Naoko KOUDA

幸田 直子
Family name (in kanji): 幸田
Given name (in kanji): 直子
Birth name: Yumiko (由美子) Satou (佐藤)
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Horseback riding
Japanese dancing
Skiing
Small talk
Tennis
Skills & Abilities:
English dialogue
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Sea Fist Demon Rageku in "Jyuken Sentai Gekiranger" (TV Series)
Sybil Trelawney in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sybil Trelawney in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Blassreiter (TV) : 3D CG (Shiitake Digital; eps 17, 20-21)
Blood-C (TV) : Prop Design
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Key Animation, Prop Design
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Design, Key Animation
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : 2nd Key Animation
Moshidora (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 10), Prop Design
My Little Monster (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ep 11), Prop Design
Paprika (movie) : In-Between Animation (Production I.G)
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 9)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : In-Between Animation (Production I.G)

Cast in:
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Dr. Xander
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Yuna Itsuki (ep 1)
Case Closed (TV) as Inako Maru (ep 16)
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Haruko Hoshi
Hitotsuboshi-ke no Ultra Baa-san (TV) as Kinuko Hitotsuboshi
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Chikako Kurotori; Choco's Aunt
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Lilly (ep 26)
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Judy
Monster (TV) as Elna Tiess
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Woman (ep 17); Yoite's step mother (ep 16)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Madam (ep 1)
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as Mannakka
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Nakka
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Hazuki's mother (ep 5)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Hisako Nojima (ep 4)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Executioner Destroyer
Techno Police 21C (movie) as Ayabe Marionera
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Touch (TV) as Yoshida's Mother
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as Ranmaru
Yattodetaman (TV)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Zendarman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none