Hiroyuki KITAKUBO

北久保 弘之
Family name (in kanji): 北久保
Given name (in kanji): 弘之
Date of birth: 1963-11-15
Chronology:
(1985) Debuted as director with Cream Lemon
(2001) Won the "Best Individual/"Individual Achievement" award at the 6th Animation Kobe
Web Diary / Blog:
News: Show:
AX Announces Guests (Jun 8, 2005)
Black Magic M-66 on DVD (Sep 19, 2001)
Anime Interviews Online (Aug 10, 2000)
Anime Colony chat updates (Jul 27, 2000)
Otakon Confirms HK Guest (Jul 26, 2000)
New Otakon Guests! (Jul 15, 2000)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akira (movie) : Key Animation
Angel Cop (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Original Work, Composition (ep 2)
Battle Royal High School (OAV) : Key Animation
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Director, Character Design, Production Design, Screenplay Composition
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) : Director, Storyboard
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : Key Animation
Chobits (TV) : Storyboard (OP; see trivia)
Cream Lemon Part 4: POP CHASER (OAV) : Director, Scenario, Storyboard, Character Design, Key Animation
Crimson Wolf (OAV) : Key Animation
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
FLCL (OAV) : Key Animation
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) : Animation, Key Animation
Golden Boy (OAV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1, 6), Episode Director (eps 1, 6), Sound Director, Theme Song Lyrics
Gu-Gu Ganmo (movie) : Key Animation
Gu-Gu Ganmo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Gunbuster (OAV) : Animation , Key Animation (eps 4-6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) : Director (eps 1-6), Screenplay (ep 6), Episode Director (ep 6)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) : Key Animation
Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) : Storyboard
Ladius (OAV) : Screenplay 
Lensman (movie) : Key Animation
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) : Key Animation (uncredited; ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) : In-Between Animation (uncredited)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Key Animation
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) : Storyboard (ED 2), Unit Director (ED 2), Key Animation (ED 2)
Occult Academy (TV) : Planning Assistant
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) : In-Between Animation (uncredited)
Okubyo na Venus (OAV) : Character Design
Power Dolls (OAV) : Production Design
Robot Carnival (OAV) : Director ("A Tale of Two Robots: Chapte)
Robot King Daioja (TV) : In-Between Animation (uncredited)
Roujin Z (OAV) : Director, Storyboard
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5 Uncredited)
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) : In-Between Animation (uncredited), Key Animation (uncredited)
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) : Storyboard (OP 1), Unit Director (OP 1)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Animation (ep 3)
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) : Key Animation
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) : Key Animation
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) : In-Between Animation (uncredited)
Toward the Terra (TV) : Storyboard (OP 2), Unit Director (OP 2)
Trava (OAV) : Storyboard
Ulysses 31 (TV) : Key Animation (uncredited)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) : Animation
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) : Key Animation (uncredited)
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) : Key Animation
Voltron (TV) : In-Between Animation (uncredited)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none