Jim TAGGERT

Non-anime roles:
Gatekeeper in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Lord Nogueira in "Radiata Stories" (VG, 2005)
Policeman in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Disgruntled Rat; Reporter Rat; Terrorist Rat; TV Narrator
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub)
(The) Big O (TV)
Black Jack (OAV) as Villager A
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Albert Heinrich/Cyborg 004
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Masaru Aoki
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Chichiri (ep 2)
Galerians (OAV) as Birdman
Gate Keepers (TV)
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Miu’s Date; Officer Kimura; Shun Ukiya; Student; Yoshiho Yamata
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Masaru Aoki
Here is Greenwood (OAV) as Mitsuru Ikeda (Media Blasters dub)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Van Clief
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie); Main Gate Control; Resistance Member
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Kinta Marukome
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Tomohisa Harada
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Kojiro Date (eps 5-7); Shinya Asaoko (ep 8); Student (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Dwight Camry
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Nagamasa (voice over)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Toun (2nd Voice)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Clay Cliff Fortran
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Jester (ep 7); Player (ep 6); Servant (ep 5)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Rorenzo Shouzo (Shozo) [Shougo's helper]
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Office Tailor; Schooltaker Fukui; Train Announcer
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Greta's Father; Jan; Joe The Crow; Neighbor; Sam
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Jan; Joe The Crow
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Rakushun
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Yuta Kirishima
Vandread (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none