Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle
Alternative title:
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade The Movie: Gekitō!! Takao vs Daichi (Japanese)
Beyblade - The Movie
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle! Takao VS Daichi (Japanese)
戰鬥陀螺 (Chinese (Taiwan))
爆転シュートベイブレード THE MOVIE 激闘!!タカオVS大地 (Japanese)
Themes:
Spinning tops,
sports
Objectionable content:
None
Plot Summary:
The Bladebreakers are on a well deserved vacation. But, a hyperactive kid named Daichi continues to pursue Tyson for a rematch after his defeat in the Beyblade World Championships. The Bladebreakers' vacation eventually takes a turn for the worst once they encounter mysterious beybladers who claim to be the Dark Spirits sealed inside a strange temple. With Daichi under their control, the Shadow Bladers seek to destroy the world with their Dark Bit Beasts. Together, Tyson, Max, Ray, and Kai must save not only Daichi... but the world as well...
User Ratings:
85 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
70 minutes
Vintage:
2002-08-17
2004-12-31 (Italy)
Premiere date:
2002-08-17 (Japanese Theatrical Premiere)
Opening Theme:
"Victoria (ビクトリア)" by Dynamite SHU
Ending Theme:
"Poro Poro (ポロポロ)" by Hana Hana
Official website:
Beyblade@d-rights Website (Japanese)
Official Beyblade Movie Website (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Japan's Animation DVD Ranking, February 14-20 (Part 2) (Feb 25, 2011)
Japanese Box Office, August 21-22 (Sep 6, 2010)
Beyblade, Colorful, Pokémon, Umizaru Trailers Streamed (Jun 22, 2010)
Colorful, Metal Fight Beyblade Film Teasers Streamed (Apr 7, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
DVD (Region 1) |
8 Movie Family Fun (Dub.DVD) 2013-03-12 (from $22.50) |
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle (Dub.DVD) 2005-03-22 (from $5.99) |
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle (Dub.DVD) 2012-04-03 (from $23.95) |
|
||||
Chief Director: Takuo Suzuki
Original story: Takao Aoki
Art Director: Takashi Nakamura
Mechanical design: Masaru Kimura
Sound Director: Hiroyuki Hayase
3DCG Production:
Akira Inagaki (IKIF+) Daisuke Kawauchi (IKIF+) Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+) Masashi Kokubo (IKIF+) Saku Sakamoto (IKIF+) Sayoko Murakami (IKIF+) Shoichi Moriyama (DoGA) Takanori Yamamoto (DoGA) Yōko Satō (IKIF+) You Takayanagi (IKIF+) Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+) Yutaka Kamata (DoGA) Yuuko Okumura (IKIF+)
Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (Studio Uni) Ayumi Takasaki (Studio Uni) Eriko Hongo (Studio Uni) Kimiko Kubo (Studio Uni) Masako Furuhashi (Studio Uni) Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni) Miki Honda (Studio Uni) Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni) Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni) Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni) Shinji Kawai (Studio Uni) Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni) Tōru Koga (Studio Uni) Toshiyuki Sakae (Studio Uni) Yuuya Kusumoto (Studio Uni)
Color design: Masato Sasaki
Concept Color: Tomoaki Nakano
Digital Paint:
Ae Na Kim (DR Movie) Chisato Tsumotani (Studio Deen) Chitose Kimura (Studio Deen) Eiko Matsushima (Production I.G) Emiko Ueno (Production I.G) Eun Suk Jeong (DR Movie) Hisago Zuikou (Idea Factory) Hye Jeong Yun (DR Movie) Hyo Suk Lee Hyung Sun Kim In Kyoung Park Izumi Hirose (Production I.G) Jae Young Heo (ECHO) Jin Hee Yu (DR Movie) Ju Young Song (ECHO) Jung Ah Park (DR Movie) Jung Eun Kim (DR Movie) Junko Mizuno (Production I.G) Kazu Doi (Production I.G) Kazuyuki Sekiguchi (Digital Media Factory) Kozue Arai (Studio Deen) Mariko Mima (Studio Deen) Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G) Masahiro Matsuura Mi Jung Kim Mika Sugawara (Production I.G) Mitsuhito Tsuji (Production I.G) Myung Hee Lee (ECHO) Nagisa Abe (Production I.G) Narumi Nagasaki (Digital Media Factory) Reika Higa (Digital Media Factory) Sayaka Tsuda (Production I.G) Shin Yeop Lee (DR Movie) Su Jung Shim (ECHO) Sun I Choi (DR Movie) Taisuke Shimamoto (Digital Media Factory) Takashi Tsubota (Idea Factory) Takayoshi Ishikawa (Production I.G) Yeon Eun Lee (DR Movie) Yoshiaki Sato (Idea Factory) Young Sook Oh (ECHO) Yuka Zukeyama (Digital Media Factory) Yūko Fujita (Production I.G) Yuri Okada (Production I.G)
Editing: Keiko Onodera
Editing Assistant: Maria Nishikiori
In-Between Animation:
Ai Saito (Kino Production) Akihiko Shinohara (Anime House) Bum-Chul Chang (HeeWon Entertainment) Chang Gun Jin (HeeWon Entertainment) Chul Ho Lee (Lee Production) Dong Gyu Lee (Lee Production) Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha) Eri Sahara Eun Hee An (DR Movie) Eun Soon Byun (DR Movie) Eun Sun Kim (DR Movie) Eun-Ah Park (HeeWon Entertainment) Futoshi Suzuki (OH! Production) Gi Dong Kim (DR Movie) Gyeong Jin Bang (HeeWon Entertainment) Hae Won Park (Lee Production) Hee Jin Jung (DR Movie) Hiroaki Mitsueda Hirokazu Kojima Hiroshi Kuri Hiroshi Ōyama Hiroshi Watanabe (Azeta Pictures) Hitomi Kawanishi (JEC.E) Hye-Soon Byun (DR Movie) Hyo-Sun Lee (DR Movie) Jeong-Hui Kim (DR Movie) Ji Eun Kim (ECHO) Ji Yun Ryu (HeeWon Entertainment) Jin Choi (Lee Production) Jin Hee Jeon (Lee Production) Jong Cheol Park (HeeWon Entertainment) Jong Hee Han (HeeWon Entertainment) Jong Sun Park (HeeWon Entertainment) Jung Hoon Kim (HeeWon Entertainment) Kazuki Kikuchi (Seigasha) Kazuko Ike Kenichirō Orihara (Azeta Pictures) Kenji Miyajima (OH! Production) Kimiko Yashiro (Anime House) Kōhei Yamazaki (Anime House) Kumiko Hirama (Radical Party) Kyung Ae Min (ECHO) Kyung Ok Gu (Lee Production) Kyung Seok Park (DR Movie) Madoka Kattō Maiko Matsumura (Kino Production) Masako Terada (Radical Party) Masashi Hasegawa (Azeta Pictures) Masashi Matsuya (Seigasha) Mi Na Jang (HeeWon Entertainment) Mi Sook Kim (DR Movie) Mi Young Song (Lee Production) Michio Hasegawa (Azeta Pictures) Midori Saitō (Kino Production) Min Sook Kim (ECHO) Mitsuaki Tobisawa (OH! Production) Mitsuteru Nanbe (Anime Roman) Motohiko Kuwabara (Azeta Pictures) Nam Seon Jeong (DR Movie) Naomi Okita Naoyuki Ikejiri (Anime Roman) San Kim (ECHO) Sang Ho Jin (HeeWon Entertainment) Satomi Yamanaka (JEC.E) Satoshi Ohashi (Kino Production) Se Ra Park (DR Movie) Seon Mi Lee (Lee Production) Seong Hee Yun (Lee Production) Seung Hun Sin (HeeWon Entertainment) Shinichi Kachi (Anime House) Shinya Yamada (Seigasha) Shouko Hagiwara So Hwa Park (DR Movie) So-Young Lee (DR Movie) Sora Itō (JEC.E) Su Kyung Park (DR Movie) Suk-Hwa Park (DR Movie) Sun Ryeol Cho (DR Movie) Sun Yang Yoo (DR Movie) Sung Mi Kim (Lee Production) Sung Mi Lee (Lee Production) Sung-Chul Kim (HeeWon Entertainment; HeeWon Entertainment) Takenori Uchida Tatsuya Ikeda (Anime Roman) Tomoaki Kuwano (Anime Roman) Tomomi Satō (Seigasha) Yoon-Joung Kim (ECHO) Yosuke Kishi (Anime House) Yousuke Toyama (Azeta Pictures) Yu Sun Choi (LEE Production) Yukie Takahashi (Radical Party) Yuko Furuta Yumiko Hattori Yumiko Suehiro (OH! Production) Yumiko Taguchi (Asunaro Studio) Yun Hee Choi (ECHO)
Key Animation:
Emiko Kataoka (Asunaro Studio) Hideo Kawaguchi Hiroyuki Uchida Itsuki Imazaki Junko Funazuka Kaoru Yabana Kazuhiko Udagawa Kazuo Takematsu Kazuya Hayashi Kazuyuki Kobayashi Keiko Hayashi Koji Yamakawa Masahiro Kase Masaru Kimura Masatsugu Morimoto Masayuki Uchiyama Mitsuyuki Mutsuzaki (Asia-do) Saburo Takada Sachiko Tamamura Sonomi Aramaki Takaaki Sekizaki Teruo Takahashi Tetsuya Ishikawa Tomomi Shimazaki Toshiyuki Komaru Yasutetsu Ebina Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha) Yoshiaki Kubokawa Yoshiaki Mizuno Yoshiko Sasaki Yūji Shigekuni (Studio Renge) Yuki Ōmori Yuzo Tobe
Photography Assistant:
Atsurō Saitō (Cubic Lab.) Hiroshi Ōizumi (Cubic Lab.) Hitoshi Yamaguchi (Cubic Lab.) Kazunari Nishida (J.C. Staff) Masaru Takase (J.C. Staff) Minoru Fujita (Cubic Lab.) Shōji Nagao (Cubic Lab.) Yukihiro Masumoto (Cubic Lab.)
System Supervision: Koji Adachi
|
Motoko Kumai as
Ai Orikasa as
Aya Hisakawa as
Houko Kuwashima as
Kōji Ishii as
Nao Nagasawa as
Urara Takano as
Aya Hisakawa as
Blader DJ as
Chiharu Tezuka as
Chisa Yokoyama as
Mie Sonozaki as
Mio Takeuchi as
Shiho Kikuchi as
Tōru Ohkawa as
Uko Tachibana as
Yoshiko Okamoto as
|
|||
|
||||
Associate producer: Tsuyoshi Kaji
Contracts Manager: Shari-Lynn Peters
Dialogue Recording: Sal Grimaldi
Graphic Design: Martin Dolgener
Line Producer: Tina Karski
Mix Engineer: Vic Pyle
Music Composition: Martin Kucaj
Music Editing: Ryan Aktari
Music Supervision: Mike Northcott
Offline Editing: Mike Langevin
Packaging Editor: Darren Jennekins
Post-Production Manager: Paul Juby
Post-Production Supervision: M.C. Kelly
Production Coordination: Dan Mokriy
Production Finance & Accounting: Michelle Schuster
Sound Effects Editing: Dustin Harris
Supervising Producer: Jocelyn Hamilton
Voice Direction: John Stocker
|
Marlowe Gardiner-Heslin as
Mary Long as
Alex Hood as
Caitriona Murphy as
Daniel DeSanto as
David Reale as
Gage Knox as
Chris Marren as
Craig Lauzon as
Jonathan Potts as
Katie Griffin as
Raoul Bhaneja as
Shannon Perreault as
|
|||
Distributor: Miramax Films
Dubbing: Nelvana
Post Production Facility: Bullseye Post
Recording Studio: McClear Digital
Versioning: Redshift Productions
|
||||
|
||||
Translation: Mariano Sánchez (Spain dub)
Mix Engineer: Ferrán Mosquera (Spain dub)
|
Angel de Gracia as
Daniela Benítez as
Hugo Rodriguez as
Manuel Gimeno as
Arturo Velez as
Arturo Sian Vidal as
Azucena Martinez as
Carles Lladó as
Christian Chávez as
Elisabet Bargalló as
Geni Rey as
Jonatán López as
Mònica Padrós as
Ana María Camps as
Anna Orra as
Azucena Díaz as
Carmen Calvell as
Desiree Sandoval as
Francisco Alborch as
Héctor Rocha as
Jordi Pineda as
Julia Chalmeta as
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Mario Hernandez as
Victoria Ramos as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Films (Spain dub)
|
||||
Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni
|
Simone D'Andrea as
Cinzia Massironi as
Davide Garbolino as
Francesco Orlando as
Luca Bottale as
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as
Alessandra Karpoff as
Andrea De Nisco as
Claudio Ridolfo as
Elisabetta Spinelli as
Enrico Bertorelli as
Giuliana Nanni as
Luca Sandri as
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Tosawi Piovani as
|
|||
Dubbing: Merak Film
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil) |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Power International Multimedia Inc. |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology