Yasuhiro MAMIYA

間宮 康弘
Family name (in kanji): 間宮
Given name (in kanji): 康弘
Date of birth: 1981-12-07
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 173.5 cm
Weight: 102 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Bernd Lederer in "Atelier Firis: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Bill's Anger in "Inside Out" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Blocter in "The Last Remnant" (VG) (Japanese)
Bone Box in "DAEMON X MACHINA" (VG) (Japanese)
Brick in "Borderlands 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Brick in "Borderlands 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Brick in "Borderlands" (VG) (Japanese)
Carver in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Charles in "Neo Yokio" (animated series) (Japanese)
Craig Marduk in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Dan in "Metal Gear Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Dave Aubrunbrie in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
David Wayne in "Hospital.: 6-nin no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Dervahl in "Horizon Zero Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Walter in "Killer is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Ed Bighead in "Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling" (animated TV special) (Japanese)
Ed in "Yakuza 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Flint Vorselon in "Ratchet and Clank Future: A Crack in Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Ghen Gen in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Gibraltar in "Apex Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Grinch in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Hunter in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Ifrit in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Iron Mike in "Days Gone" (VG) (Japanese)
James Hayes in "The Evil Within 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Khury Wezette in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Magnus in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Masamune Date in "Nobunaga no Yabou Online Kakusei no Shou" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Maxis in "Xenoblade Chronicles: Future Connected" (VG) (Japanese)
Metalbeard in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated) (Japanese)
Nathan Prescott in "Life is Strange" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathan Prescott in "Life is Strange: Before the Storm" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathaniel Barnes in "Gotham" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Olgy in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Penguin in "Batman: Arkham Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Placide in "Cyberpunk 2077" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert de Sable in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert in "Killer is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Roberto Guerro in "Uncharted: Golden Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Sengoku Hidehisa in "Nioh 2" (Japanese)
Sengoku Hidehisa in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth in "Metal Gear Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Shotaro Hino in "Ryu ga Gotoku Online" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadashi "Kaido" Nikaido in "Devil Survivor Over Clock" (VG) (Japanese)
Taskmaster in "Spider-Man (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Tryndamere , Taric and Jarvan IV in "League of Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Tryndamere and Jarvan IV in "League of Legends: Wild Rift" (VG) (Japanese)
Uther Insalaum in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Saisei-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Vauthry in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Wrecking Ball in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
18if (TV) as Mr. Kuma (ep 7)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Jeeks A; Sid
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as commanding officer (ep 2)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Yama-san (eps 7, 9-10)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Dirk (ep 49)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Dirk (eps 50, 53)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Marley soldier (ep 3)
Back Arrow (TV) as Baran Sujita
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Kōji Nagata
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Iron Michael
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Spectra
Basquash! (TV) as Black market shopkeeper (ep 1); Jiiya
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Naoharu Kamui (eps 7-8, 10)
Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galette (ONA) as Kabra Dow
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Hotsuma's father (ep 9)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Producer
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Producer (ep 13); Yang (ep 3)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Bascillus
Black Butler (TV) as Madam's father
Bleach (TV) as Horned Toju (ep 256)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Keeper 1 (ep 6)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kyohō Fuefuki
Btooom! (TV) as Mitsuo Akechi
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Harb Adham
CANAAN (TV) as Prime Minister of Japan (eps 6-7)
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Joe Bob
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Bad Bacteria (eps 6-8)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Bank Robber (ep 1)
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Helbaron (ep 1)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Doctor (ep 1)
Crossing Time (TV) as Teacher
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) as Student (ep 1); TV caster (eps 2-3); TV Reporter (ep 11)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Noise Marie
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as General Store Manager (ep 1)
Death Note (TV) as RIOT Squad Detective (ep 11)
Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Rishi's Father
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Watanabe (ep 9)
Dimension W (TV) as Yuri Antonov
Dinosaur King (TV) as Dr. Ancient
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV) as Dr. Ancient; Gunenco
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Tennis team coach (ep 22)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Sam Purcelli (eps 1, 11)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Magma
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Magma
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Jimeze; King (ep 1); Napapa; Roselle; Rubalt; Sidra
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Heroh Heroh
Drifters (TV) as Ii Hyobushōyū Naomasa (ep 1)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as God of Longevity (ep 11) 
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Jurōjin
Evil or Live (TV) (ep 11); Shian
Fairy gone (TV) as Oz Mea
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Takara's father (ep 12)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Iron (ep 21)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Nene's Father (ep 23)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Agent (ep 12)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Isonokami no Marotari (ep 4)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Tsuchi-Korobi (ep 76)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Ibachi
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Ibachi (eps 2-3)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Ibachi
Gintama (TV) as Guest B (ep 154)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Artist who doesn't draw (ep 2); Ryūjinmaru (ep 5); Uguisu's grandfather (ep 11)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Boss (ep 9)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Doctor (ep 7); Gangster (ep 16); Leumann (ep 3); Onlooker (ep 6); Wayne (ep 1)
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Eddy Roberts
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret (TV) as Librarian (old person) (ep 1); Sailor 2 (ep 2)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Iwao
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Eagle Captain (ep 4); Wild Geese Member (ep 3)
Hero Tales (TV) as Group Member (ep 14); Resident (ep 3)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Gauvin (ep 15)
Holmes of Kyoto (TV) as Tsukasa (ep 12)
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Moritarō Nono
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Shimoji son
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Tetsu Tetsukando
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Salaryman (ep 7)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire B (ep 22)
Journal of the Mysterious Creatures (TV) as Wolf King (eps 3, 9)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kagami
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Chinpira (eps 4, 12)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Doug (eps 29-30, 35); Manager (eps 15, 17)
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Security force member A (ep 9)
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as English Teacher (ep 7); Higashi High School Advisor (ep 23); Teacher (ep 5)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Philip Halhagen (ep 2)
Kobato. (TV) (ep 1)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Subordinate A (ep 10)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Le Gangumeri (ep 7)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Legrange
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Amon's brother (ep 4)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Cassim's Father (eps 8, 17)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Kitano Town Mayor (eps 2-3)
Mazica Party (TV) as Discoh
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Condor Kunimura (ep 6)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV); Security Guard (ep 16)
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Neighbourhood association staff (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Crank Zent
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Dolph Wakaba
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Actor (ep 12)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Knight (eps 1, 6)
Music Girls (TV) as Ishida
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Detective (ep 77); Giganto Machia; Jōi Irinaka
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as GigantoMachia
Neo Yokio (U.S. TV) as Charles
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Daisuke Honda
No Game, No Life (TV) as Old Deus (ep 5)
No Guns Life (TV) as Huang (ep 3)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Shibata Katsuie
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Butler (eps 9-10); Garcon (ep 1); Lucas' Grandfather (ep 5); Male musician A (ep 7); Man A (ep 4); Participant B (ep 2)
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Tankman A (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) as Akudai Kanzaburo (eps 918-919); Jean Ango; Mamboshi (ep 777-); Spartan
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Jean Ango
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Straight
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) as Ubau
Overlord III (TV) as Gringham (eps 6-7)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Adeku (ep 4); Pokémon Voices (ep 4)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Genba's Dotekkotsu (ep 51); Hashiba (ep 21); Leader (eps 14, 80); Masaya (ep 8); Satoshi's Gangar; Tony (ep 18)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Suiren's father
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Lower Vampire A (ep 21); Male Customer A (eps 6, 10); Merman B (ep 4); Sarome; Villager B (ep 13); Witch's monster
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Court Magician (eps 1-12)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Rita's father (ep 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Dias Bardolomew
RobiHachi (TV) as Takuo (ep 9)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Shoko's father (ep 1)
SD Gundam World Sangoku Sōketsuden (ONA) as Lu Bu Sinanju
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Masamune's homeroom teacher (ep 12)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Fecor
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Fecor
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Billy Anderson (ep 13); Radim
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Uncle Pig
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Representative Takano (eps 5, 7)
Sky Girls (TV) as Krishnam (ep 23)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Knight (ep 1)
Stitch! (TV) as Felix (eps 9, 24-25)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Mark Ugaki (ep 4)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Hiroshi Kurotsuki
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Dai Kurotsuki
Tytania (TV) as Aide (ep 12)
Violet Evergarden: The Movie as Mayor
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Village chief (ep 7)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Boss (Kuma-san Bears) (ep 4)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Gill (ep 5); Inspector Unmei (ep 11)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Uzu Kifune (eps 8, 10, 13)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none