Tomohiro TSUBOI

坪井 智浩
Family name (in kanji): 坪井
Given name (in kanji): 智浩
Date of birth: 1971-09-30
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Chronology:
(2007-06-30) Left his agency Mausu Promotion to freelance
(2007-09-01) Joined 81produce
Non-anime roles:
Baion in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French)
Cronos in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Detective Marty Deeks in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
Egar in "Etrian Odyssey V: Beyond the Myth" (VG) (Japanese)
Godats in "Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Harley in "Tales of Symphonia: Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese)
Kong Ming in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Maeda Toshiie in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Matsuo Bashō in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Rikimaru in "Tenchu 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Saiki in "Hatenkou Yuugi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Taliesin in "Tears to Tiara -Kakan no Daichi-" (PS3 Strategy RPG) (Japanese)
Todd Tolanski (Toad) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Undead Hero in "Guardian Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 9, 12), Theme Song Performance (ED (eps 3, 6, 9, 11))

Cast in:
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Ryō Saotome
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Yamaguchi
Angel Densetsu (OAV)
Aoi Kioku - Manmō Kaitaku to Shōnen-tachi (movie) as Operator A
(The) Aurora (movie) as Norimasa Yamaguchi
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Solomon Soldier (ep 11)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Presenter (ep 1)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Operator A (ep 35); Zack
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shinyo Suzuki (eps 12-13)
Case Closed (TV) as Man (ep 813)
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Bingo
Clannad (TV) as Baseball team captain (ep 18)
Cybersix (TV) as Terra
D.Gray-man (TV) as Johnny Gil
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Carbo (eps 5, 10, 12)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Jin (ep 62)
Devil Lady (TV) as Man (ep 15)
Driland (TV) as Suraiya
Eat-Man '98 (TV) (ep 4); Bennett (eps 11-12); Caretaker (ep 6); Investigator A (eps 1-2)
Eikō e no Spur: Igaya Chiharu Monogatari (movie) as Chiharu Igaya (adult)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Melchor Guerrero (ep 17)
Evil or Live (TV) as Ryo (eps 4-12)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Bob (ep 28)
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Shin
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) (voice)
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) as Seiichirō Tōgi
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV) as Maeda Toshiie
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Omi Shichijo
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Crush Gordon; Shingo Nagidori
Golgo 13 (TV) as Crump's Bodyguard (ep 34); Manu (ep 14); Vittorio (ep 24)
Hakuōki Shinkai: Kaze no Shō (OAV) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Hakuōki: Otogisōshi (TV) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Seiki
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Hidemitsu Akechi; Masanori Fukushima
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV) as Kōichi Yotsuba
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV 2) as Mukitetsu
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Shimoyama
Katanagatari (TV) as Kuizame Maniwa (ep 3)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Ichirō Seii
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Ichirō Seii
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Ichirō Seii
Kochoki (TV) as Oda Nobuhiro
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Postal worker (ep 1)
Landlock (OAV) as Darryl
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Izumo Kamizuki
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Reibbr
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Doctor B
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Radio Announcer (ep 1)
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV)
Mecha-Ude (ONA) as Joe; Teacher
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Clown (ep 11)
Monster (TV) as Student (ep 26)
Music Girls (TV) as Inaba
Naruto (OAV) as Izumo Kamitsuki
Naruto (TV) as Black Suit Captain A (ep 174); Izumo Kamitsuki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Izumo Kamitsuki
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Izumo Kōzuki
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Izumo Kamizuki
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Hunter (ep 7)
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Commander's subordinate (ep 5); Net News Voice (ep 6)
Onihei (TV) as Tatsuno (ep 4)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Teru Sarigoru
Orange (TV) as Naho's father (eps 1-3)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Phone Braver 7 (live-action TV) as Phone Braver 01 (voice)
PriPara (TV) as Mirei's Father (ep 12)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Demachi (ep 13)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Rudolph (ep 10)
Reikenzan: Eichi e no Shikaku (TV) as Shū (eps 1, 5)
RIN-NE (TV) as Chairman (ep 10); Damashigami B (ep 13); MC (ep 11); Mr. Nekota (ep 6); Suzuki-sensei (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12, 17
)
 
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Suzuki-sensei
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Suzuki
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Hypnos
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Hypnos
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (OAV) as Toshiie Maeda
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Toshiie Maeda
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Maeda Toshiie
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as butler (ep 2)
Starship Operators (TV) as Shinto Mikami
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Boy (ep 5); Guerrilla A (ep 22); Prisoner (ep 9); Subordinate A (eps 3, 5)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Taliesin (9 episodes
eps 5, 12-13, 17-19, 21, 25-26
)

Time Travel Girl (TV) as Akira Mikage
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Morihito Inugami
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Morihito Inugami; Ukon Yatsurugi
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Aioright
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Man A
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Ghana
Tytania (TV) as Irku (eps 24-26)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Seishirō Utsumi (eps 6-8, 12)
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Researcher (eps 19-20); Voice 1 (ep 12)
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Captain (ep 10); First highway police officer; Man B (ep 6); Scientist (ep 4); Subordinate A (ep 11)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever B (ep 7)
X OAV as Aide
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Hitogata-user (ep 4)
Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike (movie) as Shiraiwa
Zegapain (TV) as Shima
Zegapain ADP (movie) as Shima
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none