective Gobugari; The Kongo
Kōsoku Denjin Albegas (TV) as Commander Katastora; Kouzou Enjouji
Lady Lady!! (TV) as Dyke Worban
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Arthur von Streit
Locke the Superman (movie) as Manu
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Magmanian (ep 23)
Macross Zero (OAV) as Hassan
Madō King Granzort (TV)
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Nicolai
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Yoshimitsu Miwa
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Don Goro (1st); Nio Aniyan
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Dongoro
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Buhou
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Burglar A (ep 20)
MD Geist (OAV) (1986 version)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Boraskyniv (ep 29); Clamp (ep 12); Cozun Graham (eps 16-17); Dokwun; Kraun; Marigan; Marshy (ep 23); Uragan
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Crown; Koka Lasa; Tokuwan
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Commander Killing
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Alpha A. Bate
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Alpha Bate
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as August Gidan; Gottn Goh
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Tooth
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Mars Gundam
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Gady Kinzei; Kacricon Cacooler; Toraja Toraja
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Gady Kinsey (Movie III); Gwadan Captain (Movie III); Kacricon Cacooler
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Baron
Mugen Shinshi: Bōken Katsugeki Hen (OAV) as Koho
Naruto (TV) as Houki
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie)
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Dr. Mafune
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Randeru
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Tchallichammi
Saint Seiya (TV) as Capricorn Shura; Cetus Moses; Mozes
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Capricorn Shura; Shura
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Gonda Umanosuke
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Henshouki; Umanosuke Gonda
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Shige
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Kotoka (ep 9); Punk (ep 13)
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Viram Key
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Ichijiku Kanchō 2nd Lt. (ep 3); Kankichi Momoyama (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)
; Shōji (ep 5)
Shouri Toushu (OAV) as Chairman
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Umitaro
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Lt. Brown
Superbook (TV) as Time Book
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV)
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Dāo-Guǐ (Sword Demon); Toki
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Báilóng (Byakuryū; eps 14, 26); Chūgan (ep 9); Django (ep 1); Fujimidō Byakuryū ; Jango ; Wáng Huángdì (ep 11)
Toward the Terra (movie) as admiral Kuf
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Menasor; Motormaster; Sky Lynx; Strafe
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Menasor; Motormaster
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Blood (Bomb-Burst)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Doublecross' left head; Hedgehog (Prickly Porcupine); Hot Spot/Defensor; Nosecone; Onslaught (ep 25); Ramhorn; SkullCruncher; Skydive (ep 2)
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Blacker (Gripper); Road Caesar
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie)
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Majin
Utsunomiko (movie) as Kazatsukengan-Ten
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Kazatsukengan-Ten
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV)
Wicked City (movie) as Jin
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Biram Key
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none