Hiroshi TAKEMURA

竹村 拓
Family name (in kanji): 竹村
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1953-10-24
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies:
Billiard
Fishing
Skiing
Tennis
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Marco Morassim in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as Grash
After War Gundam X (TV) as Lancelow Darwell
Argento Soma (TV) as Mr. X
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as Carson
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as TNT Man
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) as Daniel
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Crusher Joe
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Joe
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Allen
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Taka (ep 43)
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Shinsuke Maki
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Shinsuke Maki
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Shinsuke Maki
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Tôru Nozaki
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Romy (ep 6)
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Barts
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Barts Ryan
God Mazinger (TV) as Hino Yamato
Golgo 13 (TV) as Charlie (ep 5)
Hello Kitty no Mahō no Mori no Ohime-sama (movie) as Prince Robin/Zalard
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Philip
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Man A
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Men'ichi Nikaidō
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Pascal
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Welner
Kotowaza House (TV) as Doctor; Peter; Section Chief
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Holtzbauer
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Johnny
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Gruce Erras
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Marco Morassim
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Operator 1
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Konzaku (SD Sengokuden); Mark II (SD Sengokuden)
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Solider E
Obake no Q-Taro (TV 2/1985) as Tsutomu Saigou
Planetes (TV) as Research Head (ep 14)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Tsuyoshi Taruumi
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Touma Hashiba
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Touma Hashiba
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Hashiba Touma
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Hashiba Touma
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hachisuka
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Yoshiki Kurebayashi (ep 116)
Sazae-san (TV) as Jinroku; Jinroku Isasaka
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Chopper
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Sanpei Nowaki
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Chris (ep 6); Jinrai/Super Jinrai/God Jinrai
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Intel (ep 34)
Transformers: Victory (TV) as God Jinrai; Victory Leo (God Jinrai); Yokuryū (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none