Date of birth: 1964-03-08
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Non-anime roles:
Bucky and Fly in "The Emperor's New Groove"
EV-7G7 in "Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace: The Video Game" (VG)
Gasgano and Ody Mandrell in "Star Wars Episode I: Racer" (VG)
Gasgano and Ody Mandrell in "Star Wars Racer Revenge" (VG)
Hex in "Disney Universe" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars Jedi Knight II: Jedi Outcast" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars Jedi Knight: Jedi Academy" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: Battlefront II" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: Masters of Teras Kasi" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: Rebellion" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II: Rogue Leader" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: Rogue Squadron III: Rebel Strike" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: Rogue Squadron" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire" (VG)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: X-Wing Alliance" (VG)
Ned Leeds in "Spider-Man" (1994 series)
Porky Pig and Aunt Duck in "The Looney Tunes Show"
Porky Pig in "Looney Tunes: Back in Action" (movie)
Porky Pig in "Looney Tunes: Space Race" (VG)
Porky Pig in "Sheep Raider" (VG)
Porky Pig, Tweety Bird and Speedy Gonzales in "Bah Humduck!: A Looney Tunes Christmas"
Porky Pig, Tweety Bird, Marvin the Martian, Bertie and Hubie in "Space Jam"
Space Cadet (Porky Pig) in "Duck Dodgers"
Wembley Fraggle in "Fraggle Rock: The Animated Series"
News: Show:
Dub Actor Interviews (Aug 4, 2004)
Overview (Oct 4, 2003)
New A-kon 14 Guests (Feb 14, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Akira (movie) as Masaru (Streamline dub)
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Kai
Eagle Riders (TV)
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Mame
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Hiro Takagi
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Arsene Lupin III/The Wolf (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155); Fake Lupin (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155); Negata Jr. (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Arsene Lupin III (Streamline Dub)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Lupin the Third (Streamline Dub)
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Shougo Yahagi (Streamline Dub)
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie)
Sangokushi [1]: Eiyū-tachi no Yoake (movie) as Zhuge Jun
Spirited Away (movie) as Frog; No-Face
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Slade / Teknoman (Saban dub)
When Marnie Was There (movie) as Dr. Yamashita
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none