Chris AYRES

Also known as: Christopher Ayres
Favorites:
Huge Dr. Who Fan
Loves the Horror movie genre
E-mail: Christopherayresva@gmail.com
Non-anime roles:
Frieza in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
News: Show:
Day 1 (Feb 20, 2012)
Katsucon 2010 - Day 2 (Feb 16, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Madlax (TV) : Sock Puppet Theater Actor
Magikano (TV) : ADR Director
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) : ADR Director
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Wallflower (TV) : ADR Director (eps 14-25)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) : ADR Director

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Christopher Ayres)
AKB0048 (TV) : ADR Director
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : ADR Director
Another (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Colorful (movie) : ADR Director, Script
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : ADR Script
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
ef: a tale of memories (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
From the New World (TV) : ADR Director
Gatchaman (TV) : Commentary (ep 78)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : ADR Director
Hakuōki (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) : ADR Director, Script
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Kokoro Connect (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Little Busters! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : ADR Director
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : ADR Director
Maria Holic (TV) : ADR Director
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : ADR Director
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : ADR Director
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : ADR Director
Night Raid 1931 (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Assistant Director
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : ADR Director (eps 26-39)
Planzet (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : ADR Director
Say "I love you." (TV) : ADR Director
Shining Hearts (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Tamako Market (TV) : ADR Director
tsuritama (TV) : Assistant Director

Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie)
Air Gear (TV) as Okuhira; Onigiri's Father; Plugman; Potemkine (Special Trick)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV); Monk (ep 8)
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Guard (ep 14); Man at Museum (ep 11); Pluto; Researcher B (ep 21); Skater Boy B (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 15, 17
)

Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Bacillus 
Black Butler (TV) as Soma
Black Butler II (OAV) as Soma
Black Butler II (TV) as Soma (eps 5-6)
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Soma
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Arms Smuggler
Blue Drop (TV) as Classics Teacher (ep 2); Lieutenant; Michiko's Father (eps 8, 10); Thug 3 (ep 4); Van Driver (ep 7)
Broken Blade (movie series) as General True
CANAAN (TV); Old Man (eps 2-3)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Sudou (eps 7-8)
Claymore (TV) as Dauf (eps 15-17)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Hewlett (ep 9)
Cromartie High School (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Sofia's Father (eps 33-34)
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) as Principal
Darker than Black (TV) as Masashi Hitotsubashi (eps 17-18)
Desert Punk (TV) as Sawada
Devil May Cry (TV) as Sid
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Kenji Kurata
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Frieza
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as John Doe; Yui's Father (ep 8)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Village chief(episode 10)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Kyou (eps 1-17); Rick
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Sanchez (ep 8)
Elfen Lied (TV) as Detective A (eps 2, 11); Police Officer A (ep 9); SAT A (ep 12); Sharpshooter (ep 1); SWAT B (ep 10); Young Man (ep 9)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Wraith
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Atsunobu Hayashimizu
Gantz (TV) as Kei Kurono
Gatchaman (TV) (ADV dub); Commander Bluefang (ADV; ep 65); Commander Klikenstein (ADV; ep 57); Evil Commander (ADV; ep 26); Galacferatu Minion (ADV; ep 53); Hontwarl Captain (ADV; eps 51-52); Reporter (ADV; ep 62); Sub Captain Santo (ADV; ep 78)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Takahito Komagusu
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Reimei Minami (eps 18-20)
Godannar (TV) as Tetsuya Kouji
Golgo 13 (TV) as Coleman (ep 39); Dave McCartney; Hotel Manager (ep 47); Karnak (ep 38); Zamech (ep 44)
Guin Saga (TV) as Caaslon (eps 17-21); Ghis (ep 26); Ghuru Shin (ep 15); Godaro (ep 16); Kah (eps 9-10); Male Voice (ep 8); Mentius (ep 23); Mongauli Soldier (ep 1); Psyden (ep 24); Ranos (ep 14); Riya (eps 1-2); Torio (eps 24-25)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Murato
Hakuōki (TV) as Rogue Samurai
Halo Legends (OAV) as Covenant Commander (The Package); Operator (The Package); Soldiers (Prototype); Voice on the Radio 2 (Homecoming)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Scotland
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Kappa
High School of the Dead (TV) as Male Astronaut (ep 11); Yoshioka (eps 10, 12)
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Dan Gotanda
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Dan Gotanda
Initial D (TV) as Miki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Miki
Innocent Venus (TV) as Dr. Nobuto; Nakahira's Butler (ep 7); Riki; Terrorist Leader (ep 2)
Kaleido Star (TV); Mr. Patrova
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Daimonji
Kiba (TV); Elder A (ep 6); Morris
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Maraschino
Kino's Journey (TV) as Bartender (ep 11); Man A (ep 13)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Noodle Buyer (ep 25)
Maburaho (TV) as Yukihiko Nakamara; Yukihiko Nakamaru
Madlax (TV) as Commander (ep 23); Galza Commander (ep 22); Man (ep 24); The Dead (ep 23)
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Medium the Fingernail; Welldone the Pussyhand
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Business Suit Man; Man's Voice
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Cujo
Mezzo (TV); Motoharu (ep 1)
Michel (Korean TV) as Woogy
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Kamaitachi (ep 8); Matsukata (ep 9)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Ahmad (ep 4); Bogdanovich (ep 5); Engineer (ep 11); Funeral Attendee (ep 10); Joseph Vilsmaier (ep 8); Oscar Eisenstein (ep 12)
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Jinpachi Arashiyama
Needless (TV) as Baku (ep 17); Ishiyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 19-20, 22
)
; Nivvy (ep 1); President (ep 6); Researcher (eps 4, 8); Robert (ep 7); Satoru (ep 10)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Jin Hanasaki (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) as Johnny (FUNimation)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Renge's Father (ep 4)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Corset
Papuwa (TV) as Oshodani
Peacemaker (TV) as Keisuke Yamanami
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Fishman Chief/Elder (eps 4, 16, 20); Goblin (ep 17); Lawyer (ep 24); Male Customer B (ep 10); Professor (ep 2); Seaman (ep 19)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Clown 3 (ep 23); Kittens (ep 26)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Kintaro Oyama
Rideback (TV) as Race Announcer (ep 3)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Camillo (eps 9, 17)
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Koji Akimoto (2005 dub)
Samurai Gun (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Takeda Shingen
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Shingen Takeda
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Takeda Shingen
Sgt. Frog (TV) as 3M (ep 11)
Shadow Skill (TV); Lao (ep 16); Solfan Spy (ep 8); Waiter (ep 8)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Assessor (eps 3-4)
Summer Wars (movie)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Lynn Kaifun
Tactics (TV) as Hasumi Ryokan; Kitahara (ep 7); Koishikawa
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Arthur
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Fan; Ryuuzan Arai
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuuzan Arai
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Sawadust
Trinity Blood (TV) as Butler (ep 3); Isaak Fernando von Kämpfer (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 23-24
)
; Noble B (ep 18)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Nanto
Utawarerumono (TV) as Niwe; Yawh
(The) Wallflower (TV); George (ep 21)
Welcome to the NHK (TV)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Mr. Kodama (eps 4, 8)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Mr. Kodama (eps 9-10)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Kayak Peddler (ep 19); Kisel-ji
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Jin Uzuki
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Garuga/Yasha (FUNimation)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Yusuf Ali Mesa
Yumeria (TV) as Head of the Family; Sousyu

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Christopher Ayres)
Air (movie) as Bartender Pops; Teacher
Air (TV) as Attacker (ep 7); Guard (ep 8); Monk Soldier C (ep 8); Pursuer (ep 8)
Air In Summer (special) as Quality Peddler (ep 1)
AKB0048 (TV) as Nagisa's Father (eps 1, 12-13)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Lieutenant (ep 5); Nagisa's Father (eps 1, 13); Researcher (ep 2); Sensei Sensei
Amnesia (TV) as Toma
Another (TV); Yousuke
Appleseed (movie) as Elder (Sentai Dub)
Area 88 (OAV) (ADV dub)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Captain Ten; Witherspoon
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Minth
Btooom! (TV) as Yoshihisa Kira
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor B (ep 7); Man C (ep 2); Narration
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Coalition
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Sergei Ovchinnikov
Clannad (movie); Toy Shop Owner
Clannad After Story (TV); Company Employee (eps 11, 15); Father (ep 17); Kinoshita (eps 11-12); Rival Gang (eps 7-8); Soccer Team Player (ep 4); Toy Store Owner (ep 11); Umpire (ep 1)
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Principal
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) (eps 5-8, 10)
ef: a tale of melodies (TV)
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Member B (eps 2-3, 12)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Duke Everlue
From the New World (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Lieutenant General Raven
Gatchaman (TV) as Screamin' Commander Such (ADV; ep 49)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto Captain; Attendant; Blacksmith; Hasegawa Taizo; Kamui; Ner; Ronin; Sakamoto Tatsuma; Underling; Watchmen
Girls und Panzer (TV); Yukari's Dad (ep 5)
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Ivan
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Lt. Colonel (ep 9)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Bungobei Inuta (eps 2-4); Man of the Village Office (ep 6); Mayor (ep 7); Shoichi (ep 11)
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Regimental Soldier
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Iesato (ep 6); Tonouchi (eps 3-4)
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Fury; Katamori Matsudaira; Kiyotaka Kuroda
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Drowned Gods (eps 4, 8); God (ep 13); Male B (ep 2); Small God (ep 1)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Captain (ep 6); Customer 1 (ep 15); Gengo Koga (ep 21); J. Brunet; Kenzo Tamoto (ep 24); Kyunosuke Masumitsu (eps 5, 7); Magozo Saiga; Masujiro Omura (eps 9-10); Mita (ep 18); Old Man 1 (eps 25-26); Samurai 2 (eps 2, 8); Tengu Warrior 3 (eps 5-6); Tesshu Yamaoka (ep 1); The Head of the Conqueror (eps 25-26)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Classmate (ep 2); Demon (eps 13, 15); Guys and Dolls (eps 13-14); Irving (ep 6); Man 2 (ep 1); Track Girl (ep 2); TV Freakout B (ep 12)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Inaba's Brother (eps 1, 9-10)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Elder (ep 1)
Little Busters! (TV) as Sho Saigusa (eps 17-18); Soccer Club Captain (ep 25); Teacher (ep 19)
Madlax (TV); Soldier Yessir (ep 1)
Magikano (TV) as Infomercial Announcer (ep 9)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Jun Inoue
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Man
Maria Holic (TV) as Mr. Berlin (ep 10)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Game Referee (ep 10); Jiro Sakamichi (ep 3); Shooting Range Owner (ep 8); Video Game Announcer (ep 9)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Shigusa Takachido
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Radio Program MC (ep 7); Sergei Krainev (ep 2); Shintaro Minada (ep 7)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV)
One Piece (TV)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Crew A (ep 11); Dwarves (ep 9); Funga; Manager (ep 10)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Freecell; Funga
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Graeae; Jack O'Lantern; Kraken; Strom
Say "I love you." (TV) as Cameraman; Marshmellow
Shining Hearts (TV); Priest (ep 1); Vence (ep 4)
Sister Princess (TV) as Islander F (ep 3)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Chouji Suitengu; Takeshi (ep 17)
Tamako Market (TV) as Chōji Yumoto; Momotaro (eps 9-10); Seagull (ep 6)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Fire Rescue Task Force (ep 7)
tsuritama (TV) as Akira's Minion; Boss (Cat)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Shadow Virus (ep 1)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Spy B
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none