×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ginga Eiyū Densetsu Die Neue These Gekitotsu (Japanese)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Gekitotsu
銀河英雄伝説 Die Neue These 激突 (Japanese)
Themes: military, space
User Ratings: 80 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:1, raw:1)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 149 users, rank: #4163 (of 9021)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.287 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.1313, rank: #288 (of 9130)
Weighted mean: 8.263 (Very good+), rank: #272 (of 9130) (seen all: 8.26 / seen some: 8.52 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.155 (Very good), rank: #235 (of 6869)
Vintage: 2022-03-04
Premiere date:
2022-03-04 (Japan, Part 1)
2022-04-01 (Japan, Part 2)
2022-05-13 (Japan, Part 3)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shunsuke Tada
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 26-27, 31)
Daishiro Tanimura (eps 29-30)
Noboru Takagi (eps 25, 33)
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 28, 32)
Yuujirou Moriyama (eps 34-36)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Takeuchi (battle scene for ep. 31)
Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 32-33)
Fumi Morita (ep 30)
Hamuo (battle scene for eps. 34-35)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 31)
Kazuma Ogasawara (eps 30, 33)
Kazuya Arahata (ED)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 29)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 28)
Shunsuke Tada (OP; eps 25, 34)
Yuujirou Moriyama (5 episodes
eps 26-27, 33, 35-36
)

Episode Director:
Kazuma Ogasawara (ep 30)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 29, 34)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 28, 35)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 31)
Ryûta Kawahara (eps 27, 36)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 25)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 26, 32-33)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 32)
Unit Director:
Kazuya Arahata (ED)
Shunsuke Tada (OP)
Original creator: Yoshiki Tanaka
Art Director: Yūsuke Takeda
Chief Animation Director:
Takayuki Goto (OP; eps 25-27, 29-36)
Yoko Kikuchi (OP; eps 25-36)
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (5 episodes
eps 27, 30-32, 35
)

Akiko Nagashima (OP; 4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 32, 34
)

Asami Tezuka (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 34, 36
)

Chieko Miyakawa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 33, 36
)

Fumi Morita (ep 33)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 32)
Keiko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 27, 31-32, 34
)

Kyoko Kotani (eps 25, 29, 34)
Marumi Sugita (ep 28)
Mieko Ogata (OP; ep 35)
Minoru Ueda (eps 26, 30)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 32-34, 36)
Ren Fujimaki (eps 28, 32)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 32)
Takayuki Goto (4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 32, 34
)

Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 32)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 28)
Yasutaka Kubota (6 episodes
eps 25, 29-30, 32-33, 36
)

Yoko Kikuchi (eps 32-33)
Yui Kazuyama (OP; eps 28, 31, 35)
Yūko Sobu (OP; eps 25, 29, 33)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 27, 31-32)
Art design: Takashi Watabe
3D Director:
Kenji Isobe (LandQ Studios)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography:
Eiji Arai
Sakiko Ozawa
Executive producer: Mikio Gunji
Producer: Hidemasa Tasaka

2DCG Design: Makiko Yamazaki (eps 25-36)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 31, 35
)

Akiharu Ishii (ep 27)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 33)
Asami Mannen (5 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 31, 33
)

Ayumi Saitō (Yostar Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 26-29, 31, 33
)

Bo Xun Wei (Yostar Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 26-29, 31, 33
)

Chan Hee Ju (ep 32)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 31, 33)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; eps 26-29, 33)
Ken Ishizuka (eps 31, 35)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 29)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 26)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 31)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 31)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 29)
Ren Fujimaki (eps 30-31)
Sae Fukushima (ep 28)
Sara Yamaai (Yostar Pictures; eps 26-30, 33)
Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures; eps 26-29, 33)
Shiomi Yamada (eps 30, 33)
Shion Kamei (Yostar Pictures; eps 26-28)
Takaya Murakami (Yostar Pictures; eps 26-30, 33)
Tōma Ide (Yostar Pictures; eps 26-29, 33)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 29)
Yuka Kojima (ep 26)
Yūko Sobu (ep 29)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 34)
Yuri Tanaka (eps 31, 33)
3D Artist:
Anri Fukada (Lapis; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34-36
)

Ayana Ichiki (LandQ Studios; eps 35-36)
Ayumi Akabane (LandQ Studios; eps 35-36)
Hajime Miyasaka (I.G 3D; eps 30-36)
Hiroki Suzuki (V-sign; eps 34-35)
Hiromu Miura (I.G 3D; eps 32, 36)
Hiroshi Souma (I.G 3D; ep 33)
Hiroto Takakamo (I.G 3D; eps 25, 28, 31)
Hitomi Sumino (I.G 3D; OP; eps 25-36)
Hitoshi Minamino (Lapis; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34-36
)

Kazuhito Ezawa (Lapis; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34-36
)

Kazuma Tateno (LandQ Studios; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34-36
)

Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D; OP; ED; eps 31-32)
Kento Usui (V-sign; eps 34-35)
Marina Tanaka (V-sign; eps 34-35)
Ryōta Satō (I.G 3D; OP; eps 25-36)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; 5 episodes
eps 25, 32, 34-36
)

Shun Ikeda (LandQ Studios; eps 25, 34-36)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; 5 episodes
eps 25, 32, 34-36
)

Takeshi Matsuda (Lapis; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34-36
)

Tamezani Matsumoto (LandQ Studios; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34-36
)

Tetsuya Yamaguchi (LandQ Studios; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34-36
)

Tomohiro Shima (I.G 3D; ep 30)
Yoshiyuki Kanda (V-sign; ep 35)
Yūya Kasai (LandQ Studios; eps 35-36)
3D Composite:
Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D; OP; ED; eps 25-32, 34-36)
Takahiro Okumura (I.G 3D; eps 25-32, 34-36)
3D Composite Lead: Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D)
3DCG Producer: Kenji Watanabe (LandQ Studios)
3DCG Production Advancement:
Claire Barbou des Courières
Kōhei Tsuji (I.G 3D; OP; eps 25-36)
3DCG Technical Director: Akihiko Kimura (LandQ Studios)
Animation producer: Maaya Isobe
Art Board:
Naoko Yamada
Ryusei Nishino (ep 33)
Takamasa Masuki (ep 25)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (7 episodes
eps 27-29, 31-34
)

Assistant Animation Director: Takayuki Goto (ep 33)
Assistant Art Director: Tsukasa Kakizakai
Assistant Director: Yuujirou Moriyama
Assistant Episode Director: Kazuma Ogasawara (eps 25-29, 31-36)
Assistant producer: Eri Mitarai
Background Art:
Asami Yamamoto (Bamboo; eps 27-28, 31)
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; 5 episodes
eps 25-26, 31-33
)

Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; eps 25-32, 34)
Eri Mizukami (ep 32)
Fumika Shishido (eps 27-29, 35)
Harumi Okamoto (ep 32)
Hoa Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 25-36)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; eps 25-36)
Kayo Kojio (eps 27, 30-33)
Kentarō Ōnuki (Bamboo; OP; eps 25, 31)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 25-36)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 25-36)
Mari Yanagawa (Bamboo; 9 episodes
eps 25-29, 31-34
)

Masato Tsuboi (Bamboo; 8 episodes
eps 26-31, 33-34
)

Miki Kato (6 episodes
eps 25-26, 32-34, 36
)

Naoko Yamada (eps 31-36)
Ryusei Nishino (eps 27, 34)
Takahito Suzuki (Bamboo; eps 26, 28)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo; eps 29-30)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo; 5 episodes
eps 26, 28-30, 36
)

Takeshi Sudo (ep 32)
Takumu Sasaki (Bamboo; eps 26-31, 33-36)
Takuya Munemasa (Bamboo; 5 episodes
eps 26, 28-29, 34-35
)

Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; 8 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-33, 35-36
)

Tomonori Katō (ep 28)
Toshihide Inoue (Bamboo; ep 25)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 25-36)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; eps 25, 30-36)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; 6 episodes
eps 26-28, 30-31, 33
)

Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 25-36)
Yūsuke Takeda (Bamboo; OP)
CG Producer: Hiroshi Tanaka (I.G 3D)
Co-Producer: Tsuyoshi Onozuka
Color design: Yuka Takeda
Color setting:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 32)
Asami Maruyama (epx. 27, 31, 36)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 29, 34)
Ryouta Nakata (eps 26, 30, 35)
Saori Yoshida (ep 28)
Tomomi Kitani (ep 32)
Yuka Takeda (OP; ep 25)
Yuri Okada (ep 33)
Digital Paint:
Chieri Nishimura (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 26-31, 34-36
)

Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; eps 25-29)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; eps 25-31, 33-36)
Haruka Yoshizawa (Production I.G; OP; eps 33-36)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; OP; ep 35)
Masako Yagami (Production I.G; OP; eps 25-31, 33-36)
Mayumi Satō (Production I.G; eps 26-29)
Miku Sugimoto (Production I.G; OP; eps 33-36)
Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 25-31, 33-34
)

Miyuki Aiko (Production I.G; eps 25-29, 36)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 28, 33, 35)
Nanami Kakeda (Production I.G; eps 25-31, 34-36)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 25-31, 33-35)
Rie Asano (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 25-29, 31, 33-34
)

Ryouta Nakata (Production I.G; ep 29)
Saori Yoshida (Production I.G; eps 26-27, 29)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; eps 31, 34-36)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; eps 25-31, 33-36)
Takato Furukawa (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 25-29, 31, 34, 36
)

Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 26-28, 30-32, 34-35
)

Tomomi Ōno (Production I.G; OP; eps 33-36)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; OP; 10 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-31, 33-36
)

Yūko Fujita (Production I.G; OP; 4 episodes
eps 28-29, 35-36
)

Yuri Okada (Production I.G; OP; eps 35-36)
Digital Paint Check:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 32)
Asami Maruyama (eps 27, 31, 36)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 29, 34)
Ryouta Nakata (eps 26, 30, 35)
Saori Yoshida (ep 28)
Tomomi Kitani (ep 32)
Yuka Takeda (OP; ep 25)
Yuri Okada (ep 33)
Effect Animation: Hisashi Ezura (OP; eps 33-34)
Effect Animation Director: Masanori Nishii (ep 34)
Episode Director Assistant: Masamitsu Abe (ep 34)
Goods Production: Keigo Shimada
Image Board: Hisashi Ezura (eps 25-36)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Satō (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 28-29, 32, 35-36
)

Chiharu Satō (Production I.G; eps 27, 33, 35)
Chiho Funayama (Production I.G; OP; 7 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 33-36
)

Chisato Tajima (Production I.G; OP; 5 episodes
eps 27-28, 32, 34, 36
)

Eri Watanabe (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 27-28, 32, 36
)

Erina Okuda (Production I.G; eps 25-26, 28)
Fuku Suzuki (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 27, 30, 32, 34-35
)

Hanaka Satō (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 27-29, 32, 35-36
)

Hikaru Takabayashi (Production I.G; eps 32, 35-36)
Hitomi Hiruta (Production I.G; OP; 6 episodes
eps 25, 28, 31-32, 34, 36
)

Hiu Tung Ngai (Production I.G; OP; 9 episodes
eps 25-28, 31-32, 34-36
)

Hosho Kondo (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
Kaho Akamatsu (Production I.G; ep 25)
Karin Haga (Production I.G; eps 32, 36)
Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G; eps 30, 35)
Kazu Iwamoto (Production I.G; ep 36)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; ep 35)
Kenichiro Sano (Production I.G; eps 32, 36)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 34, 36
)

Makoto Bōyashiki (Production I.G; ep 33)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; ep 28)
Minori Ouchi (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
Mio Satō (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 29-30, 32, 34, 36
)

Momoe Mito (Production I.G; OP; eps 25-31, 34-36)
Narumi Itoga (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
Nozomi Ishizaka (Production I.G; eps 27-28, 32)
Reiko Sakai (Production I.G; eps 31, 36)
Ren Goto (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
Risako Kato (Production I.G; OP; 8 episodes
eps 25, 29-32, 34-36
)

Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 27-29, 31-36
)

Shiori Yoshino (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 25, 27, 30-31, 35-36
)

Si-Eun Lee (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 27, 31-32, 34, 36
)

Tamami Murata (Production I.G; ep 36)
Tatsuto Kawasaki (Production I.G; ep 36)
Teruki Tomomatsu (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 25-26, 28-31, 34-36
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 26, 31-32, 36
)

Tomomi Mashio (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
Tong Chen (Production I.G; eps 35-36)
Xiao Lin Li (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 25, 27-33, 35-36
)

Yoon-Ji Kim (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 34, 36
)

Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
Yūdai Takemae (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 27-28, 34-36
)

Yuika Nakazawa (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
Yūna Matsui (Production I.G; OP; eps 25-32, 34-36)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; OP; 6 episodes
eps 29-32, 34, 36
)

Yutaka Sugiura (Sunrise 5th Studio; ep 26)
In-between Animation Manager: Yoshihiro Abe (eps 25-36)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Satō (eps 27, 33, 35)
Chiho Funayama (OP; ep 29)
Kayoko Nishimori (eps 25, 30, 34)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 28)
Tomoko Sugata (4 episodes
eps 26, 31-32, 36
)

Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 34)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 29, 34, 36)
Akiko Nagashima (OP; eps 25-26, 34)
Asami Mannen (Production I.G Niigata Studio; OP; eps 28, 34, 36)
Asami Shimizu (ep 25)
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 29)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 33)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 30)
Dana Shuhara (ep 26)
Eri Sano (ep 29)
Fumi Morita (eps 29-30, 33)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 36)
Hiroki Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 25, 28, 30, 33, 36
)

Hiroko Morikawa (eps 28, 30-31)
Hisashi Ezura (ep 36)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 31)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 32)
Kaho Akamatsu (eps 34, 36)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 34)
Kana Okutani (6 episodes
eps 25, 29-30, 32-33, 36
)

Kawara Andō (ep 29)
Kazunori Akiyama (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 31, 36
)

Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G Niigata Studio; 6 episodes
eps 28-31, 35-36
)

Keiko Nagamine (eps 30, 33)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 25)
Ken Ishizuka (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 26, 35-36)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 27)
Kenji Kodama (eps 26-27, 35)
Kouji Komurakata (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 28, 35)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 34)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G Niigata Studio; ep 35)
Masaki Hinata (ep 34)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 32)
Masanori Nishii (OP; eps 30, 36)
Masanori Osawa (eps 30, 33)
Masaru Shindō (ep 34)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 25, 29)
Masumi Hattori (ep 32)
Michiko Noda (ep 29)
Mieko Ogata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 25-31 odd, 35
)

Mika Saitō (ep 30)
Minoru Ueda (ep 26)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 25)
Miyuki Honda (eps 29, 33)
Naho Seike (ep 31)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 27, 33)
Nao Takano (eps 26-27)
Naomi Nakahara (ep 30)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 28, 30-31)
Natsumi Yamato (OP; eps 33-34)
Ren Fujimaki (Production I.G Niigata Studio; 4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 35-36
)

Rie Nakanishi (ep 33)
Ririka Yamada (Production I.G Niigata Studio; 5 episodes
eps 27, 30-31, 35-36
)

Sae Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 25, 27, 33, 35
)

Saki Arakawa (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 27, 35)
Saki Konishi (ep 26)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 27)
Shiki Amaha (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 35
)

Shinya Ogura (eps 29-30)
Shiomi Yamada (OP; 8 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29-32, 34, 36
)

Shirō Tamaki (eps 27, 30)
Tatsuki Ujihira (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 31, 34
)

Tetsuya Takeuchi (eps 27-28)
Tomoaki Mimiura (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 28, 31, 35)
Tomohiro Takayama (eps 25-27)
Tomoko Hamanaka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 26-27, 30-31, 34
)

Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 33)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 26)
Tsubasa Sato (ep 27)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 33)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 32-33)
Yi Yi Shao (eps 26-27)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 33)
Yui Kazuyama (Production I.G Niigata Studio; OP; ep 28)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 31)
Yukiko Watabe (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 28, 35)
Yūko Sobu (OP; eps 25, 33)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 25, 27, 31)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 27, 31)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 35)
Lead 3D Artist:
Hiroshi Souma (I.G 3D; OP; eps 30-36)
Hiroto Takakamo (I.G 3D; eps 25-33, 36)
Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D; OP)
Takahiro Uezono (V-sign; ep 34)
Lead Modeling Artist: Hiroshi Souma (I.G 3D)
Look Development Lead: Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D)
Look Development Lead Artist: Hiroto Takakamo (I.G 3D)
Look Development TD: Hiroto Takakamo (I.G 3D)
Mechanical animation Director:
Atsushi Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 34
)

Masanori Nishii (eps 25-36)
Morifumi Naka (eps 34-35)
Shinobu Tsuneki (5 episodes
eps 25, 29-30, 33, 36
)

Shinya Ogura (ep 30)
Mechanical Key Animation:
Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 34-35)
Benjamin Faure (ep 35)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 35)
Kazunori Akiyama (ep 34)
Masanori Nishii (eps 34-35)
Morifumi Naka (ep 35)
Tomohiro Takayama (eps 34-35)
Mechanical Setting Production: Claire Barbou des Courières
Modeling:
Hajime Miyasaka (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Hiroshi Souma (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Hiroto Takakamo (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Hitomi Sumino (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Manabu Kobayashi (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Shigeto Moro (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Tomohiro Shima (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Yuka Kadotani (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Yūta Nagaoka (I.G 3D; eps 25-36)
Monitor Graphics: Takashi Aoki
Motion Graphics Assistant: Hiromu Ōshiro
Official HP Production: Utamaru Katō
Official Writer: Daisuke Marumoto
Online Editor:
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 25-36)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; eps 25-36)
Original Battle Design: Takumi Toyoda (eps 34-36)
Original Drawing Adjustment:
Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 28, 34)
Masanori Nishii (eps 25, 28, 35)
Morifumi Naka (ep 34)
Shinobu Tsuneki (eps 25, 30)
Shinya Ogura (ep 30)
Yoshihiro Sono (7 episodes
eps 26, 28-30, 34-36
)

Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 26)
Original Mechanical Design: Naoyuki Katō
Packaging Production: Sako Tanaka
Paint Manager:
Hayato Tomita (eps 25-26)
Hiroomi Muramoto (eps 25-36)
Rika Serizawa (eps 25-36)
Photography:
Ayaka Iwamoto (Production I.G; eps 32, 36)
Eiji Arai (Production I.G; OP)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; eps 25-36)
Konomi Tanaka (Production I.G; eps 30-31)
Megumi Baba (Production I.G; eps 30-36)
Photography Manager: Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G; eps 25-36)
Planning Assistant: Hidenori Taga
Production Advancement:
Claire Barbou des Courières (OP)
Kazuki Sonobe (eps 25, 34)
Kenta Kawamoto (eps 25, 33)
Masamitsu Abe (ep 27)
Mizuho Kanō (eps 29, 33)
Sayaka Tsuji (ep 32)
Shinsuke Sakata (eps 28, 31, 36)
Takumi Saitou (eps 26, 30)
Yūki Azumi (eps 28, 31)
Yusuke Tsuzuki (eps 26, 35)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kazuki Sonobe (ep 32)
Kenta Kawamoto (ep 32)
Shinsuke Sakata (ep 35)
Yuki Yamada (ep 32)
Yusuke Tsuzuki (ep 32)
Production Committee:
Hiroaki Adachi (Wright Staff)
Kōta Kuroda (Shochiku)
Rino Omura (Production I.G)
Takaharu Mizutari (Shochiku)
Tomonori Oda (Aiming)
Toshio Iizuka (Shochiku)
Production Cooperation:
Eijirō Gotō (Tokuma Shoten)
Mie Hasegawa (Tokuma Shoten)
Production Desk: Ryūya Iwasaki
Production Desk Assistant: Yusuke Tsuzuki
Production Supervision: Hiroaki Adachi (Wright Staff)
Publicity Art Direction: Akemi Kono (Y's)
Publicity Design: Yuki Yoshida (Y's)
Recording: Yūji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Kanade Kubota (Aoi Studio)
Wakaba Kuriyama (Aoi Studio)
Script Supervision: Shunsuke Tada (eps 34-36)
Setting Assistant: Seiichi Shirato
Setting Production:
Hiroyuki Ogino
Mizuho Kanō
Setting Research: Shinya Ogura
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Tomokazu Mitsui (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Kazumi Kurita (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima
Special Effects: Shin Inoie (eps 25-36)
Special Skills Director: Atsushi Takeuchi
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL; eps 25-36)
Tomomi Takemura (Sony PCL; eps 25-36)
Supervision: Yoshihisa Nagata
Support Staff: Youko Ueda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyuki Sawano (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroyuki Sawano (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
cAnON. (OP; ED)
Hiroyuki Sawano (ED)
SennaRin (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
SennaRin (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design:
Akemi Kono (Y's)
Ryuhei Yoneda (Y's)
Title Motion Graphics: Hiromu Ōshiro (OP)
VFX Artist: Hiroto Takakamo (I.G 3D; OP; ED)
VFX Lead: Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D)
Kenichi Suzumura as Yang Wen-Li
Mamoru Miyano as Reinhard von Lohengramm

Aya Endo as Frederica Greenhill
Daisuke Hirakawa as Bernard von Schneider
Daisuke Ono as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Hideaki Tezuka as Adrian Rubinsky
Hiroki Yasumoto as Karl Gustav Kempff
Hiroshi Naka as Alexander Bucock
Hisanori Koyatsu as Leopold Schumacher
Houchu Ohtsuka as Murai
Isshin Chiba as Anton Fellner
Junichi Suwabe as Paul von Oberstein
Kaito Ishikawa as Dusty Attenborough
Kana Hanazawa as Hildegard von Mariendorf
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Willibald Joachim von Merkatz
Kenji Hamada as Kasper Linz
Kenji Nojima as Rupert Kesserling
Kenji Yamauchi as Arthur von Streit
Kenta Miyake as Nguyen Van Huu
Kousuke Toriumi as Ivan Konev
Mahito Ōba as Ernest Mecklinger
Masami Iwasaki as Fyodor Patrichev
Masayoshi Sugawara as Alfred von Landsberg
Mie Sonozaki as Dominique Saint-Pierré
Osamu Sonoe as Edwin Fischer
Shigeru Ushiyama as Baghdash
Shinichiro Miki as Walter von Schönkopf
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Olivier Poplin
Tetsu Inada as Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Alex Cazerne
Tooru Nara as Louis Machungo
Tsuguo Mogami as Rainer Blumhardt
Wataru Hatano as Ulrich Kessler
Yūichi Nakamura as Oskar von Reuenthal
Yuichiro Umehara as Siegfried Kircheis
Yūsaku Yara as Anton Hilmer von Schaft
Yūto Uemura as Neidhardt Müller
Yuuki Kaji as Julian Mintz

Arisa Sekine as
Gustav Isaak Kempff (eps 29, 31)
Margot (ep 25)
Wife (ep 28)
Wolfgang Mittermeyer (young; ep 26)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Peter Reamer (ep 25)
Daichi Endō as Spy (ep 30)
Daisuke Egawa as João Rebelo (ep 33)
Eisuke Asakura as Henslow (eps 30, 36)
Eriko Kadokura as Woman (ep 26)
Hidenari Ugaki as Huang Rui (eps 32-33)
Hina Natsume as Girl (ep 27)
Hiroki Touchi as Ansbach (eps 26-27)
Hisanori Koyatsu as Mittermeyer's Father (ep 26)
Ikuya Sawaki as Gregor von Mückenberger (ep 28)
Jiro Saito as Otho von Braunschweig (eps 26-27)
Kanako Takeuchi as Kempff's Wife (eps 29, 31)
Kazuhiro Anzai as Job Trunicht (eps 32-33)
Keitaro Tanaka as Boy in TV Drama (ep 32)
Kengo Tsujii as Eihendorf (eps 25, 35-36)
Kenta Ōkuma as Theodor von Rücke (eps 28-29)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Brünhild Operator (ep 31)
Leader in TV Drama (ep 32)
Merchant (ep 30)
Patrol Craft Observer (ep 25)
Soldier (ep 26)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Lionel Morton (ep 36)
Koji Yusa as Degsby (ep 30)
Kunpei Sakamoto as Old Jailer (ep 27)
Mari Kiyohara as Mittermeyer's Mother (ep 26)
Mariko Nagai as
Karl Franz Kempff (eps 29, 31)
Woman (ep 30)
Masaaki Ihara as
Operator (ep 36)
Patrol Craft Captain (ep 34)
Visitor (ep 30)
Masaharu Satō as Enrique Oliveira (eps 32-33)
Masaki Terasoma as Douglas Bateman (ep 25)
Masaru Motegi as Lubitsch (eps 34-36)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Drewentz (ep 35)
Iserlohn Operator (ep 33)
Operator (eps 32, 34, 36)
Megumi Han as Evangelin Mittermeyer (ep 26)
Misuzu Togashi as Hortense Cazerne (eps 29, 34)
Mitsuaki Madono as Jochen von Remscheid (ep 30)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Escort (ep 28)
Miyari Nemoto as Female Reception Officer (ep 33)
Naomi Maruyama as Proprietress (ep 28)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Karl Braque (ep 28)
Noriaki Kanze as Imperial Soldier (ep 28)
Risa Watanabe as
Cazerne's Second Daughter (eps 29, 34)
Female Operator (ep 35)
Ryohei Arai as Operator (eps 34, 36)
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Minister in TV Drama (ep 32)
Pfeifer (ep 33)
Soldier (ep 28)
Triglav Observer (ep 25)
Ryota Ohsaka as Heinrich von Kümmel (ep 31)
Shinnojō Yamada as Merchant (ep 30)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Patricken (eps 35-36)
Shogo Sakata as
Guard (ep 28)
Merchant (ep 30)
Officer (ep 29)
Operator (eps 34, 36)
Patrol Craft Radio Operator (ep 25)
Young Noble (ep 26)
Shōzō Iizuka as Ehrenberg (ep 27)
Shuhei Matsuda as Mann (ep 27)
Shūhei Takubo as Raabenard (ep 28)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Bay (ep 32)
Takahiro Sumi as
Noble (ep 26)
Triglav Commanding Officer (ep 25)
Taketora as Negroponte (eps 32-33)
Tatsuki Kobe as
Guard (ep 28)
Iserlohn Operator (ep 33)
Lübeck Radio Operator (ep 35)
Operator (ep 34)
Triglav Radio Operator (ep 25)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Sandle Alarcon (ep 36)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Orlau (eps 34-35)
Walter Islands (ep 32)
Tooru Sakurai as Eugen Richter (ep 28)
Toru Furuya as Flegel (eps 26-27)
Wakana Minami as
Charlotte Phyllis Cazerne (eps 29, 34)
Erwin Josef II (ep 28)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Torturer (ep 27)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Asadora Chartian (ep 35)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Narrator
You Kitazawa as Wilhelm von Klopstock (ep 26)
Yūki Koinuma as Hyperion Operator (ep 35)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as
Reuenthal's Mother (ep 26)
Triglav Controller (ep 25)
Yūsuke Shirooka as
Fusseneger (eps 35-36)
Geiersburg Operator (ep 31)
Inquiry Committee Member (ep 32)
Iserlohn Operator (ep 33)
Noble (ep 26)
Officer (eps 28-29)
Operator (ep 34)
Patrol Craft Captain (ep 25)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (eps 27, 33)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 25-27, 31)
APPP (ep 26)
Doga Kobo (ep 30)
Ekaki-ya (ep 26)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 32)
Shuka (ep 26)
Studio Comet (ep 33)
Studio Giga (ep 31)
Studio Gimlet (eps 31, 33)
Studio Lings (ep 33)
Studio Neun (ep 33)
Sunrise Beyond (5 episodes
eps 25-27, 30-31
)

Team Harada (4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 33, 35
)

Yostar Pictures (eps 26-31, 33)
3DCGI:
Aera Laboratory (5 episodes
eps 25, 32, 34-36
)

I.G 3D (OP; eps 25-36)
LandQ studios (6 episodes
eps 25, 31-32, 34-36
)

Lapis (5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34-36
)

V-Sign (eps 34-35)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art:
Bamboo (OP; eps 25-36)
Studio Suuuu (eps 25-36)
Digital Paint:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (10 episodes
eps 25-26, 28-34, 36
)

Asahi Production (eps 25-29, 34)
Bird (10 episodes
eps 25-29, 31, 33-36
)

CloverWorks (ep 36)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 35)
DEFA (ep 27)
Getsumen (4 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-31
)

Jumondo (ep 32)
Makaria (ep 29)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 31, 33)
One Order (eps 26, 31)
Production I.G (OP; eps 25-36)
RadPlus (ep 31)
Reboot (ep 31)
Studio Gram (OP)
Studio Lings (ep 33)
Studio Massket (OP; eps 25-31, 33-36)
Yumeta Company (eps 25, 27, 33)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (7 episodes
eps 25-27, 30, 34-36
)

Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (10 episodes
eps 25-26, 28-34, 36
)

Anime R (eps 27, 29)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 25-31, 33-36)
Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 25-29, 31, 33-34, 36
)

CoMix Wave Films (eps 31, 34-36)
Doga Kobo (eps 27, 30)
Ekaki-ya (eps 25-27)
Encourage Films (ep 33)
ENGI (eps 30, 33, 36)
EOTA (ep 32)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 25)
Getsumen (4 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-31
)

Jumondo (ep 32)
Kagura (ep 36)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 35)
Madhouse (eps 26-27)
Makaria (ep 29)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 31, 33)
One Order (eps 26, 31)
P.A. Works (ep 36)
Production I.G (OP; eps 25-36)
RadPlus (ep 31)
Reboot (ep 31)
Revoroot (eps 29, 33)
Rising Force (eps 29, 33)
Seven Arcs (ep 33)
Studio DEEN (eps 30, 33)
Studio Elle (ep 29)
Studio Gram (OP)
Studio Hibari (ep 27)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 33)
Studio KAI (ep 33)
Studio Lings (ep 33)
Studio Massket (OP; eps 25-31, 33-36)
Studio MAT (eps 27-28)
St.Signpost (ep 26)
Sunrise (eps 27, 29)
Sunrise 5th Studio (ep 26)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 27, 31)
Trigger Fukuoka (eps 34, 36)
WHITE FOX (eps 33, 35)
Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 30, 33-36)
Yumeta Company (eps 25, 27, 33)
In-between Check: Jumondo (ep 32)
Key Animation:
Jumondo Seoul (ep 32)
Production I.G Niigata (eps 28, 35)
Music Production: ROOFTOP
Music Production Assistance: Sony Music Publishing Japan, Inc.
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 25-36)
Photography: Production I.G (OP; eps 25-36)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production (4 episodes
eps 27, 29-30, 33
)

Asura Film (eps 35-36)
Jumondo (ep 32)
Typhoon Graphics (6 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 31, 34-35
)

Planning Assistance: ROOFTOP
Production Assistance: Jumondo (ep 32)
Production Cooperation: Tokuma Shoten
Publicity: electro89
Publicity Assistance: RRJ
Publicity Design: Y's
PV Production: Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Supervision: Wright Staff
Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: Y's
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Brittany Lauda
Producer: Christopher R. Sabat (Okratron 5000)

ADR Prep: Bryson Baugus
ADR Script Supervisor:
Brittany Lauda
Matt Shipman (ep 27)
Assistant ADR Director:
Austin Sisk (ep 28)
Rawly Pickens
Assistant producer: Brittany Lauda
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Production Assistant: Nazeeh Tarsha
Aaron Dismuke as Reinhard von Lohengramm
Ian Sinclair as Yang Wen-Li
Matt Shipman as Reinhard von Lohengramm (simuldub understudy)

Aaron Roberts as Ernest Mecklinger
Anthony Bowling as Alex Cazerne
Austin Tindle as Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld
Brandon Winckler as Anton Fellner
Brittany Lauda as Hildegard von Mariendorf
Bryson Baugus as Bernhard von Schneider
Chris Cason as Alfred von Landsberg
Chris Hackney as Baghdash
Christopher R. Sabat as Walter von Schönkopf
Clifford Chapin as Siegfried Kircheis
David Wald as Arthur von Streit
Frank Todaro as Anton Hilmer von Schaft
J. Michael Tatum as Paul von Oberstein
Janelle Lutz as Dominique Saint-Pierré
Jason Douglas as Adrian Rubinsky
Jeremy Inman as Fyodor Patrichev
Jonah Scott as Ulrich Kessler
Jordan Dash Cruz as Dusty Attenborough
Josh Grelle as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Keith Silverstein as Leopold Schumacher
Kenny Green as Edwin Fischer
Kent Williams as Alexandre Bewcock
Madeleine Morris as Frederica Greenhill
Marcus D. Stimac as Rainer Blumhardt
Mark Stoddard as Willibald Joachim von Merkatz
Matt Shipman as Julian Mintz
Micah Solusod as Ivan Konev
Michael Sinterniklaas as Neidhardt Müller
Michael A. Zekas as Kasper Linz
Mike McFarland as Murai
Orion Pitts as Olivier Poplin
Ricco Fajardo as Oskar von Reuenthal
Robert McCollum as Karl Gustav Kempff
Stephen Fu as Lao
Y. Chang as Rupert Kesserling
Zeno Robinson as Louis Machungo

A.J. Beckles as Theodor von Rücke (eps 28-29)
Adam McArthur as Iserlohn Tactical Officer (ep 34)
Alex Bankier as Arrogant Imperial Soldier (ep 26)
August Sargenti as Fusseneger (eps 35-36)
Austin Sisk as Lancer Spartanian Pilot (ep 35)
Austin Lee Matthews as Karl Braque (ep 28)
Ben Balmaceda as Pfeifer (ep 33)
Bill Millsap as Eichendorff
Blythe Melin as TV Show Villain (ep 32)
Brad Smeaton as Lubitsch (eps 34-36)
Brandon McInnis as Cornelius Lutz (ep 31)
Brendan Hunter as
De La Cour Patron B (ep 30)
Lennenkamp (ep 31)
Brent Mukai as
Mittermeyer's Father (ep 26)
Wilhelm von Klopstock (ep 26)
Bruce DuBose as Gregor von Mückenberger (ep 28)
Calvin Joyal as Iserlohn Tactical Officer (ep 34)
Chris Niosi as Eisenach (ep 31)
Chris Okawa as Geiersburg Operator (ep 31)
Connor Colquhoun as
De La Cour Patron A (ep 30)
Steinmetz (ep 31)
Cris George as Narrator
Dallas Reid as Heinrich von Kümmel (ep 31)
Daniel J. Edwards as Bay (ep 32)
Dave Trosko as Job Trunicht (eps 32-33)
David Matranga as Ansbach (eps 26-27)
Deneen Melody as Cazerne's Second Daughter (ep 29)
Dorah Fine as Hortense Cazerne (ep 29)
Doug Jackson as Jochen von Remscheid (ep 30)
Edwyn Tiong as Grenadier Troop 19 Leader (ep 34)
Emily Fajardo as Karl Franz Kempff (eps 29, 31)
Emily Frongillo as Mittermeyer's Mother (ep 26)
Greg Dulcie as Walter Irons (ep 32)
Griffin Puatu as
Brünhild Operator (ep 31)
De La Cour Patron C (ep 30)
Imari Williams as Lancer Spartanian Pilot (ep 35)
Jason Liebrecht as Baron Flegel (eps 26-27)
Jason Marnocha as Executioner (ep 27)
Jesse Inocalla as Landing Force Commander (ep 35)
Jordan Woollen as Louis Huang (eps 32-33)
Joshua David King as Lancer Spartanian Pilot (ep 35)
Julia Gu as Charlotte Phyllis Cazerne (ep 29)
Kevin K. Gomez as Peter Reamer
Kira Buckland as Reuenthal's Mother (ep 26)
Krystal LaPorte as Iserlohn Tactical Officer (ep 34)
Lee George as Iserlohn Tactical Officer (eps 32, 34)
Lucas Schuneman as Negroponte (eps 32-33)
Luci Christian as Erwin Josef von Goldenbaum II (ep 28)
Macy Anne Johnson as Evangelin Mittermeyer (ep 26)
Marc Thompson as Lionel Morton (ep 36)
Marcus Rothenberg as TV Show Deuteragonist (ep 32)
Matthew Curtis as
Angered Noble (ep 28)
Iserlohn Tactical Officer (ep 34)
Matthew David Rudd as Müller Communications Officer (ep 34)
McKenzie Atwood as Gustav Isaak Kempff (eps 29, 31)
Michael Johnson as João Lebello (ep 33)
Michael Schwalbe as Eugen Richter (ep 28)
Mike Ciporkin as Iserlohn Tactical Officer (ep 34)
Mylo Reid as Drewentz (ep 35)
Natalie Van Sistine as Kempff's Wife (eps 29, 31)
Patrick Seitz as Otho von Braunschweig (eps 26-27)
Patrick M. Seymour as Patricken (eps 35-36)
R Bruce Elliott as Ehrenberg (ep 27)
Richard Epcar as Sandle Alarcon (ep 36)
Richard Tatum as Douglas Bateman
Rick Zieff as
Enrique Oliveira (eps 32-33)
Jail Guard (ep 27)
Robb Moreira as Reinforcement Fleet Communication Office (ep 36)
Romulo Bernal as Nidhogg (ep 30)
Ryan Hoyle as
Müller Communications Officer (ep 34)
Nguyen’s Adjutant (ep 34)
Ryan Colt Levy as Asadora Chartian (ep 35)
Sena Bryer as Waitress (ep 28)
Stuart Allen as TV Show Protagonist (ep 32)
Tamara Fritz as Female Reception Officer (ep 33)
Time Winters as Rabenardt (ep 28)
Todd Haberkorn as Degsby (ep 30)
Tom Schalk as Iserlohn Tactical Officer (ep 34)
Tom Wayland as Orlau (ep 34)
Tony Oliver as Henslow (ep 30)

English companies
ADR Production: OkraTron 5000
Casting: Kocha Sound
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Jonu Play (Spain)
Licensed by: Jonu Media (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology