Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur (movie) ]

Alternative title:
Doraemon The Magic 2007
Doraemon The Movie 2007
Doraemon y los siete magos (Spanish)
ドラえもん のび太の新魔界大冒険~7人の魔法使い~ (Japanese)
哆啦A夢 大雄的新魔界大冒險 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Frustrated by the multitude of problems at school and at home, Nobita wonders if his life would be easier if magic really existed. He then asks Doraemon for his what-if-telephone-booth gadget which allows both to go to a parallel world where magic is ordinary to all. In the fascinating alternate reality, they find out that a demonic planet is approaching and threatens the lives of everyone over there. Doraemon, Nobita, and their friends must then find a hidden tome written by a wizard that defeated a similar menace a long time ago.
User Ratings: 46 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 79 users, rank: #3746 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.913 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.1763, rank: #613 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 7.851 (Very good), rank: #585 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.85)
Bayesian estimate: 7.781 (Very good−), rank: #483 (of 4523)
Running time: 112 minutes
Vintage: 2007-03-10
Premiere date:
2007-03-10 (Japan)
2008-05-25 (Taiwan)
2008-07-17 (Korea)
2013-09-20 (Viet Nam)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Hagushichao" by Natsukawa Rimi
"Kakegae no Nai Uta" by Mihimaru GT 
Ending Theme:
"Kakegae no Nai Uta" by Mihimaru GT
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yukiyo Teramoto
Storyboard:
Takayoshi Suzuki (assistant)
Yukiyo Teramoto
Music: Kan Sawada
Original creator:
Fujiko F. Fujio
Motoo Abiko (manga)
Art Director: Makoto Dobashi
Animation Director: Shizue Kaneko
Cgi Director: Yuuko Okumura
Director of Photography: Masahiro Kumagai
2nd Key Animation: Ayano Yagi
3D CG Supervision: Tokumitsu Kifune
Advertising Producer: Yukihiro Toyoda
Animation Assistant:
Jun Baba (Vega Entertainment)
Kumiko Yasumoto (Vega Entertainment)
Noboru Kasaki (Vega Entertainment)
Ryûji Matsudo (Vega Entertainment)
Takeo Kawamura (Vega Entertainment)
Assistant Animation Director:
Nobuhiro Oosugi
Tetsuro Karai
Assistant Director: Shigeo Koshi
Background Art:
Ai Yoshioka (Vega Entertainment)
Chika Yamashita (Atelier Rourke)
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni)
Eri Kumatani (Studio Rufus)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke)
Hiromitsu Kawashima (Studio Rufus)
Hiroyuki Nemoto (Studio Uni)
Ken Kawai (Atelier Rourke)
Kinichi Okubo (Studio Rufus)
Megumi Kotani (Vega Entertainment)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni)
Mio Miyamoto (Studio Rufus)
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni)
Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni)
Shinji Kawaai (Studio Uni)
Tomoko Dobashi (Vega Entertainment)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Studio Uni)
Yuka Arai (Studio Uni)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni)
Yuuya Kusumoto (Studio Uni)
Color Coordination: Yasue Yoshida
Color design: Harue Yoshida
Color Key: Akiko Ueda
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Paint:
A Yeon Shin (Orange Animation Studio)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Aya Mori (Mushi Production)
Ayae Ogasawara (Studio Targe)
Dong Hee Lee (White Line)
Eri Tanaka (Studio Step)
Eri Umemoto (Mushi Production)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Hiromi Baba (Vega Entertainment)
Hiromi Itou (Studio Step)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hye Seok Oh (HYOIN Animation)
Hyung Soon Lee (Orange Animation Studio)
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Jung Sunk Choi (White Line)
Jung-Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Koji Usui (Studio Targe)
Kotomi Itayama (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Step)
Lee Suk Jin (White Line)
Lee Sun Ju (White Line)
Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Mi Sun Kim (Orange Animation Studio)
Miho Makita (Studio Step)
Moon Soung Hey (White Line)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Reiko Suzuki (Studio Step)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Sayuri Suzuki (Studio Targe)
Sayuri Tanasaki (Studio Targe)
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Sun Hee Park (HYOIN Animation)
Sung Ho Chun (HYOIN Animation)
Tomoko Imoto (Studio Step)
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe)
Woo Jae Lee (Orange Animation Studio)
Yoko Ikeda (Studio Targe)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Yoshimi Hayakawa (Studio Targe)
Youko Matsubara (Mushi Production)
Youn Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation)
Young Ae An (Orange Animation Studio)
Young Hye Yoo (HYOIN Animation)
Yuka Motomura (Mushi Production)
Yukiko Makishima (Studio Targe)
Yuko Minowa (Studio Targe)
Yun Jung Chang (HYOIN Animation)
Yuta Suzuki (Studio Step)
Yuuko Asami (Mushi Production)
Editing: Hajime Okayasu
Engineering Assistant:
Miyuki Nara
Takehiko Naitō
Film Development: Tomio Yoshikawa (timing)
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda
Finish Animation Supervisor: Yukiko Nonaka
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Hayafune (Mushi Production)
Akihiko Oka (Studio Victory)
Akira Ono (Telecom Animation Film)
Asami Ajiri (Snowlight Staff)
Asuka Kotori (P.A. Works)
Byung Hee Yun (HYOIN Animation)
Chiharu Haraguchi
Chizu Takaki
Eun Jung Choi (White Line)
Hiroko Nakagawa (Studio Victory)
Hiromi Kosuda (OH Production)
Hiromi Makino (P.A. Works)
Hirotaka Honjō (OH Production)
Hye Jeong Choi (Orange Animation Studio)
Hye Jin Kim (HYOIN Animation)
Hye-Yeon Park (HYOIN Animation)
Im Sun Nam (Hanjin Animation)
In Sun Kim (HYOIN Animation)
In Yong Ha (Orange Animation Studio)
Ji Young Lee (Orange Animation Studio)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line)
Kanayo Nakanishi (Studio Takuranke)
Kaori Itou (Studio Takuranke)
Kaori Tsuta (P.A. Works)
Keiko Kakuta (Vega Entertainment)
Ken Ebe (Snowlight Staff)
Kento Toya (P.A. Works)
Kim Sun-A (Orange Animation Studio)
Kim Young Min (White Line)
Kouichi Satou (P.A. Works)
Kumiko Tanihira (Anime Torotoro)
Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke)
Mai Nakasato (Anime Torotoro)
Maki Kubota (P.A. Works)
Maria Suzuki (Vega Entertainment)
Masakiyo Koyama (Anime Torotoro)
Masami Nakanishi (Anime Torotoro)
Masashi Ōmura (OH Production)
Masato Uehara (Mushi Production)
Mayuko Nishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Megumi Tomita (Telecom Animation Film)
Mi Lyung Kang (Orange Animation Studio)
Michihiko Ozawa (Studio Takuranke)
Minoko Takasu (Telecom Animation Film)
Mitaka Saitō (Telecom Animation Film)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (P.A. Works)
Miyu Uehara (Studio Victory)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works)
Motoi Nagasawa (Snowlight Staff)
Nahoko Kosugi (Vega Entertainment)
Naoko Ōmuro (Studio Victory)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Natsumi Ōmiya (Vega Entertainment)
Natsumi Tomobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Noriko Irisawa (Mushi Production)
Rarisa Tada (Telecom Animation Film)
Rie Fukui (Anime Torotoro)
Rika Satou (P.A. Works)
Rintarou Maeda (P.A. Works)
Risa Suzuki (Anime Torotoro)
Ryōhei Tokita (Studio Victory)
Satoshi Hiraiwa (OH Production)
Sawako Furuya (Mushi Production)
Sayaka Inoue (Tanto)
Shin Li Kim (White Line)
Takahito Sugawara (Anime Torotoro)
Takami Akashi (Studio Victory)
Takayuki Kitagawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Tatsunobu Inazu (P.A. Works)
Tetsuo Yajima (Vega Entertainment)
Tomokazu Kiguchi (Studio Victory)
Tomoko Katsube (Mushi Production)
Tomomi Morishita (Snowlight Staff)
Tsubasa Ito (Tanto)
Tsurumi Takeguchi
Yasuo Fujii (P.A. Works)
Yeun Soox Won (HYOIN Animation)
Yong Hee Jung (Hanjin Animation)
Yoshie Endo (Vega Entertainment)
Yoshinori Honda (Studio Victory)
Youko Tanaka (OH Production)
Youn Chul Kim (White Line)
Youn Jang Cho (Hanjin Animation)
Youn Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation)
Young Hee Jung
Young Ja Jung (Hanjin Animation)
Yuji Emoto (Tanto)
Yukari Kaku
Yukari Yamaura (Anime Torotoro)
Yukie Kaneko (Anime Torotoro)
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Victory)
Yurie Oohigashi (P.A. Works)
In-Between Check: Junko Ono
Lab Coordinator: Tomokazu Ōbuchi
Lab Management: Yoshihito Katō
Production Desk:
Ken Takei
Maiko Okada
Promotion Producer: Nobumasa Sawabe
Recording Director: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Recording engineer: Kiyoshi Okabe
Sound Effects: Yukiyoshi Itokawa
Sound Mixing: Nobutaka Taguchi
Sound Production: Asami Matsui
Sound Production Desk: Junko Harada
Special Effects: Yutaka Chiba
Technical Assistant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Total Art Direction: Kaori Murai
Trailer Manager:
Aki Tsutagawa
Hajime Murata
Chiaki as Dorami
Megumi Oohara as Nobita
Sachi Matsumoto as Sewashi
Saki Aibu as Miwako Mangetsu
Shihoko Hagino as Dekisugi
Subaru Kimura as Jaiyan
Tomokazu Seki as Suneo
Wasabi Mizuta as Doraemon
Yumi Kakazu as Shizuka

Banjou Ginga as Demaon
Junichi Koumoto as Father Mangetsu
Masami Hisamoto as Medusa

Tamaki Matsumoto as Miwako Mangetsu(young)
Wataru Takagi as Sensei
Japanese companies
3DCG Production: IKIF+
Background Scan: Scan-ya
Opening Animation:
IKIF
IKIF+
Photography: Anime Film
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Group And I
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation:
Verónica Calafell (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Broadcaster: Super3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Spain)
DVD Distribution: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain)
TV Distribution: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology