Hirotaka SUZUOKI

鈴置 洋孝
Family name (in kanji): 鈴置
Given name (in kanji): 洋孝
Date of birth: 1950-03-06
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Chronology:
(2006-08-06) Died of lung cancer.
Date of death: 2006-08-06
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bright Noa in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack" (VG) (Japanese)
Bright Noa in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG) (Japanese)
Bright Noa in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Journey to Jaburo" (VG) (Japanese)
Bright Noa in "Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: AEUG vs Titans" (VG) (Japanese)
Chucky/Charles Lee Ray in "Child's Play" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Daigo in "Cosmic Fantasy 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Dandy in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese)
Dragon Shiryu in "Saint Seiya Meiou Hades Hen" (Drama Cd)
Dragon Shiryu in "Saint Seiya Sanctuary Chapter" (VG) (Japanese)
Galam in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese)
John Hodges in "DeepStar Six" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Koujiro Hyuga in "Captain Tsubasa PS2" (VG)
Lynn Kaifun in "Macross: Do You Remember Love?" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael in "La Femme Nikita" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Preedex Yoa in "Titan A.E." (Movie) (Japanese)
Signas in "Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese)
Signas in "Rockman X7" (VG)
Tenshinhan in "Dragon Ball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenshinhan in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenshinhan in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Togusa in "Ghost in the Shell" (VG) (Japanese)
Yugande in "Denji Sentai Megaranger" (TV, Japanese, 1997)
News: Show:
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Gundam Voice Actor Dies (Aug 10, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ranma ½ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)

Cast in:
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Abusan; Jesakku
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Ai City (movie) as Kei
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Bajir (ep 50); Joe (ep 40); Superstar
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Zūbō; Zuuboi
Ariel (OAV) as Ragnas
Arion (movie) as Apollo; Apollon
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie)
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Matsuki
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as North 2nd (ep 23)
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Dubus Clyuve
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Yuri Maiakofski
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Shigokibon
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Kojirou Hyuuga
Captain Tsubasa: Ayaushi! Zen Nippon Jr. (movie 2) as Kojirou Hyuuga
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) as Kojiro Hyuga
Case Closed (TV) as Taichi (ep 71)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Minoru Nishina
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV)
Cho Kosoku Galvion (TV) as Maya
Chōjikū Romanesque Samy - Missing 99 (OAV) as Deus
Chōjin Densetsu Urotsukidōji: Kanketsu-hen (OAV) as True Chōjin
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV); Kamiru Kashimi-ru Jr.
City Hunter (TV) as Ryuu (ep 9)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Shintakuma
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Clyuve; Dubus
Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) as Adler
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Christian Rozenkreutz
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Gonzalez (ep 13)
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Dangaizer
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Taiga Saijo
Dr. Slump (TV) as Sankaku Sugata
Dragon Ball (TV) as Tenshin-han
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doltakki (eps 12-15); Wû Xing Lóng (Five Star Dragon)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Budokai Announcer; Captain Chicken; Caroni; Mezu (ep 95); Mr. Shu (ep 118); Other World Budokai Announcer; Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Tenshinhan
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Baharata
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as PK
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as P.E. Teacher (ep 2)
Earthian (OAV) as Miyagi (ep 2)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Hard
ESPer Mami (TV) as Sawada
F (TV) as Kazuto Hiziri
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Wolfgang Krauser
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Shachi (eps 16-22, 24-38)
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Toto
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Kaosui
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Jiru Kurodo (1st); Juro Minami
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV)
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Tai (ep 93)
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet (movie) as Lieutenant Lint; Purokion
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Yellow Belmont (male)
Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love, Live, Alive (OAV) as Yellow Belmont
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Hidetoshi
Goddamn (OAV) as Tsukasa Rokkouji
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Shingo Hojoh
Guy (OAV) as Zena
Guyver (OAV) as Masaki Murakami (eps 7-12)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Narrator; Spy 000
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Taiha
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Billy Salivan
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Yamashita
Itadakiman (TV) as Allen; Sam
Jingi (OAV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Noriaki Kakyoin
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Arun (ep 19)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kennosuke-sama (movie) as Biker C
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Dextera
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Dextera
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Dextera
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Ri (eps 92-94)
Kotenkotenko (TV) as Yakku (ep.15)
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Kuro Busho (eps 38, 53)
Kyukyoku Chojin R (OAV) as Hitoshi Iwashimizu
Lady Georgie (TV) as Kenny
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Samojirou Aboshi /Yamashita Sadakane
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Konev; Ruppert Kesserlink
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Ivan Konev
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) as Dubus Abriel
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Russel
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Zagam (ep 5)
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Bobby Wong (ep 3)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Shinnosuke Hyodou (eps 38, 50)
Magical Canan (TV) as Fennel
Magical Taruruuto-kun (TV) as Neezou Zakenja
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Shinnosuke Hyodo
Manga Mito Kōmon (TV) as Kesaburo
MD Geist (OAV) as Mash (1986 version)
Millennium Actress (movie) as Otaki
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Kazuya Konishi
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Acous (ep 16); Bright Noah; Misaki (ep 21); Ramji (ep 22); Seki (ep 24); Zeygan (ep 21)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Bright Noa; Ramji
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Bright Noa
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Bright Noah
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Bright Noah
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Bright Noah
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Bright Noah
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Bright Noa
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Bright Noa
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV) as Erkki
Mū no Hakugei (TV) as Shin
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Haran Banjou
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Haremu
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Nadare Rouga
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) as Tairon
Nora (OAV) as Operator
Ox Tales (TV)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Utsumi / Richard Won
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Utsumi / Richard Won
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Beruchio
Plawres Sanshiro (TV) as Katsutoshi Ishida
Pokémon (TV) as Sakaki; Yadoran (eps 17, 66)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Sakaki
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Sakaki
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Sakaki
Pokemon: The First Movie as Sakaki
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Kamir Santin
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Black Ape; Takeshi Oogami
Psycho Armor Govarian (TV) as Domson
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Eldomein (eps 1-2)
Ranma ½ OAV as Tatewaki Kuno
Ranma ½ (TV) as Hayato Ryuujin (ep 127); Tatewaki Kunoh
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Tatewaki Kuno
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Tatewaki Kuno
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Tatewaki Kuno
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Datsu Aira
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Genba Sasayama (ep 7)
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Naoto Ijuuin
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Domorhot
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hajime Saitou
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Hajime Saitou
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Hajime Saitô
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Hajime Saito
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as General Perios; Perios
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Yuji Kayama/Sailor Guts (ep 174)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Dragon Shiryu
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Draco Shiryū
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Dragon Shiryuu
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Dragon Shiryū
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Dragon Shiryuu
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Dragon Shiryuu
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Dragon Shiryū
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Omito Da'te
Salamander (OAV) as Ike Lord British
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Shingo Hojoh
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV)
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) as Kojiro Hyuga
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) as Para
Sins of the Sisters (OAV) as Daisuke; Daisuke Karino (eps 1-2)
Slam Dunk (movie) as Tatsumasa Oda
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Rajara (Tarimu's Bodyguard)
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Heya Kusaka
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Lord Crow Wassen (ep 9)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Ice Cream Man
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Furikku
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Kenjiro Ohta
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Greg; Greg Patterson
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Dr. Ayanokouji
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Dr. Ayanokouji (ep 1)
Student Days (special) as Satou
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Asutaranemu
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Demi; Dera; Des; Narrator
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Olson D. Vern; Orson D. Verne
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Linn (Lynn) Kaifun; Riber Fruhling
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Lynn Kaifunn
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Gavol
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Chief Heinrich Von Freeman
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Indra
They Were 11 (movie) as Amazon Carnais
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) as Puretomaiosu
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Aron
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) as Stanley Hilton
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Devcon; Powerglide; Slingshot; Starscream
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Powerglide; Starscream
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Starscream
Trigun (TV) as Chapel the Evergreen
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV)
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) as Shimohara
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Tatsuo Nagumo
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) as Chōjin; Narration
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Tatsuo Nagumo
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Tatsuo Nagumo
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Inaba-kun
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Inaba
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Inaba
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Todoroki Captain (eps 11-12)
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Ai's Creator
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Raven
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Chen Gong
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report as Yakumo
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none