Yoshihito SASAKI

佐々木 義人
Family name (in kanji): 佐々木
Given name (in kanji): 義人
Date of birth: 1982-07-28
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Hobbies:
Skiing
Theatre-going
Skills & Abilities:
Swordfighting
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Customer A (ep 1)
86 (TV 2) as Soldier (ep 14)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Chemistry Department Advisor (ep 41); Male Student (eps 22, 27); Punk (ep 33); Yasuhara's Father (ep 36)
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Old Man (ep 6)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Liquor Store Owner (ep 6)
Angels of Death (TV) as Detective (ep 16)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dieter; Resident of Stohess District (ep 23); Soldier (ep 10); Supply Soldier (ep 8)
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie)
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Officer (eps 9-10)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Soldier (ep 2)
Babylon (TV) as Kasai (eps 4-5)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Member A (ep 7)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Gorouza (ep 8)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Routa (ep 3)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as military man (ep 20)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Killer T Cell 1 (ep 4)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Officer C (ep 4)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Clerk (ep 2)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Gardy Doon
Death Parade (TV) as Detective A (ep 8)
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Parrotmon
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) as Male Student B
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Alien (ep 1); Assistant (ep 17)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Owner (ep 1)
Dororo (TV 2019) as monk (eps 1, 16)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Interviewer (ep 16)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Large man (ep 8)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Gargoyle C (ep 10); Guard (eps 14, 34); Host (ep 35); Human (eps 22, 61); Monster (eps 1-3, 6-8); Soldier (eps 31, 39, 48); Stangul
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Pilot (ep 15)
Fairy gone (TV) as Ambassador (ep 11); Messenger (ep 12)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Aide (ep 21); Ministry of Foreign Affairs Director (ep 16)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 11)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Agent B (ep 9)
Fushigi Dagashiya Zenitendō (TV) as Gorilla
Gal & Dino (TV) as Detective (ep 12); Higeppi (ep 4); Mr. Amemiya (weather forecaster; ep 1); Senpai's Father (eps 3, 8); Uncle in the Park (ep 7)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as gangmember C (ep 3); Man B (ep 21)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Family member (ep 21)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Pirate B (ep 291)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Soldier (ep 3)
God Eater (TV) as Refugee (ep 10)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Police (ep 6)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Miner (ep 14)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Thugs (ep 32)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Islander B (ep 13)
(The) Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV) as Demon C (eps 1, 3); Employee C (ep 8); Old man (eps 4, 6)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Man (ep 3)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Suiryū Academy member (ep 8); Thug (ep 1)
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) as James (ep 1)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Customer (ep 23); Eagle's Cornerman (eps 20-21); Fisherman (ep 1); Referee (ep 24)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Ochimusha (ep 16)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Officer C (ep 2); Public Relations Officer (ep 3); Spokesman (ep 4)
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Mike Haggar (ep 13)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Male Student C (ep 1)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Red Dragon Emperor (ep 11)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Mountain Dog (ep 24); Villager (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (ep 10); Villager (ep 9)
Himegoto (TV) as Bagman A; Cameco B; Photographer C
Hinamatsuri (TV) (ep 2)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Master Suzugatake (ep 16); Student (ep 5)
(The) House Spirit Tatami-chan (ONA) as Human (eps 2, 11-12)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Nobleman (eps 17-18)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Host (ep 2)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Senior official (ep 5)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Soldier A (ep 25); Vampire E (ep 23)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Man A (ep 8); Sorbet
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Squad Leader (ep 3)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi (ep 1); Momoya (ep 2)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kuroji Soldier
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) (ep 1)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Old priest (ep 4); Priest 1 (ep 1); Soldier (ep 6); Weapon seller (ep 12)
Killing Bites (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 9); Refugee (ep 10)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Modesto Letonmaki (eps 10, 12); Soldier A (ep 13)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Hiroshi Kobori (eps 3-5, 23-24)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Kōji Kobori
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Adjutant (ep 7)
Levius (ONA) as Citizen (ep 2); Live Announcer
Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie)
Listeners (TV) as Bruno (eps 1-2, 12); Psychobilly (ep 12)
Macross Delta (TV) as Guy Gilgood; Judge B (ep 24)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Govt. official A (ep 2)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) (ep 17); Crew Member B (ep 20); Palace Guard (ep 18); Soldier A (ep 25); Soldier B (ep 23); Turtle (ep 21); Wizard (ep 24)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as King of Water (eps 21-22, 24)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Rodriguez (ep 1)
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV as Geek A (ep 6); Producer B (eps 2, 4-5, 9)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Man B (ep 29)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as The Leader/Samuel Sterns
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Samuel Sterns/The Leader (ep 1)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Butler (ep 10); Neko's grandfather (ep 9)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Anaconda (ep 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Selkie's subordinate (ep 32)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Tsutsutaka Agoyamoto (eps 82, 86)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Male Citizen (ep 106); Sailor (ep 104)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Advertisement voice (ep 13); Mercenary 2 (ep 9); TV voice (ep 14)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Sekingar
Onihei (TV) as Big man (ep 1); Yakuza (ep 9)
Outbreak Company (TV) (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Overlord (TV) as Londes Di Clamp (ep 3)
Pokémon Origins (special); Trainer (ep 3)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Oida (ep 9)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Arm wrestler B (ep 9); King D (ep 12); Mysterious voice B (ep 1)
Princess Principal (TV) as soldier (ep 4)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Hitoshi Yatsumata (ep 1); Old man (ep 3)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Shiryukai Leader (Case 3); Yoshida (Case 2)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as demon (ep 7); visitor (ep 16)
Rainbow Days (TV) as Teacher (eps 4, 23)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Forest voice A (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12, 15, 18
)
; Servant A (ep 13)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Adventurer (ep 7); Captain (ep 22); Head of the village (ep 5); Knight (eps 1, 13); Knight from the Melty's escort (ep 10); Market seller (ep 3); Minister (ep 4); Soldier (eps 14-15); Thief (ep 6); Volunteer soldier (ep 11); Werewolf (ep 2)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Runner B (ep 3)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Spectator (ep 8)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Satoshi Yamanaka (eps 2-3)
Servamp (TV) as Superior Officer (ep 10)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Sage (ep 21)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as God (ep 6); Green Demon (ep 13); Guard (ep 8); Holy Knight (eps 22-24); Man (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 18-21
)
; Prisoner (ep 1); Rowe's Companion (ep 3); Soldier (ep 15)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Apache
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Villager C (ep 1)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 12
)

Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Daishizen (ep 7); Ogasawara (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Sukero
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Hunter (eps 10-11)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) as General (ep 11)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Demidemon D (ep 10); Lord's subordinate (ep 8)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Resident (ep 1)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Tethe'alla soldier (ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Gabiru's Subordinate C (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gabiru's Subordinate C (11 episodes
eps 10-16, 18-20, 23
)

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Sukero
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Sukero (eps 43-44)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Okahira (ep 35)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Okahira
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Reporter (ep 11)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Houriki Monk D (ep 22); Monk (ep 21); Photographer (ep 2); Weretiger B (ep 5); Worker A (ep 4); Worker C (ep 25)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Personnel A (ep 33)
Usuzumizakura -Garo- (movie) as Kebiishi B
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Ozen
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Executive 2 (ep 21)
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Boss (ep 1); Punk (ep 5)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as Mr. Nogami
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Previous tutor A (ep 3)
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Rack (eps 5, 8); Viekone soldier (ep 11)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as George (ep 14); Man at the club (eps 16, 19)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Sanders (eps 118-122)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none