To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (manga) ]

Related anime:
    To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) (side story)
      To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV 2)

Alternative title:
To Loveる -とらぶる- ダークネス (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The Yūki's residence is now full of people: in addition to Rito and Mikan Yūki, Lala, her twin sisters Nana and Momo, and Golden Darkness. Momo, who also falls for Rito, actively tries to create a harem for him. Meanwhile, a mysterious red hair girl named Mea Kurosaki enters Sainan High School with a hidden agenda.
User Ratings: 325 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 67 votes (sub:63, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 102 votes (sub:90, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 83 votes (sub:75, dub:2, ?:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 595 users, rank: #1551 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.569 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6112, rank: #1097 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 7.501 (Very good−), rank: #1073 (of 6009) (seen all: 7.52 / seen some: 7.60 / won't finish: 4.04)
Bayesian estimate: 7.502 (Very good−), rank: #866 (of 4575)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-10-05 to 2012-12-28
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Rakuen PROJECT" (楽園PROJECT) by Ray
Ending Theme:
"Foul Play ni Kurari / Sakura Meikyuu" (ファールプレーにくらり/サクラメイキュウ) by Kanon Wakeshima 
Official website:
To LOVEる.com (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    To Love Ru Darkness - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-07-15 (from $33.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    To Love Ru Darkness - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-07-15 (from $28.05)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Ootsuki
Series Composition: Atsushi Ootsuki
Script:
Naoko Marukawa (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Takeyuki Ishida (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Yukari Matsumura (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 9)
Akira Yamamoto (山本晃; eps 4, 6, 11)
Atsushi Ootsuki (ep 1)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 12)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 3, 8)
Motonaru Hino (eps 2, 10)
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 7)
Yasushi Nishitani (OP)
Yūichi Oka (ED)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 6)
Kazuhide Kondo (eps 5, 11)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (ep 1)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 3, 8, 12)
Motonaru Hino (eps 2, 10)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP; eps 4, 9)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 7)
Yūichi Oka (ED)
Music: Takeshi Watanabe (Music Brains)
Original creator:
Kentaro Yabuki (art)
Saki Hasemi (story)
Original Character Design: Kentaro Yabuki
Character Design: Yūichi Oka
Art Director: Nariyuki Ogi
Chief Animation Director:
Kazumi Ono (eps 4-12)
Yūichi Oka (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 10)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 6, 10)
Hiroki Harada (原田浩樹; ep 2)
Hiroki Saito (斉藤弘樹; ep 3)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 8, 11)
Kazumi Ono (eps 1, 9, 12)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 5)
Keiji Tani (谷 圭二; eps 3, 6, 10)
Kyoko Taketani (eps 1, 9, 12)
Makoto Oda (ep 7)
Minefumi Harada (ep 8)
Minoru Ueda (eps 1, 9, 12)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 5, 11)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 6, 10)
Natsuko Fujiwara (eps 1, 9, 12)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 7)
Noritomo Hattori (eps 3, 6, 10)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 4)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 8, 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ep 12)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 3)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 8, 11)
Yasushi Nishitani (OP; eps 9, 12)
Yūichi Oka (ED; eps 9, 12)
Yuka Takemori (eps 9, 12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 6, 10)
Art design: Nariyuki Ogi
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tatsuya Miyazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 5)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 10)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 5)
Eigo Nomura (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 8, 10)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 5)
Katsunori Kikuchi (菊地勝則; ep 10)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 5)
Ken Itakura (eps 5, 11)
Koji Hirauma (eps 8, 10)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 5)
Maiko Ono (ep 10)
Masanao Bessho (ep 4)
Masato Kudou (ep 5)
Miho Oomori (ep 9)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 11)
Ryō Nishikawa (ep 4)
Ryūma Haji (ep 12)
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 3)
Saki Hamada (ep 5)
Shinsuke Gomi (五味伸介; ep 2)
Takeshi Iida (飯田剛士; ep 4)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 2)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Terufumi Ogawa (ep 9)
Teruko Takejima (ep 12)
Tomomi Kumata (ep 9)
Toshinori Suzuki (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 9)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 3)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 4)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 11)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 10)
Youko Kuboyama (久保山洋子; ep 9)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 2, 11)
Yukari Saka (ep 10)
Yurie Amano (ep 12)
Yuuri Nagatsuka (ep 12)
Yūya Watanabe (ep 5)
Animation producer: Takumi Kusakabe
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 5)
Ken Itakura (ep 11)
Maria Ichino (ep 10)
Michiyuki Nōjō (能條理行; ep 5)
Minefumi Harada (ep 5)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 10)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 11)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 4)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 5, 11)
Assistant producer: Masaya Shinozaki
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN; eps 6-8)
Eriko Naitō (GREEN; eps 4-12)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN; ep 2)
Jian Ji Jiang (Shenzhen Dayuan Animation; eps 1-12)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Yamaura (GREEN; eps 1-11)
Keiji Ueda (GREEN; eps 3-12)
Manami Kodama (GREEN; eps 1-4, 7-12)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12
)

Ru Zhuan Wu (Shenzhen Dayuan Animation; eps 1-12)
Shuo Xu (Shenzhen Dayuan Animation; eps 1-12)
Takeshi Waki (GREEN; ep 1)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN; eps 2-12)
Xiao Dan Zhu (Shenzhen Dayuan Animation; eps 1-12)
Xu He (Shenzhen Dayuan Animation; eps 1-12)
Yi Shen Ma (Shenzhen Dayuan Animation; eps 1-12)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; eps 1-2, 5-12)
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN; eps 1-2)
Color Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 9, 12)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 9, 12)
Kazuya Otani (ep 8)
Keiko Goto (eps 2, 5, 8)
Shuichi Satou (ep 4)
Takuya Ōya (eps 2, 5, 11)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 1)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 7)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 3, 6, 10)
Color design: Tamae Matsuoka
Color Specification:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 9, 12)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 9, 12)
Kazuya Otani (ep 8)
Keiko Goto (eps 2, 5, 8)
Shuichi Satou (ep 4)
Takuya Ōya (eps 2, 5, 11)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 1)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 7)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 3, 6, 10)
Cultural Setting: Takeyuki Ishida
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Eyecatch: Hatsue Kato
Finish Animation:
Kazuya Otani (ep 8)
Keiko Goto (ep 11)
Takuya Ōya (eps 2, 5)
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Hikimoto (eps 3, 6, 10)
Bu Gun Yun (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Ji Hyun Park (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Maiko Ono (eps 3, 6, 10)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (eps 3, 6, 10)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yukari Saka (eps 3, 6, 10)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (塚本あゆみ; ep 9)
Ken Itakura (ep 2)
Maiko Ono (eps 3, 10)
Sonomi Fujii (ep 7)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 5, 11)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 8)
Youko Kuboyama (久保山洋子; eps 1, 12)
Yukari Saka (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (ep 3)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 12)
Akihito Kato (ep 12)
Akira Shinoda (ep 4)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 7)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 9)
Atsushi Usui (eps 8, 10-11)
Ayumi Hasegawa (eps 5, 11)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 11)
Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 8)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 8)
Chizuko Kusunoki (楠 智津子; eps 10, 12)
Chizuru Kiuchi (eps 5, 10)
Daichi Harada (ep 4)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 9, 12)
Daisuke Saito (eps 3, 7)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 12)
Hayao Nishitani (ep 7)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hideki Sakai (ep 7)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 4)
Hijiri Satō (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 10)
Hiroaki Konno (ep 2)
Hirofumi Takano (ep 2)
Hiroki Gotoh (ep 2)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Hiroshi Hariki (eps 9, 12)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 1, 9)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 10)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 10)
Hiroya Kawamura (ep 9)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 10)
Hisashi Higashima (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Isamu Utsugi (ep 4)
Issei Sakamoto (ep 5)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 2, 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Kana Watanabe (ep 5)
Kanako Inoue (ep 10)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 3, 6, 10)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 10)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 2)
Katsuya Yamamoto (eps 5, 8, 11)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 3, 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Kazuki Baba (ep 4)
Kazuko Tsujimura (ep 4)
Kazumasa Ishida (OP; eps 1, 12)
Kazumi Fukagawa (eps 1, 9)
Kazumi Ono (eps 1, 9)
Kazunori Osawa (eps 5, 11)
Kei Suezawa (OP)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 5-6)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 4)
Keiki Kobayashi (ep 8)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 7)
Keisuke Kobayashi (小林恵輔; OP)
Ken Itakura (eps 2, 8)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 7)
Kengo Matsumoto (松本謙吾; OP)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2)
Koji Hirauma (ep 12)
Koji Kataoka (片岡候治; eps 2, 6)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 1)
Maho Satsuki (ep 5)
Makoto Oda (ep 7)
Maria Ichino (eps 3, 6, 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 3)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 3)
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 5)
Masashi Ōhashi (eps 5, 11)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 6)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 6)
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 7)
Michiyuki Nōjō (能條理行; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Mihiro Iida (ep 10)
Miho Oomori (eps 1, 12)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 8, 11)
Minefumi Harada (ep 8)
Mitsuru Chiba (OP; eps 1, 12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Miyuki Nomura (ep 12)
Miyuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 5, 11)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 2, 5, 11)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 9)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 4)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 5-6)
Natsuko Fujiwara (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 3, 6, 10)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 12)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 7)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 4)
Rika Sugano (eps 9, 12)
Ryō Nishikawa (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Ryohei Takeshita (eps 1, 12)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 1)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 8)
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 10)
Sachiko Suzuki (鈴木佐智子; ep 12)
Sakura Takagi (ep 10)
Satoru Nishimasa (ep 10)
Satoshi Horisawa (eps 7, 9)
Satoshi Kurihara (eps 3, 6)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 10)
Shinichi Wada (ep 1)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 7)
Shinsuke Gomi (五味伸介; eps 5, 8)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 1)
Shintetsu Takiyama (OP)
Shinya Itō (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Shota Ibata (ep 7)
Shuko Okutani (ep 7)
Shunsuke Nakashige (eps 6-7)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 10)
Takeshi Iida (飯田剛士; 飯田剛史; eps 9, 12)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 11)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (OP; ep 1)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1, 12)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP; eps 1, 9)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 3, 6)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (松広友人; ep 3)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 12)
Toshinori Suzuki (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Nanto (OP; ep 12)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 6)
Yasuko Chiba (eps 9, 12)
Yasunori Matsuki (松木康憲; ep 6)
Yasushi Nishitani (eps 9, 12)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 9, 12)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; eps 9, 12)
Yōko Shirai (ep 7)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 9, 12)
Yoshie Takahashi (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 10)
Youko Kuboyama (久保山洋子; ep 1)
Yūichi Dan (ep 12)
Yūji Kaneko (金子優司; ep 2)
Yuji Kikuta (菊田裕司; eps 5, 8, 11)
Yuka Takemori (ep 9)
Yuki Iimori (OP; eps 1, 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (小林之浩; ep 5)
Yumi Haruki (ep 3)
Yusuke Adachi (安達裕輔; ep 3)
Yusuke Suzuki (鈴木裕輔; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yuu Sano (eps 10-11)
Yuuki Nakano (中野裕紀; ep 4)
Logo Design: Kazuo Mutō (Freiheit)
Photography:
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Planning Support:
Juntarō Kosuga (Jump Square)
Takuya Ogawa (小川卓也; Jump Square)
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Ooba (ep 3)
Daigen Fukuzawa (ep 7)
Ken Irie (ep 10)
Midori Tsuya (ep 9)
Miki Furusato (ep 4)
Misaki Kobayashi (ep 6)
Shinya Takai (eps 5, 11)
Shōyō Shishido (eps 2, 8)
Sōjō Miyagawa (ep 1)
Yōhei Nagamine (ep 12)
Production manager: Hiroki Komatsu
Production Office: Emiko Takashina
Prop Design: Kazumi Ono
Publicity Collaboration:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Ryū Nakajima (Kisōsha)
Recording: Michiya Arakawa
Recording Assistant: Junpei Fujiwara
Setting Collaboration: Keito Watanabe
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Keisuke Naruse
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuya Takase (OP)
Naoki Chiba (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
Kazuya Takase (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
PA-NON (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
Ray (OP)
Akeno Watanabe as Rito Yūki
Aki Toyosaki as Momo Belia Deviluke
Misato Fukuen as Golden Darkness
Yuka Iguchi as Mea Kurosaki

Haruka Tomatsu as Lala Satalin Deviluke
Harumi Sakurai as Ryoko Mikado
Kana Hanazawa as Mikan Yūki
Kanae Itō as Nana Astar Deviluke
Kaori Nazuka as Yui Kotegawa
Mamiko Noto as Oshizu
Misato Fukuen as Tearju Lunatique
Rina Hidaka as Mea's Master
Ryoka Yuzuki as
Celine
Risa Momioka
Satomi Arai as Peke
Sayuri Yahagi as Haruna Sairenji

Akitoshi Kimura as
Dog(ep 7)
VMC Fan Club Male Student A(ep 12)
Atsushi Abe as Yuu Kotegawa(eps 2, 8)
Atsushi Tamaru as Male Student A(ep 2)
Aya Suzaki as
Female Student(ep 12)
Schoolgirl B(ep 5)
Ayako Kawasumi as Saki Tenjōin(eps 6, 12)
Chiemi Chiba as Mio Sawada(7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)
Fuyuka Oura as
Ren Elsie Jewelria(eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Run Elsie Jewelria(6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)
Hironobu Hatakeyama as Male Student C(ep 2)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Kenichi Saruyama(eps 1, 5, 10)
Maron(ep 5)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Ayako "Aya" Fujisaki(eps 6, 8, 12)
Kenichi Ogata as Principal(eps 1, 3-5, 10)
Kenta Sasa as
Alien(ep 9)
Male Student B(ep 1)
Kumiko Nakane as Schoolgirl A(ep 5)
Mai Hashimoto as Rin Kujō(eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Michi Imase as Yui's Mother(ep 8)
Naoya Nosaka as
Luna(ep 9)
VMC Fan Club Male Student C(ep 12)
Natsuki Hanae as VMC Fan Club Male Student D(ep 12)
Nobuhiro Fukui as Schoolboy(ep 5)
Rina Hidaka as Nemesis(eps 1-5, 9-11) 
Risa Hayamizu as Azenda(ep 4)
Risa Taneda as Pretty Girl(ep 12)
Ryota Ohsaka as Male Student A(ep 1)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Old Man(ep 9)
Taishi Murata as
Male Student(eps 1-2)
VMC Fan Club Male Student B(ep 12)
Takehito Koyasu as Zastin(ep 7)
Tomoko Nakamura as Haruko Nitta(ep 8)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Male Student C(ep 1)
Pet(ep 5)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Male Student B(ep 2)
VMC Fan Club President Nakajima(ep 12)
Yuuki Hayashi as Homeroom Teacher(ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 6)
AIC (ep 4)
amo (ep 8)
Animation Planet (ep 5)
Anime R (ep 4)
asread (ep 3)
Big Owl (ep 8)
D-Motion (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9-10
)

Dogakobo (ep 1)
drop (eps 3, 6)
G&G Direction (eps 5-6)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6, 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Phoenix Animation (ep 8)
Production EN (ep 11)
Production Reed (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Seigasha (eps 4, 6)
Seven (ep 8)
Studio Liberty (ep 1)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 6, 10)
Studio Pastoral (ep 4)
Studio Victory (eps 6, 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
SynergySP (ep 4)
TAP (ep 8)
Xebec (ep 8)
XEBEC zwei (ep 1)
Animation Production: Xebec
Background Art:
Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company (eps 1-12)
Green (eps 1-12)
GREEN Chichiharu (eps 1-12)
Shenzhen Dayuan Animation (eps 1-12)
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 6, 10, 12)
BEEP (ep 4)
Big Owl (ep 4)
D-Motion (eps 6, 10, 12)
drop (eps 3, 6, 10)
FAI International (ep 7)
Hayashi KK (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6, 10)
Lee Production (eps 3, 6, 10)
MSJ Musashino Lab (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
RIC (eps 4, 9)
Risō Animation (ep 12)
Studio Cosmo (ep 12)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 9, 12)
Studio Pastoral (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 1, 9, 12)
Xebec (eps 1, 12)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 6, 10, 12)
BEEP (ep 4)
Big Owl (ep 4)
D-Motion (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

drop (eps 3, 6, 10)
FAI International (ep 7)
Hayashi KK (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Lee Production (eps 3, 6, 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 9, 12)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
PRA (ep 12)
RIC (eps 4, 9)
Risō Animation (ep 12)
Studio A.P.P.P. (ep 1)
Studio Comet (ep 9)
Studio Cosmo (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio Pastoral (ep 1)
Tatsunoko Production (タツノコプロ; eps 9, 12)
Triple A (eps 1, 9)
Wafū Animation (ep 12)
Xebec (eps 1, 12)
XEBEC zwei (ep 7)
In-between Check: Big Owl (ep 4)
Internet Streaming: TBS (TOD)
Key Animation:
Production EN (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1, 11)
Logo Design: Freiheit
Music Production:
Music Brains
Warner Bros.
Photography: Studio Twinkle (eps 1-12)
Planning Support: Jump Square
Production Cooperation:
Studio A.P.P.P. (eps 3, 6, 10)
Studio Izena (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Studio Pastoral (ep 4)
XEBEC zwei (ep 7)
Publicity Collaboration:
Kisōsha
Quaras
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English companies
English staff
(none)
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK & Eire.)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology