Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
真・恋姫†無双 ~乙女大乱~ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Kashin is afflicted with a disease that will turn her into a cat if an antidote is not found, and Kada is still seeking the Crucial Ways to the Key of Peace, so he entrusts Kan'u's group to go seek the ingredients for an antidote. At the same time, Chōjō is plotting something between the Kingdoms, and Kashin may have been only the first in a line of dominoes set to fall.
User Ratings: 190 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:1, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 65 votes (sub:62, raw:2, ?:1)
 Good: 47 votes (sub:45, dub:2)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:24)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 322 users, rank: #2174 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.363 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4725, rank: #1507 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.355 (Good+), rank: #1379 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.39 / seen some: 7.37 / won't finish: 4.19)
Bayesian estimate: 7.366 (Good+), rank: #1165 (of 4589)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2010-03-26 (Advanced Broadcast)
2010-04-01 to 2010-06-17
Opening Theme:
"Renka Tairan" (恋華大乱) by Masami Okui
Ending Theme:
"Yūki Rinrin" (勇気凛凛) by Engi no San Otome
Official website:
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Koihime Musō - Ultimate Collection (Sub.DVD 1-6) 2012-08-28 (from $31.49)
    Shin Koihime Muso: Otome Tairan - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2011-05-24 (from $8.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Nobuaki Nakanishi
Series Composition: Go Zappa
Script: Go Zappa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 8)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 2, 6, 11)
Masayuki Oozeki (eps 3, 7)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (OP/ED; eps 1, 12)
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 4)
Takashi Anno (ep 9)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 5, 10)
Episode Director:
Akane Inoue (eps 4, 8)
Masayuki Oozeki (eps 3, 7)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (OP/ED; eps 1, 12)
Takenori Mihara (eps 6, 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 5, 10)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 2, 9)
Music: Akifumi Tada
Character Design: Tomoya Hiratsuka
Art Director: Shinji Takasuga
Chief Animation Director:
Miwa Oshima (Studio Live; 7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 12
)

Tomoya Hiratsuka (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-12
)

Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Atsushi Soga (eps 1, 11-12)
Ayako Ozaki (ep 9)
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 5, 10, 12)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 2, 9)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 3, 11-12)
Kenji Ota (ep 4)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; ep 7)
Mariko Kubo (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 12)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 1)
Miwa Oshima (Studio Live; OP)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 8)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 11)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 8)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (OP/ED; ep 12)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 6)
Sound Director: Kazuzou Hamano
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
2nd Key Animation:
Akinori Fujibe (P.R.A.; eps 2, 9)
Atsushi Itou (ep 12)
Ei Zengo (eps 11-12)
Eun Suk Won (ep 6)
Fumiya Uehara (P.R.A.; eps 2, 9)
Haruka Ikemizu (ep 10)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 1)
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 4)
Hitonori Aki (ep 10)
Ikumi Oka (ep 4)
Jun Yukawa (Studio Live; ep 7)
Kanako Yoshida (eps 11-12)
Kazumasa Iwano (ep 10)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 12)
Kim Eun-Jin (ep 6)
Maki Sugizono (Sunrise; ep 10)
Makoto Oohara (ep 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 12)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 10)
Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; ep 7)
Michiko Oda (eps 11-12)
Michiko Ōtani (P.R.A.; eps 2, 9)
Michiko Takegami (eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 1)
Nobushige Inoue (eps 6, 11-12)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 3)
Nozomi Nagatomo (Sunrise; ep 10)
Rai Takemi (ep 12)
Satomi Kato (ep 8)
Shin Young Kim (ep 6)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 12)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (ep 12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Tomoko Mori (Studio Live; ep 7)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 4)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10)
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 5, 10)
Editing: Yuri Tamura
Endcard Illustration:
Eiji Hikage (eps 5, 7, 10)
Hinata Katagiri (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Kanan Yatsuha (eps 2, 4, 6)
Kantaka (ep 11)
Yūki Kuwada (ep 8)
Eyecatch Illustration:
Atsushi Soga (eps 1, 11)
Ayako Ozaki (ep 9)
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 5, 10)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 2)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 3)
Kenji Ota (ep 4)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; ep 7)
Mariko Kubo (eps 6, 11)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (ep 3)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 6, 12)
Akihide Saitō (ep 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 4)
Asuka Yamaguchi (OP/ED; ep 12)
Atsushi Soga (OP; eps 1, 12)
Aya Nagumo (ep 4)
Ayako Ozaki (eps 2, 9)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 8)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 2, 9)
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 3)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 1)
Eri Furuhata (eps 5, 10)
Gang Ei Shin (ep 11)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 2, 9)
Heung Suk Joo (ep 10)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 12)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 1)
Hiroaki Ikeda (OP; eps 6, 11-12)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (ep 1)
Hiroshi Matsumura (eps 5, 10)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 1)
Hiroto Kato (ep 8)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 5, 10, 12)
Hitonori Aki (ep 5)
Kana Ineo (eps 5, 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 6, 11-12)
Kaoru Hayashida (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
Katsuo Izumi (eps 5, 10)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 8)
Ken Sugita (Studio Live; ep 7)
Kenji Ota (ep 4)
Kenji Sakai (ep 8)
Kim Tae-Hyoung (eps 6, 11)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 8)
Koji Maruoka (ep 3)
Kumiko Kitano (eps 6, 11)
Mai Ishii (ep 12)
Mai Kondo (eps 5, 10)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; ep 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (OP; eps 1, 11)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 6)
Manabu Shioda (ep 8)
Mariko Kubo (eps 1, 3)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 1, 3)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (OP/ED; ep 5)
Masayuki Shimizu (OP; eps 1, 3, 12)
Mayu Ōno (eps 5, 10)
Mayumi Fujita (OP; eps 5, 10, 12)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; ep 7)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 6, 12)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 5, 10)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 5, 10)
Mika Inoue (ep 6)
Miki Koshida (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Min Bae Lee (ep 6)
Miyuki Honda (ep 11)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 11-12)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 2)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 8)
Mutsumi Yamada (Studio Live; ep 7)
Nami Inoue (eps 5, 10)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 3, 12)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 8)
Natsumi Okada (ep 11)
No Hee Park (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 1)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 2, 9)
Nobuyuki Mitani (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 1)
Noriko Sato (ep 8)
Noritaka Tateguchi (OP/ED; eps 11-12)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 4)
Nozomi Ushijima (OP; ep 6)
Osamu Miwa (ED)
Reiko Fujita (eps 3, 12)
Reina Takada (eps 4, 8)
Rie Arakawa (ep 11)
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; ep 7)
Sae Nishino (eps 6, 11)
Satomi Tamura (ep 3)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 4)
Sawa Fukami (eps 5, 10)
Sayo Aoi (ep 1)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 2, 9)
Shin Komatsu (eps 2, 9)
Shin Young Kim (eps 10-11)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 5, 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 8, 12)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 9)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 2, 9)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 4)
Shinya Ono (OP; eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Shouta Nanba (ep 12)
Shūichi Fukushige (ep 9)
Shun Odajima (OP; ep 3)
Shuri Toida (ep 3)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 6)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 3)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 4, 8)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 2)
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; ep 7)
Takeshi Okada (ep 4)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ED; ep 5)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 8)
Tomoko Mori (Studio Live; ep 7)
Tomoko Sato (Studio Live; ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 4)
Toshi Shishikura (ep 12)
Yasunori Ota (ep 12)
Yoko Ikekawa (eps 2, 8-9)
Yoko Sano (eps 6, 11-12)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 6)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 8)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; ep 7)
Yūji Wada (eps 3, 12)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 1)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 4)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 4)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 3)
Yukiko Mori (ep 4)
Yūko Hineno (ep 1)
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 6, 12)
Yūto Shindō (ep 12)
Yuto Teshima (eps 2, 9)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 5, 10, 12)
Main Character Design: Miwa Oshima
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Ōsawa (ep 4)
Ei Ogawa (eps 3, 12)
Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 8)
Kentarō Kaneda (ep 7)
Kiyoto Nakajima (eps 5, 10)
Masaru Murai (ep 10)
Shige Fukase (eps 2, 9)
Shin'ichi Sugimoto (eps 6, 11-12)
Shōta Umehara (ep 11)
Yosuke Nakamura (eps 1, 7)
Yuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Production Desk: Yoshiya Yasusato
Setting Production: Ei Ogawa
Theme Song Performance:
Masami Okui (OP)
Nami Kurokawa (ED)
Nozomi Yoneshima (ED)
Yukie Maeda (ED)
Erika Narumi as Shokatsuryō (Zhuge Liang)/Kōmei/Shuri
Hiroka Nishizawa as Chōhi (Zhang Fei) / Yokutoku / Rin Rin
Mai Goto as Ryūbi (Liu Bei) / Gentoku / Tōka
Nami Kurokawa as Kan'u (Guan Yu) / Unchō / Aisha

Emi Motoi as Chōun (Zhao Yun) / Shiryū / Sei
Hiromi Hirata as Gien (Wei Yan) / Bunchō / Enya
Maki Kobayashi as Bachō (Ma Chao) / Mōki / Sui
Ringo Aoba as Batai (Ma Dai) / Tanpopo

Ai Orikasa as Kashin (He Jin)
Aiko Ōkubo as Shūtai (Zhou Tai) / Yōhei / Minmei
Airi Yoshida as Kakōen (Xiahou Yuan) / Myōsai / Shūra
Akane Tomonaga as Kaku (Jia Xu) / Bunwa / Ei
Akiko Uematsu as
Bar hostess(ep 4)
Bodyguard(ep 3)
Akiko Yajima as Chōjō (Zhang Rang)
Asami Imai as Kakuka (Guo Jia) / Hōkō / Rin
Atsushi Sasaki as
Chin-san(ep 6)
Gatekeeper(ep 4)
Official(ep 3)
Soldier(eps 5, 10-11)
Tōtaku soldier(ep 12)
Chiaki Takahashi as Chōkun (Zhang Xun) / Nanano
Chihiro Umehara as Chōhō (Zhang Bao) / Chiihō
Chiro Kanzaki as Bunshū (Wen Chou) / Iishe
Emiko Hagiwara as Ryofu (Lu Bu) / Hōsen / Ren
Eriko Nakamura as Enjutsu (Yuan Shu) / Kōro / Miu
Harumi Asai as Kakōton (Xiahou Dun) / Genjō / Shunran
Harumi Sakurai as Sonken (Sun Quan) / Chūbō / Renfa
Hatsumi Takada as Tora
Hideki Kojima as
Fan(ep 12)
Messenger(ep 2)
Soldier(eps 5, 10-11)
Weapons shop master(ep 4)
Hiroka Nishizawa as Kayū (Hua Xiong)
hitomi as Sonshōkō (Sun Shangxiang) / Shaoren
Hitomi Yoshida as
Chōrin (Chen Lin)
Host(ep 6)
Hyo-sei as Teiiku (Cheng Yu) / Chūtoku / Fū
Kaori Mizuhashi as Ryomō (Lu Meng) / Shimei / Āshe
Kaoru Morota as Chōryō (Zhang Liao) / Bun'en / Shia
Kei Mizusawa as Shūyu (Zhou Yu) / Kōkin / Meirin
Kouzou Douzaka as
Aniki
Captain(ep 10)
Man(ep 6)
Villager(ep 1)
Kozue Yoshizumi as Chōryō (Zhang Liang) / Renhō
MARIO as Kōgai (Huang Gai) / Kōfuku / Sai
Mariya Sumida as
Kyocho (Xu Chu) / Chūkō / Kii
Riri
Masahide Yamaguchi as
Clerk(ep 4)
Narration(ep 6)
Soldier(eps 5, 10-11)
Sōsō soldier(ep 12)
Thief(ep 3)
Masahito Yabe as Chibi
Masami Katou as Enshō (Yuan Shao) / Honsho / Reiha
Michiru Yuimoto as
Chinkyū (Chen Gong) / Kōdai / Nenene
Daikyō (Da Qiao)
Shōkyō (Xiao Qiao)
Miyu Inoue as Mōkaku (Meng Huo)
Momo Kazumi as Ukin (Yu Jin) / Bunsoku / Sawa
Natsumi Yanase as Rikuson (Lu Xun) / Hakugen / Non
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kada (Hua Tuo)
Nozomi Yoneshima as Sonsaku (Sun Ce) / Hakufu / Sheren
Oma Ichimura as Jun'iku (Xun Yu) / Bunjaku / Keifa
Rie Hazuki as Ganryō (Yan Liang) / Toshi
Rie Nakagawa as Riten (Li Dian) / Mansei / Maō
Ryoko Ono as Gakushin (Yue Jin) / Bunken / Nagi
Ryouko Tanaka as
Kannei (Gan Ning) / Kōha / Shishun
Waitress(ep 5)
Shiho Kawaragi as Kōsonsan (Gongsun Zan)/Hakukei/Pairen
Shizuka Arai as Gengan (Yan Yan) / Kikyō
Tae Okajima as Chōkaku (Zhang Jiao) / Tenhō
Takehiro Hasu as
Deku
Traveling entertainer(ep 3)
Takehito Koyasu as Ukitsu (Yu Ji)
Tomomi Tenjinbayashi as Ten'i (Dian Wei) / Ruru
Yoriko Nagata as Mike
Youko Asagami as Shibaki (Sima Hui) / Suikyō
Yū Amamiya as Kōchū (Huang Zhong) / Kanshō / Shion
Yuka Inokuchi as Tōtaku (Dong Zhuo) / Chūei / Yue
Yukie Maeda as Sōsō (Cao Cao) / Mōtoku / Karin
Yuko Goto as Hōtō (Pang Tong) / Shigen / Hinari
Yuuki Kajita as Shamu
Yuuna Inamura as Gotsutotsukotsu (Wutugu)
Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III
Kayla King
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Timing: Christopher Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Translation Check: Michael Brown
(none)
English companies
Additional Translation: JN Productions
Distributor: Section23 Films
DVD Production: Seraphim Digital
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (subtitled version)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology