Hiroshi YANAKA

家中 宏
Family name (in kanji): 家中
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1958-03-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Hobbies:
Cooking
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akemi Suedou in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Aoi Satan in "Sakura Taisen 2: Kimi, Shinitamou koto Nakare" (VG) (Japanese)
Aoi Satan in "Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Spot Pete in "Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Ronald Speirs (voiceover of Matthew Settle) in "Band of Brothers" (miniseries) (Japanese)
Carl Bruner in "Ghost" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Celeborn in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Dinadan in "Brigandine: Grand Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Doc in "Cowboys & Aliens" (Live-action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Dr. Jacques von Hamsterviel in "Stitch! The Movie" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Filthy Man in "Demon's Souls (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaetan Moliere in "Atlantis: Milo's Return" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Gaetan Moliere in "Atlantis: The Lost Empire" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Gennojo Hyuga in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichirō Tanizaki in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Kimera in "Toriko: Gourmet Monsters" (VG) (Japanese)
Matsu in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Matsu in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Matsu in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Matu in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Miguel in "Brigandine: Grand Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Mike Delfino in "Desperate Housewives" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Bande Dessinee" (DVD) (Japanese)
Rumplestiltskin/Mr. Gold in "Once Upon a Time" (TV dub) (Japanese)
Snively in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (Japanese)
Sora in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) (Japanese)
Vin in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Nelson (ep 8)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Mont (eps 5, 7, 9)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Shibuyama (ep 21)
After School Midnighters (movie) as Mozart
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Celestine
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Matsumoto-sensei; Sabu; Shinako's dad
All Out!! (TV) as Kousei Minamoto
Ani × Para: Anata no Hero wa Dare Desu ka (special) as Hayato Honda
(The) aquatope on white sand (TV) as Kukuru's Grandfather
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Souichi Sasamiya (ep 10)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Rovof's Underling (ep 1)
Avenger (TV) as Warrior Volk
Babylon (TV) as Yoshifumi Sekuro (eps 4, 8)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Producer (eps 4, 8-9)
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Sanosuke Kitagiri
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Gordy Dain
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Gordy Dain
Between the Sky and Sea (TV) as Shingo Maki (eps 11-12)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as French DJ
Black Jack (TV) as White (Karte 43)
Blade (TV) as Baron Howard (ep 3)
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Jem Horner
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Shikaku Nara
BPS - Battle Programmer Shirase (TV) as Takashi Akizuki
Butsu Zone (OAV) as Junkei
Case Closed (TV) as Akio (ep 20); Detective Shimizu (eps 107-108); Okano Hitoshi (ep 97)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Lavre (ep 8)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Viscount Lerajie
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Jackal (eps 11-13)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Shell
Cromartie High School (TV) as Akio Takejo
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Achilles
D.Gray-man (TV) as Daisya Barry
Devil May Cry (TV) as Joe (ep 9)
Dimension W (TV) as Tullio Fognini (eps 9, 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Gokuya Onimatsu (editor-in-chief; ep 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Gokuya Onimatsu (ep 15)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Gokuya Onimatsu (ep 1)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan 2016 (movie 2-11) as Tsuchidama
Dragon Collection (TV) as Mihara King (ep 9)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Alcheed King
Drifters (TV) as Scipio Africanus
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Shuto (ep 11)
Eat-Man (TV) as Mark Michell
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Ryōzenbō (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV) as Jingle (ep 10)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Jingle (ep 24)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Yano (ep 20)
Figure 17 (TV) as Saito (ep 12)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Mikoto Wajima; Sage Nakatsugawa
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Shinobu Enkouji (eps 6-9)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Makito Minatozaka (eps 20, 23-24)
Forest of Piano (TV) as Kōtarō Shiba
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Gorō Sasabe
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Gorō Sasabe
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Gorō Sasabe
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond as Gorō Sasabe
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Gorō Sasabe
Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House (TV) as Hamilton
Garo the Animation (TV) as Bernando Dion
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Prime Minister Sugayama (eps 9-12)
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Seitaro Sugayama
GATE (TV) as Kōichirō Hazama
GATE (TV 2) as Kōichirō Hazama
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Coroner
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) (ep 26); Fukami
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Matsunaga Hisahide (ep 20)
Gintama (TV) as Dōman's Father (ep 198)
Golgo 13 (TV) as J.J. (ep 19)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as male TV personality (ep 4)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Henagum
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Soldier A
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie as Soldier A (ep 2)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Full Moon Ship captain (ep 22)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Lorenzo 2 Section Manager
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) as Father
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Sora
.hack//Roots (TV) as Gord
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Sora
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Sora
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Fuki Hibarida
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Fuki Hibarida
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Atsushi Tamaki (ep 54)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Robert Walter (eps 9, 12, 14)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Sām
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Hachirō Kiyokawa (eps 1-3, 19)
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Radan (ep 9)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Gorō Sasabe
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Yasunori Ryūgū
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Lycan Slope (ep 3)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Nickes
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Kiyohide Nakagawa; Kojuurou Katakura; Nobukatsu Oda
ID-0 (TV) as Lieutenant Colonel (ep 3)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Joseph (eps 9-10)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Asurei Rune/Helper X
Inuyasha (TV) as Musou; Nagasaki Hitomi (ep 24); Onigumo; Samurai Fighting Faceless Naraku (ep 69); Scorpion Faceless Naraku (ep 70)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Baboon Naraku; Human Heart
InuYasha: The Tragic Love Song of Destiny (special) as Naraku; Onigumo; Spider who becomes Naraku
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Gilmar Eristein
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Prime Minister Burns (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as Shinigami (ep 49)
Jormungand (TV) as Yusuf Gasud (ep 5)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Gasud
Junod (movie) as Marcel Junod
Kaiji (TV) as Ishida (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-15, 19
)

Kaiji: Against All Rules (TV) as Kouji Ishida (ep 5)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Sayuri's Father (ep 14)
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Elder (ep 4)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Tomoyo Wakagi
Kiba (TV) as Carter (eps 5-6); Dumas
Killing Bites (TV) as Yashin Iwasaki (eps 8, 11-12)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Behl
Kiznaiver (TV) as Mayor (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Kochikame THE FINAL: Ryōtsu Kankichi Saigo no Hi (special 2016) as Hayato Honda
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Hayato Honda
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo The Movie 2 as Honda Hayato
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo: The Movie as Hayato Honda
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV); Wundt
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Enbart Nelles (eps 2-8)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Mitsumune's father (eps 7, 10)
Lupin III: Prison of the Past (special) as Doc Heinz
Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Embassy Staff
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Tough Trailer (eps 28-31)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Owner (ep 6)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Chancellor (eps 11-12)
Majin Bone (TV) as Ian
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Tōru Ogasawara (ep 4)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Poipoider
MARS RED (TV) as Sōnosuke Nakajima
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Norman Osborn/Green Goblin
Master Keaton (OAV) as Usami (ep 32)
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Tetsuya Tsurugi
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Tetsuya Tsurugi
Mezzo (TV) as Ooya (ep 7)
Million Arthur (TV) as Dokumida Dokudami (ep 7)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Executive director Magatsuchi (eps 9, 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Coral Conrad
Moetan (TV) as Policeman
Monster (TV) as Dr. Eisen
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Astro (ep 42)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Glover (ep 23)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Shinkichi Imamura (ep 5)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as General
Nanbaka (ONA) as Okina Otogi
Nanbaka (TV) as Okina Otogi
Naruto (TV) as Shikaku Nara
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shikaku Nara
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Kazushige Maguri (eps 12-13)
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) as Chitoseya
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Michio Sonezaki
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda Nobuhide
Noir (TV) as Pierre Cressoa
Noragami (TV) as Hiyori's Father (eps 1, 5)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Hiyori's father (eps 1, 4)
One Piece (TV) as Gambia
Orphen (TV) as Teimu
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Old Man's Son (ep 1)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Mr. Hayward (ep 1)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Dan (ep 3)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as City Planner (Giver) (ep 3)
Photo Kano (TV) as Maeda's father (ep 13)
Plastic Little (OAV) as Gaizel
Police in a Pod (TV) as Police station chief (eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Ichirō Tanizaki
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Eda Jun
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Ensign (eps 1-2)
Rave Master (TV) as Alpine Spaniel
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Ketty (eps 14, 23-24)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Jonathan Marshall
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Young Samurai (ep 6)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Tsunan Tsukioka
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Tsunan Tsukioka
Saiyuki (TV) as Shien (Season 2)
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Specter
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Aoi Satan
Sakura Wars (TV) as Aoi Satan; Satan Aoi/Shinnousuke Yamazaki
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Hidenori's Girlfriend's Father (ep 22)
Shadow Skill 3 (OAV) as Kurudan Style Founder
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Soldier C (eps 7-8)
Shirobako (TV) as Pete (ep 19); Saburō Morimiya (ep 19)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (OAV) as Yūrakutei (7th Generation Yakumo)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) as Yūrakutei (7th generation Yakumo)
Sket Dance (TV) as Tsubaki's father (eps 40, 47-48)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Vrumugun
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Sirius
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Meiges Derra Analeit (eps 10, 13-14)
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Spider-Man
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Male voice (eps 9, 11-13)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Cao Song (Jugao)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Aisin-Gioro Puyi
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Admiral Metzler
Spider Riders (TV) as Mantid
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV); Mantid
Spy×Family (TV) as Walter Evans (ep 4)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ernest
Stitch to Suna no Wakusei (special) as Dr. Jacques von Hämsterviel
Stitch! (TV) as Dr. Jacques von Hämsterviel
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Dr. Hämsterviel
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Hämsterviel
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Hayato Nango
Super Crooks (ONA) as Christopher Matts
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Masaru Asakiyama (ep 20)
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Gray Baker (ep 12)
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Nobuhiko Tokiwa
Tamako Market (TV) as Nobuhiko Tokiwa
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Morihiko Iwadome (eps 33-34)
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Minawa Narutaki
Terraformars (OAV) as Kō Honda
Terraformars (TV) as Kō Honda
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Edomalis (eps 28, 35)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Philip
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Vincent Carl (ep 9)
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Manager Shibata
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Yutaka Mikasa (eps 2, 7)
Toriko (TV) as Monchy; Nonchy
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Fou (young)
Trickster (TV) as Harumi Kyomoto (ep 3)
Trigun (TV) as Mark (eps 19-20)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Khuen Morad (ep 8)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Shukou; You Shukou (eps 10-12)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Nanami's Father (eps 5-6)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Dasam
Venus 5 (OAV) as Viscount Neptune/Hiroshi Umino
Viper's Creed (TV) as Walter
Wild 7 (OAV) as Kuromatsu
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Clark (ep 17)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Herald von Blusfia (eps 5-6)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Monkey Saruyama
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Ral (Pakistan Chapter)
Zegapain (TV) as Chris
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none