Brandon POTTER

Birth name: Charles Brandon Potter
Date of birth: 1982-07-28
Skills & Abilities:
Former Karate Teacher
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alien Announcer (Other World Tournament Announcer) in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Appule in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Appule in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Appule in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Appule in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG, Wii)
Appule in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Appule in "Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot" (VG)
Earthling 2 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Roberry, Nabana, Ramon and Orlen in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Shanks in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Thug in "Ichi" (live action samurai movie) (English Dub)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : Script , ADR Script (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : ADR Director
Aquarion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-10), Assistant ADR Director (eps 1-4)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 15-21 odd
)

EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Commentary (ep 21)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Script (eps 4, 7-8, 10)
Heroic Age (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-12, 17-18, 23-24
)

Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Commentary (ep 4)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (Funimation; 40 episodes
eps 9-12, 14-18, 20, 22-26, 29-31, 33-34, 37-38, 42-43, 45-46, 52, 145, 154, 163, 171-172, 186-187, 190, 196-200
)

Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Script (eps 7, 10)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : ADR Director
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV); Haruyoshi Kamo (ep 6)
91 Days (TV) as Fango
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV); Godot
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Narrator (ep 6)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Neijif Haruruma (ep 2)
All Out!! (TV) as Toshiro Wada
AM Driver (TV) as Digrash
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Richard Riesman
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Liesse
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Liesse
Aquarion (TV) as Gen Fudou
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Gen Fudo; Zen Fudo
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Shinji Hatano
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Bank Robber
Assassination Classroom (TV) (ep 4)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Mizui (ep 19)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
B'tX (TV) as Leon (2018 dub)
Baccano! (TV) as Gangster (ep 4)
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (eps 22-23)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Saizou's Dad (ep 19)
BEM (TV 2019) as Val Titan (ep 6)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Crow (ep 2)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Charles Phips
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Charles Phips
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Charles Phips
Black Cat (TV) as Sven Vollfied
Black Clover (TV) (eps 33-34); Rhya
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie 4)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie 5) as Odell
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Cobra
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Sugitani
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Alks (ep 2)
Claymore (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Shakkou (eps 10, 12)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Shakkou
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Narrator
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Student Council Member (ep 7) ; Tomohiko Goryoku (ep 7)
Darker than Black (TV) as Gai Kurasawa
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Gai Kurasawa (eps 8-9)
Date A Live II (TV)
Death Parade (TV) as Fujii (ep 5)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV); Kuryu (ep 13)
Dimension W (TV) as Yuri Antonov (eps 7-8, 10)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11-12
)

(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Gokuya Onimatsu (ep 11); Tetsuo (ep 17)
Divine Gate (TV) as Dante
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV); Brian Cooper
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Saonel
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Mustard; Namekian Warrior B (ep 70); Other World Tournament Announcer
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (4 episodes
eps 131-132, 136-137
)
; Policeman (ep 130)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Hofmann
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as ISDA Man A (ep 4)
Drifters (TV) as Akechi Koreto Mitsuhide (ep 12); Commander (ep 3)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
Endride (TV) (ep 9)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Akiomi Kunugi
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Gazelle
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Gazelle
Fairy gone (TV) as Ambassador (ep 11)
Fairy Tail (TV); Edolas Soldier (ep 91); Sid; Vanish Brother (Younger)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Metalicana; Sid
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Cid
Fire Force (TV 2) as Arthur's Father (ep 2)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Higashi; Ryuji Azuma
Freedom (OAV)
Full Dive (TV) as Amos (eps 3-5, 7-9)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Caster (eps 53, 56)
Gangsta. (TV) as Nicolas Brown
Garo the Animation (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Ishikawa
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Ishikawa
Glass Fleet (TV) as Barrett
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Buffalo Guildy; Scorpion Guildy
Good Luck Girl! (TV); Narrator (ep 1)
Gosick (TV) as Superintendent General Signore (eps 9-11, 23)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Guin
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Vito (ep 7)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Iyoten
Haganai (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 6, 9)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 1, 9)
Hell Girl (TV) as Takeshi (ep 7)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV); Arzhang (eps 7, 12)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Gurazeh
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Yuma Gojou
HYOUKA (TV)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Investigation Director (ep 9)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Emperor
Joker Game (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kisaragi
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Tokohiko
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Akura-Oh
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Akura-Oh; Kirihito
Karneval (TV) as Uro
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Young Man B (ep 1)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Ambrosius Tahava Flemevilla (eps 2-3) 
Kochoki (TV) as Murai Sadakatsu
Kodocha (TV) as Kunisada (ep 36)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Suzuka Takinami
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Suzuka Takinami
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Vincent Alzey
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Takato Oki
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as August Samuel Wahlen
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as August Wahlen
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV); Auguste (ep 10)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Ricardo Solo
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2); Anthony (ep 18)
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Ryūichi Masaki
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Tatsuma Fujiwara
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Tatsuma Fujiwara
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ferryman (ep 8); Villager (ep 6)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Gunhead
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
Nanbaka (ONA)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Kagi Tanaka/Silver Karasu (eps 13-14)
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Orlumbus; Shanks (FUNimation); Smith (ep 135)
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Shanks
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Guard C
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kadomatsu (ep 11)
Overlord III (TV); Clipboard Guy 06A (ep 6); Magic Caster (ep 3); Male Guild Adventurer 06B (ep 6); Male Hooded Student 06E (ep 6); Male Worker 06C (ep 6); Thief 7B (ep 7)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV); Crazy Crazy Cabbie (Speed Ghost; ep 1B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Isao
Ping Pong (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Tetsuya Hyodo (eps 6, 10)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Special Ouka (ep 5)
Radiant (TV)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Pazuzu
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Skinny Blacksmith
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Fuhito Kuramochi; Kishimen Mama
Romeo × Juliet (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Dumpling Store Owner; Imperialist; Shouter
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Ichiro Shimada; Townsperson
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Police Officer
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Moritz Paul von Hans (ep 8)
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Keiji Maeda
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV)
School Rumble (TV) as Kenji Harima
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kenji Harima
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Kenji Harima
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Yoichi Himura (ep 8)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Masa
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Servamp (TV)
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Deflation Man (ep 23); TV Cop (FUNimation); Wolf Leader (FUNimation; ep 9)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Bahl
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Ogasawara
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Ogasawara (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Shuffle! (TV) as Sakai (ep 1)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Mukaze
Solty Rei (TV) as Gray Walker (ep 1); Storekeeper (ep 18)
Space Dandy (TV) as Toaster (ep 13)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Shiori "Charisma" Ichinose
Speed Grapher (TV); Doctor (ep 17); Guard (ep 22); White Eagle Member (ep 19)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Loader (eps 9-10)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Tonkawa's Dad
Star Blazers 2202 (movies)
Stars Align (TV) as Kenji Kyobate
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tales of Luminaria the Fateful Crossroad (TV) as Raoul
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Vesta
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Vesta
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Yukinori Shinohara
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Yukinori Shinohara
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Yukinori Shinohara (ep 18)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
Trickster (TV)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Royal Guard A; Royal Guard E; Townsman
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Demon Hunter A (ep 21)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Bronson
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Asona (Funimation)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as DJ Condor
Witchblade (TV) as Sakuma (ep 8)
Wolf Children (movie)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Sanae Hanekoma
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Lee Guen-Tae (eps 4, 15-16)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV); Josef (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none