Ken YAMAGUCHI

山口 健
Family name (in kanji): 山口
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Kiyoshige (清成) Yamaguchi (山口)
Date of birth: 1956-03-24
Hometown: Fukushima, Japan
Date of death: 2011-10-24
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Diving
Guitar
Personal computer (PC and Mac)
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Jean Pierre Polnareff in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 1-3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Spider-Man/Peter Parker in "Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends" (Animated TV Series) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Spaceship Agga Ruter (OAV) : Sound Director

Cast in:
Adventure Kid (OAV) as The Officer
Akuma-kun (TV) as Larvi
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Baros Karateya
Black Lagoon (TV) as Ibraha (eps 11-12)
(La) Blue Girl (OAV) as King Seikima; Narrator; Ninja
(La) Blue Girl EX (OAV) as King Seikima
(La) Blue Girl Returns (OAV) as King Seikima
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Naijer ; Nick Roland; Nigel Kirkland
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 1)
Condition Green (OAV)
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Director
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Police B (ep 1)
Dark Warrior (OAV) as Man A
Digimon Frontier Movie as Murmmuxmon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Metal Phantomon (ep 15)
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kamo
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Sì Xing Lóng (Four Star Dragon)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Blueberry (ep 59) ; Raspberry (eps 59-60)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Ebifurya
Dragon Fist (OAV) as Henchman A
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Flazzard
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Flaizzard
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Beglom
Fist of the North Star (TV)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Asura (ep 32); Ein (eps 4-12); Ghameleo (ep 25)
Flag (ONA) as Mori
Good Morning Althea (OAV) as Brown
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Narrator
Guyver (OAV) as Vamore (ep 1)
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Papa
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse (OAV)
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Detective Todo
Inuyasha (TV) as Shintaro's Father
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV)
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Mr. Lin
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Fuuma Raizo
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Hebi-Otoko (Snakeman)
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Gouda Tsuyoshi
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Bandou Kusaburou
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Epsilon
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Ashuraman; Prisman; The Omegaman
Ladius (OAV) as Rakon
Last Exile (TV) as Captain (ep 24); Fat Chicken's Assistant (ep 3); Greyhound; New captain of Urbanus (ep 16); Walker (4 episodes
eps 8, 17-18, 22
)
; Watcher B (ep 2)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Vargenzile
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV)
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Danny Yamaguchi
Lightning Trap - Leina & Laika (OAV) as Co-Pilot Tamura
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Security (ep 1)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Fire Robo (ep 33)
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Gakurander; Gantsuke
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Doctor
Madonna (OAV) as Inobata
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) as Migawa
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Takuji Kijima
Marmalade Boy Movie as Takuji Kijima
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Osekkaiza
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Staff A (Part 1); Staff Officer A
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Child Dragon
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Kazuhiko Jinbo
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Bort
Miracle Girls (TV) as Shinichiro Kageura
Monster (TV) as Toshio Iwai
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Mikio Yaekashi
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV)
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Shioya
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Nanba Student C (ep 1); Noguchi (eps 3-4)
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Doctor (ep 13); Kijimun boss (ep 6); Man in black (eps 4-5); Older brother (eps 9-10); Salaryman C (ep 7)
Professor Pain (OAV) as Professor Yoshihiko Ohse
Project A-Ko (movie) as Station Colonel; Stray Dog
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as Boueigun Huku Shirei
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Dark Elf A
Rennyo Monogatari (movie) as Goro Taro
Riki-Oh (OAV)
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Black Knight
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Madame Pearl (ep 3)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ankoku Dragon; Heat Saint; Tarantula Arakune
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Virtue Eligor
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Togashi Genji
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Genji Togashi; Togashi
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Suzukichi
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Meros Alien (ep 96)
Shiratori Reiko de Gozaimasu! (OAV) as Haruo Takada
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Akira Ishikawa (eps 2-12); Shinji Sakurai (ep 1)
Sonic X (TV) as Decker; Nelson Thorndyke
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Nikkō
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Gouken
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Cromwell
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Bàng-Guǐ (Staff Demon); Hogan
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Ryuuseiken Hogan (7 episodes
eps 22-23, 27, 29, 31-33
)

Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Tottoi (movie) as Totorino
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Blot; Blurr
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Hydra (Darkwing); Ship Captain (ep 1)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Blitzwing; Blurr; Broadside; Cloudraker; Condor (Laserbeak); Dafuna (ep 20); Goldar (Ferocious Tiger); Jack (ep 28); Ratbat (ep 4); Rewind; Silverbolt/Superion; SlugSlinger; Yukikaze
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Arblus; Blurr; Quintesson Guard; Rumble/Frenzy; Sharkticon; Slag
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) as Monk; Münchhausen II
Urotsukidōji IV: Inferno Road (OAV) as D-9; Münchhausen II (ep 3)
Violence Jack 2 (OAV) as Aids
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) as Gokumon
Wrestler Gundan Ginga-hen Seisenshi Robin Jr. (TV) as Blue J
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Col. Schmidt; Tonbe
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Death God
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hidetoshi Nakata; Hosokawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none