Naoyuki ASANO

浅野 直之
Family name (in kanji): 浅野
Given name (in kanji): 直之
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Blood-C (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Animation Director (ED2), Key Animation (ED2)
Doraemon: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen (movie) : Chief Animation Director
Doraemon: Nobita to Midori no Kyojin Den (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Animation Director
Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) : Chief Animation Director
Ergo Proxy (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 14)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : 2nd Key Animation
Fafner (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
Fractale (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), 2nd Key Animation (eps 8-10)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Key Animation
Kaiba (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Medaka Box (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Animation Director (ep 20), 2nd Key Animation (eps 1, 20), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 4, 10-12, 22
)

Mushibugyō (TV) : Key Animation (ED2)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Paradise Kiss (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 6), Key Animation (eps 1, 3, 12)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie : Animation Director, Key Animation
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Sacred Seven (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Saint Young Men (movie) : Character Design
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Key Animation (eps 25-26)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 8)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Shiranpuri (movie) : Character Design, Animation Director
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Animation (ep 4)
Space Dandy (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Guest Character Design (ep 1), Key Animation (ep 1)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 6), Key Animation (ep 3)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) : Key Animation
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 5-6)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1), Animation Director Cooperation (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none