Kazuyuki SOGABE

曽我部 和恭
Family name (in kanji): 曽我部
Given name (in kanji): 和恭
Birth name: Kazuyuki (和行) Sogabe (曽我部)
Date of birth: 1948-04-16
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Date of death: 2006-09-17
Non-anime roles:
Count in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Duncan Idaho in "Dune" (1984 live action movie) (Japanese)
Gemini Saga in "Saint Seiya Meiou Hades Hen" (drama cd)
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
11 Piki no Neko (movie) as Neko I
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Anthony
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Gerhardt
Angie Girl (TV) as Michael
Anne of Green Gables (TV) as Minister Alan
Attacker You! (TV) as Shingo Mitamura
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Bishot Hatta
Battle Angel (OAV) as Gime
Black Lion (OAV) as Oda Nobunaga
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Ken Shinjo
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Largo (Mystery Voice)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Largo (eps 5-6)
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Ippei Mine
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Kochou (ep 18)
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Killie
Cyborg 009 gekijô ban: chô ginga densetsu (movie) as Punma/008
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Sam
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Commander (ep 11)
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Kyoshiro
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie)
Dokaben (TV)
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special); Janus; Young A
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doctor Myû; Redict (eps 4-5)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Rakkaru
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Cyborg #13
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Toma
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Tatsuhiko Bishū (ep 3)
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Akira Yamamoto; Larzeler; Razera
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Hyuui (eps 84-85, 97)
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV) as Tonio
Gakuen Tokusō Hikaruon (OAV) as Shirou Amakusa
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Shutecken
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) as I.C. Blues
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Issac
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Naru (ep 36)
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Taiichi
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Minoru Inubôzaki
Garaga (movie) as Kisaru
Gasshin Sentai Mechander Robo (TV) as Koujiro Hachijima
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gekisou Rubenkaiser (TV) as Shuuto Tachibana
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Yaminoriusu The 3rd
Genocyber (OAV) as Gurimuson
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Father Karasu
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Father Carlos
Gowapper 5 Godam (TV) as Sentarou Shima
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Meyer
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Saigō Uru
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Governor Proud
Hurricane Polymar (TV) as Takeshi Onigawara Yoroi (Hurricane Polymar); Yoroi Takeshi (Polymar) 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Dr. Kuroki (ep 22)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Dorago; Snake
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Herman
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Doug
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Christian
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Kyuupiel
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Watts
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Tsen Lee (ep 1)
Lost Universe (TV) as Gorunova
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Ken Hayabusa
Madox-01 (OAV) as 1st Lt. Kilgore
Master Keaton (OAV) as Mikhail (ep 27)
Maya the Bee (TV)
Megazone 23 (OAV) as The Producer (Part 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Gene; Wakkein
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Wakkein
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Captain Lyle
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Zakuron
New Gigantor (TV) as Narrator
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Tōru Nara
One Piece (TV) as Ben Beckman
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Scaramanga
Pari no isaberu (TV) as Victor
Patalliro! (TV) as Bancoran
Queen Millennia (TV) as Thief Millennia
Queen Millennia Movie as Shiraishi
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Gasshu (eps 43-44)
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Marty
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kunzite
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Kunzite (flashback; ep 89)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Gemini Saga; Pope Ares; Sea Dragon/Kanon
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Gemini Saga; Saga
Shadow Skill (TV) as Sai Oh
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as James
Shonan Bakusozoku (OAV); Chōji Hikage (ep 5); Toshiyuki Onodera (ep 2)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Dr. Cranshow
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Ken Hiura
Star Blazers (TV) as Yamamoto/Raserlar 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Hajime Hirata
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Akira Yamamoto; Razera
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Theodore C. "Ted" Hendrick (ep 2)
Stink Bomb (movie) as Workmate
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as J Rock
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
TO-Y (OAV) as Kaie
Tōshō Daimos (movie) as Kyoshiro Yuzuki
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Kyoshiro Yuzuki
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Miran Rex
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV)
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Rei Ginsei
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Arthur
Yattodetaman (TV) as Wataru Toki
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gama; Suzuki
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Hanzou (ep 10)
Zendaman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none