Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Magical Circle
Magical Circle Guruguru
Mahōjin Guru Guru (Japanese)
魔法陣グルグル (Japanese)
Running time: 30 minutes
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2017-07-11
Opening Theme:
#1: "Trip Trip Trip" by ORESAMA
#2: "Ryūsei Dance Floor" by ORESAMA
Ending Theme:
#1: "Round&Round&Round" by TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND ft. Bonjour Suzuki
#2: "Magical Circle" by TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND feat. Shoko Nakagawa
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Hiroshi Ikehata
Series Composition: Hisaaki Okui
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ikehata (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16
)

Hiroyuki Hata (ep 6)
Hisaaki Okui (eps 1-2)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 10)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 11, 18)
Masao Kawase (ep 19)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 20)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 17, 20)
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 9)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 4, 13)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 14)
You Satou (さとう陽 ep3 )
Yūsuke Sunouchi (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Fumio Ito (ep 10)
Hiroshi Ikehata (eps 5, 8, 16)
Hisaaki Okui (ep 1)
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 17)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 8, 18)
Masao Kawase (ep 19)
Ryûta Kawahara (ep 11)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 6)
Taisuke Mamori (eps 12, 20)
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 9)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 2, 4, 13)
You Satou (さとう陽 ep3)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (ep 7)
Original creator: Hiroyuki Eto
Character Design: Naoyuki Asano
Art Director:
Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio Lagurus)
Shinichi Uehara (Studio Lagurus)
Animation Director:
Ai Watanabe (eps 15, 18)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 5, 12, 19)
Asuka Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 16
)

Chiyo Nakayama (eps 3, 10, 19)
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 7, 12, 20)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (eps 11, 15)
Hisashi Tojima (eps 5, 11)
Hitomi Matsuura (ep 2)
Konomi Satō (ep 17)
Marumi Sugita (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18
)

Miho Daidouji (ep 7)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 17)
Naho Kiyoike (ep 3)
Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 10, 15)
Takayuki Gotan (eps 8, 14)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 7)
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 17)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 12, 20)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 4, 8)
Yuri Namigami (ep 12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tetuya Takahashi

Assistant Animation Director:
Chiyo Nakayama (eps 17, 20)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 20)
Hisashi Tojima (eps 12, 17)
Miho Daidouji (ep 12)
Assistant Episode Director: Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 6, 12, 20)
Assistant Unit Director:
Masao Kawase (ep 16)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 14)
Color design: Emiko Ueno
Eyecatch Animation Director: Chiyo Nakayama
Eyecatch Director: Tetsuaki Watanabe
Eyecatch Storyboard: Tetsuaki Watanabe
Key Animation: Toshiharu Sugie (ep 1)
Prop Design: Natsuki Wada
Sound Effects: Tomoji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi
Sub-Character Design: Asuka Yamaguchi
Theme Song Performance:
Bonjour Suzuki (ED)
ORESAMA (OP)
Shoko Nakagawa (ED2)
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED)
Konomi Kohara as Kukuri

Akira Ishida as Sōsai
Katsuyuki Konishi as Kita Kita Oyaji
Nobuo Tobita as Kaya
Saori Ōnishi as Runrun
Takahiro Sakurai as Gipple
Yō Taichi as JuJu
Yukiyo Fujii as Toma

Ai Kakuma as Iruku (eps 3, 9)
Akinori Egoshi as
Buun (ep 12)
Villager C (ep 4)
Anzu Haruno as Repier (eps 11-12)
Ari Ozawa as Pepeku (eps 11-12, 16)
Arisa Sakuraba as Receptionist (ep 4)
Asuna Tomari as
Boy (ep 4)
Doll (ep 9)
Atsushi Ono as King Uruga XIII (eps 1, 3, 10)
Aya Suzaki as Chuuru (ep 5)
Ayaka Shimizu as Fairy B (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Rena (ep 1)
Azumi Waki as Fairy B (ep 3)
Chie Arikawa as Villager C (ep 6)
Daichi Hayashi as Soldier A (ep 1)
Daiki Hamano as Guard (ep 3)
Daiki Nakamura as Gatari (eps 8-10)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Bandit (eps 11-12)
Weapons merchant (ep 1)
Eiji Takemoto as Kumamon (ep 4)
Eizou Tsuda as Dokido (eps 6-8, 10)
Haruki Ishiya as Galriro (ep 20)
Hideyuki Umezu as Lithograph (ep 6)
Hiroki Maeda as
Ichiro the Lizard (ep 13)
Mayor (ep 6)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Clay Doll (ep 6)
Priest (ep 1)
Yog (ep 13)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Chancellor (eps 11-12)
Hisako Kanemoto as Churika (ep 7)
Hitomi Shogawa as Villager B (ep 6)
Hitoshi Bifu as Demon singer (ep 4)
Ikuji Nose as
Kukuri's father (ep 5)
Zaiman (ep 10)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Demon singer (ep 4)
Itaru Yamamoto as Rai Rai (eps 2-3)
Jiro Saito as King of Fire (ep 12)
Jun Fukushima as Gatekeeper (ep 5)
Jun Inoue as
Demon singer
Warrior (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as
Search Eye (ep 7)
Soldier B (ep 1)
Juri Kimura as Kukuri's mother (eps 5, 9)
Kaede Hondo as Migu (eps 2-3, 7)
Kan Tanaka as Feifei (ep 7)
Kana Asumi as Flower Spirit A (eps 18-19)
Kanako Sakuragi as Miucha's mother (ep 20)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Gatekeeper (ep 1)
Ken Mizukoshi as Priest (ep 10)
Kenji Hamada as Sly (eps 11-12)
Kenji Nomura as
Boss (ep 11)
Satanachia (ep 10)
Kensho Ono as Kuroco (ep 5)
Kenta Sasa as Villager D (ep 4)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Wanchin (eps 7, 9)
Kōichi Sōma as Bado (ep 1)
Konomi Kohara as Miucha (ep 20)
Kosuke Onishi as Demon singer (ep 4)
Kyō Yaoya as Old woman (ep 13)
Mai Nakahara as Flower Spirit B (eps 18-19)
Maki Izawa as Crystal woman (ep 13)
Makoto Sahara as
Bandit (eps 10-12)
Demon singer (ep 4)
Manaka Iwami as Iberu (ep 7)
Mariko Honda as Kuruje (eps 17-18, 23)
Masaki Terasoma as Monk (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Masashi Nogawa as Villager B (ep 4)
Masumi Asano as Planano (eps 18-19)
Mayuka Nomura as Female merchant (ep 1)
Michiyo Murase as Rurinda (ep 7)
Minami Takahashi as Ekuru (ep 4)
Misaki Watada as
Chikurima (eps 7, 10)
Fairy A (ep 3)
Misao Kobayashi as Villager A (ep 6)
Mitsuo Iwata as Dema (eps 20, 22)
Naoya Nosaka as Magician (ep 8)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Zaza (eps 2-3)
Natsumi Hioka as Mogul (eps 9-10)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Bajani (eps 4-5, 10)
Nozomi Nakazato as Big-breasted foreigner (ep 13)
Reiko Suzuki as Obaba (eps 1, 3, 5)
Rie Kugimiya as Nanacona (eps 13, 16)
Rikiya Koyama as Gochinko (eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Risa Kubota as
Fairy A (ep 7)
Pipiku (eps 11-12, 16)
Risae Matsuda as Time Goddess A (ep 20)
Ryou Sugisaki as Giza (ep 5)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Man in robe (ep 3)
Nushita (ep 13)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Demon singer (ep 4)
Satomi Satou as Goddess of Fate (Suela; eps 14-15)
Satoshi Inomata as Demon singer (ep 4)
Satsumi Matsuda as Time Goddess B (ep 20)
Sayaka Ohara as Triko (ep 20)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Nyapon (ep 13)
Plahto Church Member A (ep 5)
Shiori Izawa as Kebesukebesu (ep 6)
Sho Nogami as Gail (ep 1)
Shuuichi Nishitani as
Tools seller (ep 6)
Village Head (ep 13)
Villager A (ep 4)
Tadanori Date as Messenger (ep 10)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as Demon singer (ep 4)
Takeaki Masuyama as
Priest (ep 9)
Toratora (ep 5)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Demon singer (ep 4)
Taketora as Toma's grandfather (eps 2-3)
Takumi Saeki as Demon singer (ep 4)
Tarō Kiuchi as Miucha's father (ep 20)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Plahto Church Member B (ep 5)
Tetsu Inada as Kisegi Gold (eps 2-3)
Tomo Muranaka as Goja (ep 4)
Tomohisa Asou as Rajini (eps 4-5)
Tooru Nara as Kisegi (eps 1-3)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Balt (ep 8)
Kemukemu (ep 9)
Toshiya Chiba as
Plahto Church Member C (ep 5)
Priest (ep 9)
Tsuguo Mogami as Fairy Saiko (ep 4)
Yasuaki Takumi as Yanban (ep 7)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Adamski (eps 10-12)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Kitano Town Mayor (eps 2-3)
Yō Taichi as Sappari Fairy (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Yukari Tamura as Miluka (eps 11-12)
Yuki Nagaku as Ena (ep 1)
Yurika Kubo as
Guriel (eps 2-3, 7-8)
Mekemeke (ep 1)
Yutaka Aoyama as Gizaia (ep 5)
Yuuki Ono as Ratman (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Yūya Murakami as Bandit (eps 11-12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe
Studio Kuma
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds:
B.S.P (13 episodes
eps 3-9, 11-12, 14, 16-17, 19
)

Studio Lagurus (16 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 14, 16-17, 19-20
)

Studio Uni (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 18
)

Music Production: Lantis
Photography: Production I.G
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...