Yoshihito SASAKI

佐々木 義人
Family name (in kanji): 佐々木
Given name (in kanji): 義人
Date of birth: 1982-07-28
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Hobbies:
Skiing
Theatre-going
Skills & Abilities:
Swordfighting
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Old Man (ep 6)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dieter; Resident of Stohess District (ep 23); Soldier (ep 10); Supply Soldier (ep 8)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Officer (eps 9-10)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Soldier (ep 2)
Babylon (TV) as Kasai (eps 4-5)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Member A (ep 7)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Gorouza (ep 8)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Routa (ep 3)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as military man (ep 20)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Killer T Cell 1 (ep 4)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Clerk (ep 2)
Death Parade (TV) as Detective A (ep 8)
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Parrotmon
Dororo (TV 2019) as monk (eps 1, 16)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Interviewer (ep 16)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Large man (ep 8)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Gargoyle C (ep 10); Monster (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Fairy gone (TV) as Ambassador (ep 11); Messenger (ep 12)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Aide (ep 21); Ministry of Foreign Affairs Director (ep 16)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 11)
Fushigi Dagashiya Zenitendō (TV) as Gorilla
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as gangmember C (ep 3); Man B (ep 21)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Family member (ep 21)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Pirate B (ep 291)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Soldier (ep 3)
God Eater (TV) as Refugee (ep 10)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Police (ep 6)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Miner (ep 14)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Thugs (ep 32)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Islander B (ep 13)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Suiryū Academy member (ep 8)
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) as James (ep 1)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Officer C (ep 2); Public Relations Officer (ep 3); Spokesman (ep 4)
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Mike Haggar (ep 13)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Red Dragon Emperor (ep 11)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Mountain Dog (ep 24); Villager (ep 12)
Himegoto (TV) as Bagman A; Cameco B; Photographer C
Hinamatsuri (TV) (ep 2)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Master Suzugatake (ep 16); Student (ep 5)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Soldier A (ep 25); Vampire E (ep 23)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Man A (ep 8); Sorbet
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi (ep 1); Momoya (ep 2)
Killing Bites (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 9); Refugee (ep 10)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Hiroshi Kobori (eps 3-5, 23-24)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Kōji Kobori
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Adjutant (ep 7)
Listeners (TV) as Bruno (eps 1-2, 12); Psychobilly (ep 12)
Macross Delta (TV) as Guy Gilgood; Judge B (ep 24)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Govt. official A (ep 2)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) (ep 17); Crew Member B (ep 20); Palace Guard (ep 18); Soldier A (ep 25); Soldier B (ep 23); Turtle (ep 21); Wizard (ep 24)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as King of Water (eps 21-22, 24)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Rodriguez (ep 1)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Man B (ep 29)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as The Leader/Samuel Sterns
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Samuel Sterns/The Leader (ep 1)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Butler (ep 10); Neko's grandfather (ep 9)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Selkie's subordinate (ep 32)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Tsutsutaka Agoyamoto (eps 82, 86)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Advertisement voice (ep 13); Mercenary 2 (ep 9); TV voice (ep 14)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Sekingar
Onihei (TV) as Big man (ep 1); Yakuza (ep 9)
Outbreak Company (TV) (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Overlord (TV) as Londes Di Clamp (ep 3)
Pokémon Origins (special)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Arm wrestler B (ep 9); King D (ep 12); Mysterious voice B (ep 1)
Princess Principal (TV) as soldier (ep 4)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Hitoshi Yatsumata (ep 1); Old man (ep 3)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Yoshida (Case 2)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as demon (ep 7); visitor (ep 16)
Rainbow Days (TV) as Teacher (eps 4, 23)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Adventurer (ep 7); Captain (ep 22); Head of the village (ep 5); Knight (eps 1, 13); Knight from the Melty's escort (ep 10); Market seller (ep 3); Minister (ep 4); Soldier (eps 14-15); Thief (ep 6); Volunteer soldier (ep 11); Werewolf (ep 2)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Spectator (ep 8)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Satoshi Yamanaka (eps 2-3)
Servamp (TV) as Superior Officer (ep 10)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as God (ep 6); Green Demon (ep 13); Guard (ep 8); Holy Knight (eps 22-24); Man (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 18-21
)
; Prisoner (ep 1); Rowe's Companion (ep 3); Soldier (ep 15)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Apache
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Villager C (ep 1)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 12
)

Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Daishizen (ep 7); Ogasawara (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Sukero (eps 1-2)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Tethe'alla soldier (ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Gabiru's Subordinate C (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gabiru's Subordinate C (11 episodes
eps 10-16, 18-20, 23
)

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Sukero
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Okahira (ep 35)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Okahira
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Houriki Monk D (ep 22); Monk (ep 21); Photographer (ep 2); Weretiger B (ep 5); Worker A (ep 4); Worker C (ep 25)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Personnel A (ep 33)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Executive 2 (ep 21)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Previous tutor A (ep 3)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as George (ep 14); Man at the club (eps 16, 19)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Sanders (eps 118-122)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none