Keisuke YAMASHITA

山下 啓介
Family name (in kanji): 山下
Given name (in kanji): 啓介
Date of birth: 1941-09-25
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) : Theme Song Lyrics

Cast in:
11 Piki no Neko (movie) as Neko D
Akuma-kun (TV) as Abura-Sumashi (eps 13-14)
Angel Links (TV) as Secoco
Berserk (TV) as Commanding Officer (eps 22-23); Doctor (ep 14)
(The) Bush Baby (TV)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Takurosu
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Talcoth
Doraemon (TV 1/1973)
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Ichiro
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarou (movie)
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Jūgō Tanjō! Kamen Rider Zen'in Shūgō!! (live-action special) as Kamen Rider X (voice)
Jungle Kurobe (TV) as Tiger
Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Fukurou-Otoko (ep 60); Haetoribachi (ep 92); Hirugerira (ep 48); Imorigesu (ep 77); Jigoku-Sanda (ep 26); Kabibinga (ep 44); Nekoyamori (ep 88); Saigyangu (eps 63, 66)
Kamen Rider Super-1 (live-action movie) as Revived Monsters (voice)
Kamen Rider tai Jigoku Taishi (live-action movie) as Doku-Tokage-Otoko (voice); Gosuta (voice); Harinezurasu (voice); Saigyangu (voice)
Kamen Rider tai Shocker (live-action movie) as Dokudarian (voice); Dokuganda (voice); Ejiputasu (Roar voice); Musasabidoru (voice); Zanburonzo (voice)
Kamen Rider V3 tai Destron Kaijin (live-action movie) as Baanaa-Koumori (voice); Jishaku-Inoshishi (voice); Supure-Nezumi (voice)
Kamen Rider X: Go-nin Rider tai King Dark (live-action movie) as Kimaira (voice); Shinigami-Kuronosu (voice)
Kikansha Yaemon D51 no Daibōken (movie) as Haihai
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) as Anry 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Grobner; Zauken Dietrich
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Gorohachi Taira (ep 105); Tamo (ep 86)
Madō King Granzort (TV)
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Bibide Ouji
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Oscar Kantokku
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Yonakingu (ep 13)
Meiken Lassie (TV)
Moomin (TV)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Tonio
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Airman B
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Sakata
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Nemo the Martial Artist
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Daiku
Slayers (TV) as Zaboka (ep 14)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Jack Bysta
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Jirō Nōmura; Kazuhiko Sugiyama; Vice President Hiss
Star Blazers (TV) as Hiss; Jirō Nomura (ep 2); Kazuhiko Sugiyama (ep 8); Nurse B (ep 19); Yasuo Nanbu
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Adler Koch
Tentō Mushi no Uta (TV) as Isshuu Mokusuke
Tico and Friends (TV) as Gaulois
Time Bokan (TV)
UFO Senshi Daiapolon (TV) as Goro
UFO Senshi Daiapolon II (TV) as Gorō
Wansa-kun (TV); Hachimaki (eps 1-5)
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Daiku
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV)
Yuusha Raideen (TV) as Dan Araiso
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none