Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
FORTUNE ARTERIAL 赤い約束 (Japanese)
紅色約定 (Chinese (Taiwan))
포츈 아테리얼: 붉은 약속 (Korean)
Themes: harem, school, vampires
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kohei Hasekura has lived a live of transferring schools, and now finds himself at Shuchikan Academy. It's a fairly nice Catholic school, but Kohei doesn't care about getting closer to Christ or punishment or anything like that; he's there because all of the academy's students live in dorms. At his new learning place, he makes friends with those around him fairly quickly, and the days go by fairly normally. However, Erika, one of the girls he befriends has a massive secret... She's a vampire.
User Ratings: 672 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:18, raw:1, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:54, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 140 votes (sub:130, dub:3, raw:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 144 votes (sub:138, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 133 votes (sub:123, dub:4, raw:2, others:4
4 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 72 votes (sub:68, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Not really good: 36 votes (sub:36)
 Weak: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:1, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1229 users, rank: #962 (of 8114)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.397 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0518, rank: #5003 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 6.245 (Decent+), rank: #5376 (of 8194) (seen all: 6.65 / seen some: 5.57 / won't finish: 3.01)
Bayesian estimate: 6.267 (Decent+), rank: #4894 (of 6193)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2010-10-02 (Advanced screening)
2010-10-08
Opening Theme:
"絆-kizunairo-色" by Lia
Ending Theme:
"I miss you" by Veil
Insert song:
"Akai Yakusoku for TV ANIMATION" (赤い約束 for TV ANIMATION) by Veil (ep 12)
"Akai Yakusoku" (赤い約束) by Lia (ep 11)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Munenori Nawa
Series Composition: Katsumi Hasegawa
Screenplay:
Katsumi Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-13
)

Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 3, 5, 8)
Touko Machida (eps 2, 10)
Yasunori Yamada (eps 4, 7, 9)
Storyboard:
Keita Suzubishi (ep 5)
Manabi (ep 8)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 2, 7, 9-10)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yasunari Nitta (ED; eps 1, 3, 12-13)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 6)
Yuki Nanoka (OP)
Yusuke Sato (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 11)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 8)
Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 3, 9)
Hye Jin Seo (eps 4, 10, 13)
Keita Suzubishi (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Isako (ep 2)
Sasa Fujisawa (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yasunari Nitta (ED; ep 13)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 6)
Yuki Nanoka (OP)
Music: Takaaki Anzai
Original Character Design: Bekkankou
Character Design: Megumi Ishihara
Art Director: Yukie Abe
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroaki Karasu (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)

Megumi Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Satoshi Isono (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11-13
)

Yoshio Usuda (eps 5-6, 9, 12)
Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 4)
Asami Komatsu (ep 5)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 13)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 6)
Ichiro Ogawa (eps 5, 12)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 7)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 13)
Kimitake Nishio (eps 2, 8)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 1, 7)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 10)
Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 13)
Megumi Ishihara (OP/ED)
Mikio Fujiwara (eps 3, 9)
Mina Itou (eps 5, 12)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 13)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 4, 10, 13)
Satoshi Isono (ep 1)
Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 7, 13)
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 10, 13)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 13)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 6)
3D Director: Yuuzou Satou
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Producer:
Hisashi Imamoto (Kadokawa Shoten)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)

Animation producer: Tomoko Kawasaki (ZEXCS)
Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi
Assistant Animation Director: Kazuya Morimae (ep 10)
Assistant Director: Yasunari Nitta
Assistant producer:
Kenjirou Gomi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Yasuko Kubota (TV Tokyo)
Associate producer:
Atsuyuki Okamoto (AMG Entertainment)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co.)
Tomoko Suzuki (Kadokawa Pictures)
Yoshikazu Kumagai (NTT Docomo)
Background Art:
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi; eps 10-11)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; ep 5)
Hatsumi Kumano (Kusanagi; ep 13)
Hiromu Itou (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Hye Yeon Lee (KES; ep 1)
Hyeong Seok Joo (KES; ep 2)
Hyun Hee Lee (KES; eps 8-9)
Ju-Jeong Ko (KES; ep 1)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; ep 7)
Kinichi Okubo (TOWER CRANE; eps 1-2)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; eps 3-4)
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 10-13)
Kyo Inoue (Kusanagi; eps 7, 13)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; ep 7)
Mari Sasagawa (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Natsuki Kusakabe (Kusanagi; ep 7)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 3-4)
Rie Oda (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Ryōta Fujiwara (st.ZERO; ep 13)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; ep 5)
Sang Ha Yoo (KES; eps 2, 4, 6)
Senjin Akahori (Kusanagi; eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi; ep 11)
Shinichi Tanimura (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Shun Ja Kim (KES; eps 4, 6)
Sin Hye Lee (KES; eps 6, 8-9)
So Young Kim (KES; eps 8-9)
Sun Hee Ban (KES; ep 3)
Tetsuo Imaizumi (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Tomoyuki Kanazawa (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kato (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Toshiki Nishi (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Yoshihiro Hiramure (TOWER CRANE; eps 1-2)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 2-4)
Young Dan Heo (KES; eps 8-9)
Young Ju Lee (KES; ep 3)
Young Un Bae (KES; eps 3-4)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; eps 10-12)
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Color Check:
Aya Watanabe (ep 7)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 2)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 3, 9)
Mai Ueda (ep 5)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 6)
Takashi Nagata (ep 8)
Yuka Itō (ep 11)
Yumiko Kokubun (eps 4, 10, 13)
Yūta Sakaino (eps 1, 12)
Color design: Aiko Shinohara
Color setting:
Aiko Shinohara (eps 1, 12)
Aya Watanabe (ep 7)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 2)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 3, 9)
Mai Ueda (ep 5)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 6)
Takashi Nagata (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 4, 10, 13)
Yuka Itō (ep 11)
Design: Aika Kawasaki
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Asami Maruyama (A-Line; eps 4, 10, 13)
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Emi Nonaka (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 5, 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line; ep 13)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line; eps 4, 10, 13)
Nobuyasu Hirabara (A-Line; eps 4, 10, 13)
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Tomoe Nakagawa (Digital Network Animation; ep 11)
Tomoe Takaya (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yoshitaka Mōri (Digital Network Animation; ep 11)
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yuka Itō (Digital Network Animation; ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Koremoto (A-Line; eps 4, 10, 13)
Atsuko Saitō (C2C Animation Dept.; ep 6)
He Liu (C2C Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Kaori Abe (C2C Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Kaori Hashimoto (C2C Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line; ep 4)
Maeng Son (C2C Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Mai Kakudate (A-Line; eps 4, 10, 13)
Makiko Sato (A-Line; ep 13)
Mariko Suita (A-Line; eps 4, 10, 13)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; eps 10, 13)
Maya Satou (Actas; ep 2)
Seishirō Nagaya (ZEXCS; 7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-13
)

Shūhei Niiyama (ZEXCS; 7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-13
)

Wei Ni Huang (ZEXCS; 7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-13
)

Yoshiko Mikami (ZEXCS; ep 1)
Yūki Nagase (ZEXCS; 7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-13
)

Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; eps 4, 10, 13)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (ep 8)
Kayoko Nishimori (eps 10, 13)
Mai Ookubo (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-13
)

Masato Ikeda (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 6)
Nana Fujiki (ep 1)
Shun Kojima (ep 2)
Yoshiko Mikami (eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 5, 12)
Akihito Kato (eps 5, 12)
Asami Gyōba (ep 5)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Aya Nagumo (ep 7)
Aya Sonoda (ep 9)
Ayako Kanamaru (ep 9)
Ayako Karatani (ep 9)
Bo Kyoung Kim (MICO ANIMATION; ep 13)
Chie Mishima (ep 11)
Chinatsu Ueno (eps 2, 8)
Dai Ōhara (ep 8)
Daisuke Agata (ep 10)
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP/ED; eps 1-7 odd, 12)
Daisuke Saito (ep 4)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 6, 11)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 5, 12-13)
Emi Sato (ep 3)
Eri Murota (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-13
)

Eri Sano (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Erika Arakawa (ep 9)
Fumino Shimizu (eps 5, 12)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 5)
Goro Taki (ep 6)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 10)
Harumi Tsunoda (ep 10)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 11)
Hideo Maru (ep 6)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 8)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 5, 9)
Hirokazu Hayami (eps 9, 12)
Hiroki Itai (ep 6)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 8)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 11)
Ikumi Sato (ep 11)
Izumi Kondō (ep 3)
Jae Min Lee (Synod; eps 4, 13)
Jae Young Jang (MICO ANIMATION; ep 13)
Jōji Ōshima (OP; eps 5, 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 12)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kanako Hiroo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-13
)

Kaoru Sekiya (eps 10, 13)
Kasumi Fukagawa (ep 6)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 4, 12)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 4, 10, 12)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 7)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Keiko Ijima (ep 5)
Keiko Ishii (ep 11)
Keiko Okuda (OP)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 6)
Kenichi Iino (eps 1, 7)
Kenichirō Katsura (OP)
Keun Soo Lim (MICO ANIMATION; ep 13)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 8)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 2)
Koichi Hayami (eps 1, 9, 12)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 2, 8)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 1)
Kouichi Satou (eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 1)
Mamoru Otake (OP)
Manabu Nii (eps 5, 7, 9)
Manabu Shiota (ep 7)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 5, 12)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Mariko Iwasaki (ep 9)
Marina Sato (eps 3, 5, 12)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 5)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 11)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 12)
Mayumi Takeuchi (eps 4, 10)
Megumi Koike (ep 11)
Miho Atobe (eps 2, 8)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 2, 8)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 1)
Min Sun Kim (MICO ANIMATION; ep 13)
Min-Ho Jang (MICO ANIMATION; eps 10, 13)
Mina Itou (eps 1, 5, 9)
Misato Takasaki (ep 7)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 2, 8)
Miyako Yatsu (OP)
Miyuki Koga (ep 12)
Motoki Yagi (eps 4, 10)
Nana Fujiki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Naoki Hiramura (ep 9)
Natsuki Inoue (ep 9)
Norikatsu Nakano (OP; ep 12)
Risako Yoshida (ep 12)
Ryoko Nakamura (eps 2, 8)
Ryou Kodama (ep 6)
Sachiko Ono (ep 6)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 3, 5, 12-13)
Satoshi Isono (ep 1)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 6)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 10)
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 4, 10, 13)
Shitaka Kimachi (OP)
Shun Odajima (eps 5, 8)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 6)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 3)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 4)
Sorato Shimizu (eps 1, 7)
Sunny (Synod; eps 4, 10, 13)
Takahiro Sakai (ep 6)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 10)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 7, 12)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 1)
Takumi Yokota (OP; ep 1)
Tatsurō Ogi (ep 3)
Tomo Maruyama (ep 1)
Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 1, 5, 12)
Tomomi Kosakai (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6)
Tōru Imanishi (eps 2, 8)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 9)
Toshinori Watanabe (eps 4, 10, 13)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 11)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 10)
Wataru Chihara (ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 5)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 12)
Yoshio Usuda (OP/ED; ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (OP)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 5)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 9)
Yui Matsuno (eps 2, 8)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 6)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 12)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 13)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 7)
Yuko Fujii (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Yuko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 6)
Yumi Sakai (eps 2, 8)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 6)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 6)
Yuuichi Hamano (ep 10)
Yuuji Hakamada (OP)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 10)
Yūya Sawaguchi (eps 9, 11)
Literature Manager: Eri Uchiyama
Music producer: Kuniyasu Ichikawa (AMG MUSIC)
Photography:
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Megumi Enomoto (Core; eps 2-13)
Megumi Tanaka (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8-13)
Tadashi Kitaoka (Core)
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 5-7)
Toshikazu Kuno (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshihisa Oyama (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Planning:
Hiroyasu Asami (NTT Docomo)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Naotaka Yoshida (AMG Entertainment)
Takafumi Ishibashi (Kadokawa Pictures)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tomoko Kawasaki (ZEXCS)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)
Planning Cooperation:
Akiko Matsutani (Kadokawa Shoten)
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Masahiko Yuasa (Kadokawa Shoten)
Mio Matsumoto (NTT Docomo)
Takashi Hiruma (AMG Entertainment)
Yushiko Seki (Kadokawa Pictures)
Production Advancement:
Hitoshi Furuya (ep 6)
Kenichi Hirai (eps 2, 8)
Manabu Hisada (eps 5, 12-13)
Mirai Wada (ep 9)
Nanako Kondō (ep 4)
Takatoshi Watanabe (A-Line; eps 10, 13)
Takeshi Toda (ep 11)
Yasutoshi Irisawa (eps 1, 3, 7)
Production manager: Akatsuki Tomita
Production producer: Kazunori Hashimoto
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Promotion:
Naomi Fukatani (Kadokawa Shoten)
Rie Ogura (Kadokawa Shoten)
Yosuke Nishiyama (Kadokawa Shoten)
Set Design: Yuuho Taniuchi
Setting Manager: Kana Komatsu
Setting Production: Manabu Hisada
Sound Editing: Tetsuya Gunji
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Yūichirō Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Naoki Kishida
Naoko Miyaba
Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita
Theme Song Performance:
Lia (OP)
Veil (ED)
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Yōko Mikami (Sony PCL)
Daisuke Ono as Kōhei Hasekura
Rie Kanda as Erika Sendō

Erika Narumi as Kiriha Kuze
Hiroko Taguchi as Haruna Yūki
Hitomi Nabatame as Kanade Yūki
Junichi Suwabe as Iori Sendō
Kentaro Ito as Tsukasa Hachimandaira
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Seiichirō Tōgi
Yukari Minegishi as Shiro Tōgi

Chizuko Hoshino as Sister Amaike
Hiromi Igarashi as Female student (ep 1)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Kaya Sendō
Kazuya Ichijou as Masanori Aoto
Natsumi Takamori as Kōhei Hasekura (young)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 12)
acca effe (eps 4-5, 7)
Actas (ep 13)
Angle (ep 9)
Artland (ep 7)
asread (ep 3)
Big Owl (ep 11)
Buyu (ep 9)
C2C (ep 9)
Daume (ep 4)
Def.c (ep 11)
digicrafts (ep 8)
Doga Kobo (ep 12)
Eagle Nest
EAGLE'S NEST (ep 8)
feel. (ep 12)
Ginga-ya (ep 6)
Gingaya
Hayashi (ep 2)
ingresA (eps 3, 7, 9)
Marvy Jack (ep 3)
Meta Studio (ep 10)
Mico Animation (ep 10)
Muses (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 10, 13)
OZ inc. (eps 5, 7, 12-13)
Seigasha (eps 4, 8-9, 13)
SILVER LINK. (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 9)
Studio Graffiti (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Studio Izena (eps 9, 13)
Studio Liberty (eps 7, 12)
Studio Mark (eps 3-4, 6, 8-9)
Studio Luna (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 6, 10)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 9)
Synod (eps 4, 8-10)
TNK (eps 9, 12)
TYO Animations (eps 6, 9)
Wao World (eps 10, 13)
Studio Wombat (eps 3-9 odd, 13)
Animation Assistance:
A-Line (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 12
)

AI (eps 3, 7, 9)
Hiryu Animation (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Link (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Synod (ep 13)
Animation Production:
feel.
ZEXCS
Background Art:
KES (eps 1-4, 6, 8-9)
Kusanagi (eps 5-7, 10-13)
Studio Easter (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Studio TENJIN (eps 2-4)
Studio Zero (ep 13)
TOWER CRANE (eps 1-2)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-11-23)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2010-10-11)
TV Osaka (2010-10-12)
TV Setouchi (2010-10-13)
TV Tokyo (2010-10-08)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-10-13)
Comic Serialized In: Comptiq
Finish Animation:
A-Line (eps 4, 10, 13)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Big Owl (ep 11)
BTO (ep 6)
Def.c (ep 2)
digicrafts (eps 2, 8)
Hayashi (ep 2)
Hiwa (ep 9)
Jinbun (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Muses (ep 8)
Studio Easter (ep 1)
Studio Pineapple (ep 8)
Synod (eps 2, 8)
Triple A (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 4, 10, 13)
Artland (ep 5)
Big Owl (ep 11)
BTO (ep 6)
C2C (ep 6)
Def.c (ep 2)
digicrafts (eps 2, 8)
Garan (eps 4, 10)
Hayashi (ep 2)
Jinbun (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Muses (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 7, 10-13)
OZ inc. (ep 4)
Seigasha (ep 13)
Studio Comet (ep 4)
Studio Izena (ep 13)
Studio Pineapple (ep 8)
Synod (eps 2, 8)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 10)
Triple A (ep 6)
ufotable (ep 4)
Xebec (ep 4)
ZEXCS (eps 1, 13)
In-between Check: Digital Network Animation (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 2, 8)
Mico Animation (ep 13)
Studio Graffiti (ep 13)
Studio Pineapple (eps 2, 8)
Synod (ep 13)
Music Production: AMG MUSIC
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator: August
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 4, 10, 13)
Actas (eps 2, 8)
C2C (ep 6)
Digital Network Animation (ep 11)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology