Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Jormungand (TV) ]

Alternative title:
ヨルムンガンド PERFECT ORDER (Japanese)
Genres: action
Plot Summary: Koko Hekmatyar, is a arms dealer that travels the world selling weapons along with her elite guard, in order to bring about a peaceful world she will have to juggle the CIA and other organizations so that she can execute her plan that will end all wars in the world, and so she puts her plan into action.
User Ratings: 332 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 35 votes (sub:29, dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 73 votes (sub:59, dub:11, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 134 votes (sub:115, dub:7, raw:3, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:55, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 520 users, rank: #1640 (of 5921)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.048 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.1528, rank: #416 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.973 (Very good), rank: #464 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.96 / seen some: 8.88)
Bayesian estimate: 7.958 (Very good), rank: #315 (of 4463)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-10-09
Opening Theme:
"UNDER/SHAFT" by Maon Kurosaki
Ending Theme:
"Laterality" by Nagi Yanagi
Insert song:
"Shinjitsu no Hane" by Nagi Yanagi
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Jormungand - The Complete Second Season (BD+DVD) 2014-02-18 (from $47.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script:
Yousuke Kuroda (eps 13-24)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 20, 22
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 16, 19, 23)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 17)
Keitaro Motonaga (ED; eps 15, 24)
Ken'ichirō Murakawa (eps 18, 21)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (eps 18, 20, 22)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 16, 23)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 13, 15, 24)
Kouji Kobayashi (eps 19, 21)
Yoshimi Tsuda (ep 17)
Unit Director: Keitaro Motonaga (OP; ED)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator: Keitarō Takahashi
Character Design: Kazuhisa Nakamura
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director: Kazuhisa Nakamura
Animation Director:
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; ED; eps 20, 24)
Masahiko Nakata (eps 13, 18, 23)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 19)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 16, 21)
Satoshi Mori (ep 21)
Taro Ikegami (eps 15, 22)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (eps 14, 20)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 17)
3D Director: Hiroshi Souma
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Kazumasa Someya
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Yoshii (ep 17)
Ayako Hirata (ep 17)
Eri Shibusawa (ep 17)
Fumi Kajiki (ep 17)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 16)
Kaoru Hattori (eps 14, 21, 23)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 17)
Kei Sato (ep 17)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 17)
Miho Arai (ep 17)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 17)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 14, 19, 21)
Natsumi Masuda (eps 20-24)
Sae Kawasaki (ep 17)
Sayaka Yumoto (ep 17)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 17)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 20-24)
Yasuko Tada (eps 19, 21)
Yū Aoki (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21-23
)

Yū Komatsu (ep 17)
Yuka Hattori (ep 17)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 17)
3D Backgrounds: Yasushi Mito
Animation producer: Kouki Yoshikawa
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Midori Ōshima (ep 17)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 17)
Tensho Sato (ep 17)
Assistant Music Producer: Miwa Sasaki
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO)
Dung Ha (BIHO)
Duong Ly (BIHO)
Hieu Nguyen (BIHO)
Hoai Dinh (BIHO)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Jun Okabe (BIHO)
Kazuyo Miyasato (BIHO)
Khoa Le (BIHO)
Khoa Tran (BIHO)
Khuong Nguyen (BIHO)
Lee Hyunjeong (BIHO)
Linh Hoang (BIHO)
Luan Nguyen (BIHO)
Mai Ichioka (BIHO)
Michie Suzuki (BIHO)
Nguyen Hoa (BIHO)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO)
Sang Dinh (BIHO)
Thuy Le (BIHO)
Tien Nguyen (BIHO)
Tran Van (BIHO)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (BIHO)
Color design: Miyuki Sato
Design Assistant:
Shigeyuki Koresawa
Toumu
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Effect Supervision: Satoshi Mori
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Asami Kikkawa (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Chirei Takahashi (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Maki Yamamoto (Wish)
Manami Murata (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Nanao Hayashi (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish)
Shinami Yoshikawa (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Soko Nakao (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshimi Hashizume (Wish)
Yoshiteru Tani (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yukari Hashimoto (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yusaku Harada (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kumata (ep 20)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 16)
Atsushi Ikariya (OP; eps 15, 19)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 14, 20)
Atsushi Okita (eps 14, 21)
Atsushi Usui (ep 17)
Aya Yoshioka (eps 14, 23)
Ayano Ōwada (eps 16, 19, 21)
Chie Nishizawa (eps 15, 19)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 24)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 23)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 21)
Etsuko Kawano (ep 14)
Hayao Nishitani (ep 17)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 22)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 17)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 21)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 19)
Ikuo Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 22-23
)

Izumi Kawada (ep 24)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 15)
Kanako Baba (ep 17)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 14)
Kaori Urata (ep 14)
Kaoru Hattori (5 episodes
eps 13, 18-24 even
)

Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; ED; eps 20, 24)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 15)
Kenichi Takase (ep 19)
Kenji Kanie (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 22)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 14)
Koichi Takai (eps 14, 20)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 15)
Mai Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Makoto Nakata (ep 15)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 21)
Manabu Imura (ep 21)
Masahiko Nakata (OP; eps 13, 18, 23)
Masahito Wada (ep 17)
Masakazu Saito (ep 21)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 21)
Masashi Yamada (ep 17)
Midori Ōshima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Mie Ōishi (ep 15)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 17)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 17)
Naoko Takeichi (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Natsuki Egami (ep 22)
Natsumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22-24
)

Nobuhiro Mutō (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 24
)

Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 22)
Ryoko Hata (ep 17)
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP; eps 16, 19, 21)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 17)
Satoshi Mori (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-24
)

Seika Saruwatari (eps 19, 21)
Shin Matsunaga (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 22-23
)

Shinji Nagata (ep 19)
Shinji Ochi (OP; eps 16, 23-24)
Shiro Shibata (ep 21)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 22)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 17)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 17)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 20)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 15)
Takao Takegami (eps 14, 20)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 20)
Taro Ikegami (OP; eps 15, 18, 22)
Tensho Sato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Teruyo Katō (ep 21)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 16)
Toru Yoshida (ep 14)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 19)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 14)
Wakana Yamashina (ep 15)
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 14, 20)
Yasuko Tada (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 22-24
)

Yoko Iizuka (ep 17)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 14, 21)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 22)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 21)
Yū Aoki (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 24
)

Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 15)
Yuka Koiso (ep 24)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 17)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 18, 22)
Yūta Masaki (ep 17)
Modeling Assistance: Shigeyuki Koresawa
Music Performance:
Kanae Ōtsuki (Horn)
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Yu Manabe (Violin)
Music producer: Jun Nishimura
Original Concept Assistance:
Akinobu Natsume
Masahiko Ishikawa
Photography:
Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio)
Hirofumi Hari (T2 Studio)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio)
Yōsuke Matsuzawa (T2 Studio)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio)
Photography Supervision: Keisuke Nakamura
Production Advancement:
Aoi Shimomura (ep 15)
Hiroshi Mitsuhashi (eps 14, 20, 24)
Kazuaki Ouchi (eps 13, 16, 23)
Masaaki Higuchi (ep 17)
Masato Terao (ep 24)
Ryohei Suzuki (ep 19)
Ryunosuke Sakata (eps 15, 18, 22)
Shin'ichirō Katō (eps 19, 21)
Shotaro Nakayama (ep 21)
Production Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Yoi Satō (Office Without)
Production Desk: Kouki Yoshikawa
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhei Hirano
Recording Assistant: Kenji Hoshino
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato
Setting Supervision: Shin'ichirō Katō
Small Arms Design: Satoshi Mori
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Uragari
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Storyboard Assistance: Goichi Iwahata (eps 15, 24)
Subtitling: Junya Arai
Theme Song Lyrics: R.O.N. (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Maon Kurosaki (OP)
Nagi Yanagi (ED)
Title Logo Design: Mikiyo Kobayashi
Weapon Supervision: Satoshi Mori
Weapon/Equipment Setting Assistance: Kosuke Fujiwara
Gô Shinomiya as Mao
Hitoshi Yanai as Tojo
Kenji Nomura as Wilee
Mutsumi Tamura as Jonah
Sayaka Ohara as Valmet
Shizuka Itou as Koko Hekmatyr
Unshou Ishizuka as Lehm
Wataru Hatano as Lutz

Ami Koshimizu as Schokolade
Aya Hisakawa as Hex
Masaya Matsukaze as Kasper Hekmatyar
Megumi Toyoguchi as Dr. Minami Amada
Shuuichirou Moriyama as Narrator
Tooru Nara as Scarecrow
Yumi Touma as Chiquita

Akemi Kanda as Chinatsu
Aki Kanada as Leila Ibrahim Faiza
Ao Takahashi as Margaret "Maggie" Messner
Dai Matsumoto as Dragan "Baldora" Nicolaevich
Gara Takashima as Amalia Trohovski
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Col. Yosuke Hinoki
Hideyuki Umezu as Nazar(ep 19)
Hiroki Gotou as Kowit Nualkhair(ep 16)
Isamu Yūsen as Kaburagi(ep 18)
Juurouta Kosugi as Major Pollack
Kana Asumi as Liliane
Keiji Fujiwara as Dominique
Kenji Hamada as Echo(ep 2)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Leon Riviere
Kouji Ochiai as C.K. Kloskin
Manabu Sakamaki as
Edgar(ep 16)
Spin
Mayu Iino as Malka
Reina Ueda as Elena Baburin
Rumina Komagata as Mana Hinoki
Ryōsuke Morita as Poe(ep 16)
Saori Kato as Karen Lo
Satowa Tanaka as
Malin
Yosuke Hinoki's wife
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Alan(ep 16)
Mokoena
Takaya Hashi as Chan Guoming
Tsutomu Isobe as George "Bookman" Black
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Shishou
Yoshihiro Koyanagi as Gregoire
Yuka Komatsu as Kurosaka(ep 17)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R
Asterism
Rising Force
3DCGI: MADBOX
Animation Production: WHITE FOX
Backgrounds: Studio Biho
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-10-12)
TV Kanagawa
Editing: REAL-T
Merchandise Development: Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions
Music Production: Geneon Universal Entertainment
Offline Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance: Studio Fantasia (ep 17)
Production Cooperation:
Font Works
OFFICE WITHOUT
Quaras
Sound Production: Half HP Studio
Subtitles: Bay Bridge Studio
Web Production: South Blues Design
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kenneth Thompson
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Commentary:
Anastasia Munoz (ep 24)
Christopher Bevins (eps 15, 24)
Gwendolyn Lau (ep 24)
Ian Sinclair (ep 15)
Jamie Marchi (ep 15)
Mark Stoddard (ep 15)
Micah Solusod (ep 24)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Peter Hawkinson
DVD Menu Design: Michele Sontag
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Akron Watson as Wilee
Anastasia Munoz as Koko Hekmatyar
Carli Mosier as Valmet
Cris George as Ugo
Greg Ayres as Lutz
Micah Solusod as Jonah
Patrick Seitz as Mao

Brittney Karbowski as Schokolade
Clarine Harp as Chequita
Eric Vale as Kasper Hekmatyar
Gwendolyn Lau as Dr. Minami Amada(Miami)
Jamie Marchi as Hex
Robert McCollum as Scarecrow

Andrew Chandler as Edgar(ep 16)
Bill Jenkins as Yosuke Hinoki
Blake Hackler as Nazal
Brandon Potter as Kisaragi
Caitlin Glass as Mildo
Chris Cason as Hopkins
Chris Rager as Mokoena
Clifford Chapin as Howe
Cole Brown as Jormungand
Daniel Penz as Spin
David Trosko as Korwit Nualkhair
Gregory Lush as Kaburagi
J. Michael Tatum as Plame
Jeremy Inman as Lou
Jerry Russell as Chen Guoming
John Swasey as Leon Riviere
Josh Grelle as Echo
Justin Pate as Arkin
Kent Williams as Curry
Kristi Kang as Elena Baburin
Lara Woodhull as Mana Hinoki
Leah Clark as
Kurosaka
Malka
Lydia Mackay as Amalia Trohovski
Mark Stoddard as George Black
Martha Harms as Leila Ibrahim Faiza
R Bruce Elliott as Woody
Scott Hinze as Hacker
Sean Michael Teague as Maurice
Sean O'Connor as Poe(ep 16)
Shelley Calene-Black as Karen Lo
Tyson Rinehart as Alan(ep 16)

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology