Evil or Live (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In modern society, a new kind of “illness” is striking young boys and girls; loneliness, disbelief and outrage push this generation to get more and more attached to Internet and technology. The experts call it “Net Addiction.” To prevent that, a certain rehabilitation facility has been set up to “lead the youth back to the right path.” Enrolled to treat his addiction, Hibiki had no idea that this rehabilitation facility is nothing more than a prison.
User Ratings: 38 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 67 users, rank: #4793 (of 7565)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.368 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.1327, rank: #6570 (of 7595)
Weighted mean: 5.360 (So-so+), rank: #6620 (of 7595) (seen all: 5.83 / seen some: 2.00 / won't finish: 2.05)
Bayesian estimate: 5.908 (Decent), rank: #5121 (of 5732)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2017-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Soredemo Boku wa Ikite Iru" (それでも僕は生きている; I'm Still Alive) by Noemcore
Ending Theme:
"Hui Jia De Lu (回家的路; The Way Home)" by Zhang Liange
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Dong Yi
Series Composition: Dong Yi
Script:
Dong Yi (eps 1-12)
Masako Hayashi (Y2C WORKS INC.; Japanese Version)
Mi Chong (eps 1-12)
Storyboard: Dong Yi (eps 1-12)
Unit Director:
Chae Deok Lim (eps 5-6)
Dong Il Kim (eps 7-8)
Fumio Maezono (eps 3-4)
Hiroshi Ikehata (OP)
Jung Woo Kim (eps 5-6)
Ki-chul Shin (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Matsuo Asami (ep 9)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 10)
Seong Cheol An (eps 10-12)
Seung-Bong Im (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Xun Zhao (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Original Work: Li Xiaonan
Character Design: Yuan Liang
Chief Animation Director:
Jin Mi Park (eps 1-2)
Yasutoshi Niwa (eps 4, 9-11)
Animation Director:
Bong Gyun Hong (eps 1-2)
Chae Deok Lim (eps 5-6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 9)
Hyo Jung An (eps 5-6)
Jeong Ri Han (eps 7-8)
Jeong-Hoon Lee (eps 5-6)
Jin Mi Park (eps 4-5)
Jong Jun Park (eps 5-6)
Jong Ki Choi (eps 7-8)
Jong Min Jeon (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 12
)

Ju Hak Lee (eps 7-8)
Jung Woo Kim (eps 5-6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 9)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 9)
Ki-chul Shin (eps 7-8)
Myoung Sim Kim (eps 5-6)
Seong Jin Kim (eps 7-8)
Seung-Bong Im (eps 4-5, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 3-4, 9)
Te-Seong Weon (eps 7-8)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 10)
Xun Zhao (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 12
)

Yasutoshi Niwa (OP; ep 3)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 10)
Yun Ok Park (eps 5-6)
Translation: Yingti Canmu (eps 5-12)
Sound Director:
Manels Favre
Tetsuya Mugishima (Japanese Version)
Director of Photography:
Que Wen Xu (eps 3-6, 9-12)
Shen Tiehao
Key Animation Director:
Gwang Guk Song (eps 10-11)
Hyun Su Jung (eps 7-8)
Jeong Ri Han (eps 7-8)
Ji Hyun Lee (ep 2)
Jin Mi Park (eps 6-9, 12)
Jong Min Jeon (eps 8-9, 12)
Executive producer:
Mi Chong
Shantian Gaifan
Producer: Yunkang Tang

2nd Key Animation:
Atori Ozawa (eps 3-4)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 9)
Jin Young Kim (eps 5-6)
Myung Gye Seung (eps 5-6)
Reiko Watabe (eps 3-4)
Ryeong Hee Park (eps 5-6)
Ryun Mi Choi (eps 5-6)
Animation producer:
Chen Weiwen
Zhang Yuan
Art Setting:
Hao Shao (eps 3-12)
Tie Zhong Guo (eps 1-12)
Yao Dong Wang (eps 1-12)
Assistant producer:
Wei Jiang
Zongxun Xie
Background Art:
Hao Shao (eps 10, 12)
He Zhe An (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Jing Ren (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12
)

Jung Cheul Rim (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)

Kwang-Seok Choi (eps 7-8)
Li Hui Zhu (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12
)

Ming Wen Hong (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Xue Dong (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12
)

Yang Liu (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12
)

Ye Feng (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12
)

Ying Xu (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12
)

Ying Zhe Jin (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Zhuang Li (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12
)

Background Production:
Weng Lanlan (ED)
Wu Wenting (ED)
Chief Executive Producer: Li Xiaoting
Chief Producer: Haoling Li
Color Check:
Bi Rong Yan (ep 1)
Chang Pu Sun (ep 1)
Hyeon Ok Choi (eps 5-6)
Jia Xi (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Jing Geng (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kazuya Otani (eps 3-4)
Saori Murakoshi (OP; ep 10)
Xian Hao Li (ep 2)
Color setting:
Bi Rong Yan (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11-12
)

Chang Pu Sun (ep 1)
Hwi Seong Kim (eps 5-6)
Jing Geng (ep 1)
Kazuya Otani (eps 3-4)
Saori Murakoshi (OP; ep 10)
Xian Hao Li (eps 2, 6-9, 12)
Yukiko Ario (ep 9)
Digital Paint:
Chang Pu Sun (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Cheng Yan Dai (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Dan Dan Di (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Fan Yang (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Hye Ryung Park (eps 7-8)
Lin Chen (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Meng Ting Wang (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Nuo Su (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Rong Guo (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Su Jung Kim (eps 7-8)
Yan Yu Ceng (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Ying Xuan Zhu (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Editing: Dong Yi
In-Between Animation:
Chen Jun (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Cheng Ji (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Fang Fei (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Feng Li (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Han Ming Yu (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Hee Jae Lee (eps 7-8)
Hye Soo Kim (eps 7-8)
Lei Pan (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Li Yan (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Man Cui Zhan (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Ming Chen (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Ming Feng Yue (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Pan Pan Lu (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Se Hyeon Song (eps 7-8)
Shi Qing Chen (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Shu Juan Wang (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Xiao Rong Zhu (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Yong Yin (eps 7-9, 11-12)
In-Between Check:
Chang Bin Ji (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Cheol Soo Kim (eps 5-6)
Mai Sakamoto (OP)
Tomoyo Nakayama (OP)
Yuan Bing Zhan (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Nakano (eps 3-4)
Ayako Nagasaka (eps 3-4)
Chae Deok Lim (eps 5-6)
Fumiko Kon (ep 9)
Geum Sub Shin (eps 7-8)
Hee Jae Lee (eps 7-8)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 9)
Hyun Su Jung (eps 7-8)
Jae Won Jang (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Jeong-Hoon Lee (eps 5-6)
Ji Hye Yeon (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)

Jin Young Kim (eps 5-6)
Jong Jun Park (eps 5-6)
Jun Gyeong Jang (eps 7-8)
Jung Woo Kim (eps 5-6)
Junji Uesugi (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Kaito Shimizu (OP)
Kaori Yamada (ep 10)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 9)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 10)
Kei Naitou (eps 3-4)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 3-4)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 3-4)
Koichi Hayami (ep 9)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 9)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 3-4, 10)
Mari Koeda (OP)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 3-4)
Mi Hyun Park (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)

Michio Satō (ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (OP)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 3-4)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 9)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 9)
Ohajiki (OP)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9)
Ryota Michishita (OP; eps 3-4, 10)
Ryota Obana (ep 9)
Sakuya Abe (ep 9)
Satoru Kakutani (OP)
Se Hyeon Song (eps 7-8)
Seung Hee Han (eps 5-6)
Seung-Bong Im (eps 5-6)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3-4)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 3-4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (OP)
Tomoyo Nakayama (OP; eps 3-4, 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (OP)
Xun Zhao (eps 5-6)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 9)
Yasushi Tanizawa (eps 3-4)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 10)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 9-10)
Yu Mi Shin (eps 6-7)
Yui Agena (OP)
Yun Ok Park (eps 5-6)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 9)
Yuusuke Suzuki (ep 9)
Line Producer:
Dae-Jung Kim (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)

Gwang Guk Song (eps 4-6, 12)
Logo Design: Komena Maruko (Japanese Version)
Manga Editor: An Yangao
Mixing: Max Huang
Overseas Business Cooperation: Noureddine Widad
Photography:
Ao Yang (eps 3-6, 9-12)
Feng Li (eps 5-6, 12)
Feng Yong Lu (eps 7-8)
Jun Jie Sheng (eps 3-6, 9-12)
Shen Tiehao (ep 1)
Xiao Yi Gu (eps 3-6, 9-12)
Ying Hao Cui (ep 2)
Ze Bang Zhou (eps 3-4, 9-11)
Planning: Zou Zhengyu
Planning Manager: ASKASK
Production:
Ichiko Arai (eps 3-6, 9-10)
Kang Hong Zhang (eps 1-12)
Yutaka Kadooka (eps 3-6, 9-10)
Production Advancement:
Bo Ram Lee (eps 7-8)
Dong Ju Lee (eps 5-6)
Eun Ji Seong (eps 7-8)
Jeong Jae Lee (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)

Mi Jeong Gang (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Naoto Ooyama (eps 3-4)
Shinjirō Oshima (ep 9)
Shuji Miyata (ep 10)
Sun Ik Jang (eps 7-8)
Takumi Miyamoto (OP)
Xin Ying Shi (eps 4-6, 10-12)
Recording: Kōtarō Tezuka (Japanese Version)
Recording Assistant: Maya Kurihara (Japanese Version)
Scan:
Dong Ju Lee (eps 5-6)
Zhong Liang Xu (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Sound Production Manager:
Rintaro Yoneya (Japanese Version)
Shiori Watanabe (Japanese Version)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ji Chen (ED)
Kenichi Tachibanai (OP)
Xiang Qian (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Fumi (OP)
Ji Chen (ED)
Xiang Qian (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Fumi (OP)
Zhang Huiquan (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
NormCore (OP)
Zhang Liange (ED)
Tools: Sizhong Zhang
Shinichiroh Ueda as Hibiki

Chika Anzai as Shiori
Kouki Uchiyama as Shin
Kozue Harashima as Jean
Ren Katou as Hoku (eps 5-10, 12)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Shian
Yui Ishikawa as Akane (eps 5-10, 12)

Akira Ishida as Yoh (eps 6-7, 9-10)
Fumi as Gan (eps 7-8)
Takehiro Jizōdō as Moku (eps 7-12)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Wudo (eps 1-5)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Ryo (eps 4-12)
Wakako Ranno as Jun (eps 2-5, 10-12)
Yūichi Karasuma as Hyo (eps 2, 10-12)
Yuki Arai as Kai (ep 7)

Ai Sano (eps 8-9, 12)
Chiaki Mori (eps 6-7)
Hayato Kimura (eps 3-10)
Himari Mochida (eps 11-12)
Kana Uetake (eps 1-2)
Kentaro Morioka (eps 3-5, 8-10)
Kosuke Katayama (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Masafumi Kobatake (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-11
)
Momoko Notomi (eps 8-9, 12)
Ren Katou (eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Miyazaki (eps 3, 7-12)
Satsumi Matsuda (eps 8-9)
Shō (eps 7, 12)
Shūma Konoe (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Shunya Hiruma (eps 1-2, 4-11)
Takehiro Jizōdō (eps 1-2)
Takuya Makimura (eps 3-12)
Tasuku Hatanaka (ep 10)
Wakako Ranno (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Mamiya (ep 11)
Yoshihisa Yamamoto (eps 1-9, 12)
Yū Takase (ep 11)
Yūichi Karasuma (eps 1, 9)
Yuki Arai (eps 3-4, 12)
Yumiko Matsuura (eps 4-5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Big Owl (eps 9-10)
CL Koenji (eps 9-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3-4)
TAP (ep 10)
Backgrounds Cooperation:
Beijing Lemon Yangguang Cultural Arts Animation (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Guangzhiyu Dongman (eps 3-4, 9-12)
Digital Paint:
Big Owl (eps 9-10)
CL Koenji (eps 9-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3-4)
MABUS CHINA (eps 5-6)
Studio ANNE (eps 5-6)
TAP (ep 10)
Yihong Animation (eps 3-4)
Finish Animation: M.S.J Musashino Production
HP Production: Toristar
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (eps 9-10)
CL Koenji (eps 9-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3-4)
MABUS CHINA (eps 5-6)
Studio ANNE (eps 5-6)
TAP (ep 10)
Yihong Animation (eps 1-4)
In-Between Animation Cooperation: Yihong Animation (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Key Animation Cooperation: Beijing Ningmeng Yangguang Cultural Arts Animation (eps 4-10, 12)
Photography Cooperation: Suzhou Xuanku Cultural Communications (eps 3-6, 9-12)
Production Cooperation:
Beijing Ningmeng Yangguang Cultural Arts Animation (ep 11)
Emon Animation Company (ep 10)
Maruga Factory (eps 3-4)
Studio ANNE (eps 5-6)
Studio Purple-I (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)

Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Script: Y2C WORKS INC. (Japanese Version)
Sound Production:
HALF H·P STUDIO (Japanese Version)
Roar Media
Theme Song Label: Being (OP)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russia; dubbed version)
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology