Kochoki (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kochoki: Wakaki Nobunaga (Japanese)
Wakanobu (Japanese)
胡蝶綺 ~若き信長~ (Japanese)
Genres: drama
Themes: historical
Plot Summary: Before Oda Nobunaga was trying to rule over Japan, he was a teenager who began his path to greatness with his younger brother and faithful followers. Through succession, betrayal, battles, and bonds between one another, the struggles these boys face promise a future where they can blossom into powerful men.
User Ratings: 19 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 59 users, rank: #5259 (of 8057)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.632 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.661, rank: #4290 (of 8132)
Weighted mean: 6.563 (Good−), rank: #4447 (of 8132) (seen all: 6.82 / won't finish: 4.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.927 (Good), rank: #2978 (of 6169)
Vintage: 2019-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Shissō" (疾走; Sprint) by Rib
Ending Theme:
"Kiba to Tsubasa" (牙と翼; Fangs and Wings) by May'n
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition: Ryota Yamaguchi
Script:
Kaoru Sawada (eps 9, 11)
Megumu Sasano (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Ryota Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Storyboard:
Akira Yamada (ep 4)
Atsuko Nakajima (ED)
Ayako Kawano (ep 10)
Masaki Kitamura (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Miyana Okita (ep 11)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 4)
Noriyuki Abe (OP; eps 1, 3, 12)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 5)
Tomoe Makino (ep 7)
Yasuto Nishikata (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Akira Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Ayako Kawano (ep 10)
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 12)
Kazuya Fujishiro (ep 3)
Naoki Murata (ep 9)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 7, 11)
Takehiro Ueno (eps 2, 6)
Tomoe Makino (eps 1, 7)
Yoshito Hata (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (ED)
Noriyuki Abe (OP)
Original creator: Ageha Horo Shū
Character Design: Atsuko Nakajima
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Chief Animation Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (eps 1-12)
Eri Nagata (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Tomomi Kimura (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Animation Director:
Akihito Asai (eps 2, 7, 11)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP; ep 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 12)
Emi Kojima (eps 2, 7, 9-12)
Eri Nagata (eps 2, 12)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 8)
Futaba Aoi (ep 6)
Hirofumi Morimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 1)
Minefumi Harada (eps 4, 8)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 5)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Shunryō Yamamura (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Tomomi Kimura (eps 10-12)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 3)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 2, 7)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 3)
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Director of Photography: Shigemitsu Hamao
2nd Key Animation:
Akari Mine (ep 1)
Akiko Hirata (eps 6-7)
Aoi Tsuda (eps 1-2, 6)
Ayaka Minoshima (ep 1)
Ayaka Murakami (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Ayako Hirata (ep 12)
Chen Jun Jiang (Phoenix Animation; ep 3)
Erina Kojima (eps 11-12)
Haruna Ono (ep 12)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 1)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 7)
Hiroko Seigan (ep 10)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 2)
Huang Zhang (Phoenix Animation; ep 3)
Jukino Machida (ep 6)
Kae Kushida (eps 1, 6-7)
Kana Aoki (ep 10)
Kana Domoto (ep 12)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 1-2)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 10)
Makoto Hara (eps 2, 6)
Mami Ishiwatari (ep 6)
Mami Kuwata (ep 1)
Mamia Nakata (ep 12)
Mariko Matsui (eps 2, 6, 9)
Mariko Nakahara (eps 10-11)
Maya Izumi (ep 7)
Mayu Ushijima (eps 1, 6-7)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 10)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; eps 4, 8)
Mizuki Kubo (ep 12)
Moe Fujii (ep 7)
Nana Nakayama (ep 1)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 12)
Rina Kogure (eps 7, 10)
Rinsoro Watabe (ep 6)
Ryo Toyota (eps 2, 6, 11)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 10)
Satsuki Kusuhashi (eps 1, 6)
Sayuri Tanaka (eps 7, 12)
Seika Matsui (ep 12)
Shotaro Hamanaka (ep 11)
Shun Hu (ep 6)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 1)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 12)
Takumi Matsumoto (ep 1)
Tatsurou Arai (PRA; eps 4, 8)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 2)
Xue Wen Xu (Phoenix Animation; ep 3)
Yū Fukuoka (ep 2)
Yū Kuroishi (ep 11)
Yui Kamura (ep 12)
Yuka Saitō (eps 7, 12)
Yukari Manabe (ep 12)
Yuki Nomura (eps 6, 10)
Yuuki Koyama (ep 1)
Yuuki Onozuka (ep 7)
Animation producer: Takayuki Saitou
Background Art:
Chia Yu Chi (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2, 4)
Jin Teng Liang (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Maki Minagawa (eps 1, 10)
Natsumi Niima (eps 1, 6)
Pei Hua Hsieh (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Sachiko Okanishi (ep 6)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Saori Miyake (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10
)

Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; ED)
Shinji Nagaoka (eps 6, 10)
Szu Yu Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Tsuneo Ozeki (eps 1, 10)
Wan Yi Chien (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
Wei Chun Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Wen Mei Chiu (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2, 4)
Yan Fei Chen (eps 1, 6)
Yan Hui Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2, 4)
Yoshitoshi Shinomiya (ep 1)
Yung Yi Tseng (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Zheng Kai Qiu (Design Office Mecaman; ep 4)
CG:
Kōdai Mori (EXPLOSION; OP)
Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; OP)
Color design: Imari Katsuragi
Color Design Assistant: Hitomi Sano
Color setting:
Maki Tanaka (eps 3, 5)
Takasumi Oosuga (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; eps 4, 8)
Comicalize Artist: Ai Tokitoba ("Kochoki: Wakaki Nobunaga")
Design:
Mariko Oka (eps 1-12)
Takeshi Saito (eps 1-12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Aoi Tsuda (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2)
Chiki Hiratsuka (Deen Animation Studio; eps 9-12)
Haruna Ono (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Kana Domoto (Deen Animation Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Mamia Nakata (Deen Animation Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Miyaka Hanafusa (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Mizuki Kubo (Deen Animation Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Ryo Toyota (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 6-7)
Seika Matsui (Deen Animation Studio; eps 9-12)
Taikan Furuya (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Takanobu Hatori (Deen Animation Studio; ep 1)
Yui Kamura (Deen Animation Studio; eps 9-12)
Yūma Matsuura (Deen Animation Studio; eps 9-12)
Yūnosuke Izumihara (Deen Animation Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (Deen Animation Studio; ep 1)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Hikari Tanaka (eps 1-2, 6)
Hirofumi Morimoto (eps 7, 9-12)
Kanade Karasawa (eps 7, 9-12)
Distribution Licensing:
Hidenao Nagasawa
Taiyō Matsuda
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant:
Akane Shiraishi (Seyama Editing Room)
Yuki Koike (Seyama Editing Room)
End Card Illustration:
Ai Tokitoba (ep 5)
Fuyuka Tsukimori (ep 6)
Kei Mochizuki (ep 4)
Mogelatte (ep 2)
Tama (ep 1)
Wannyanpu (ep 3)
Historical Setting Supervisor: Nobuhiro Shimoyama
Horse Animation Supervision: Masahiko Matsuo (eps 1, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 8)
Akane Yamanaka (PRA; ep 8)
Daichi Shichinohe (PRA; eps 4, 8)
Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 8)
Karin Ikeda (ep 1)
Kyōshō Matsubara (PRA; eps 4, 8)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 4, 8)
Rina Adachi (PRA; ep 8)
Shūhei Yoshikawa (PRA; eps 4, 8)
In-Between Check:
Hiroaki Minamiya (eps 3, 5)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 11)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 2)
Akiko Hirata (ep 9)
Akira Kasahara (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-12
)

Akira Watabe (ep 3)
Atsuko Nakajima (ED; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Aya Tajima (ep 9)
Ayako Nozawa (eps 7, 11-12)
Ayako Ōki (eps 4, 8)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 2, 9)
Ayumu Tsujimura (eps 4, 8)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 5-6, 12)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 4)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 4)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 6)
Chikai Okado (ep 12)
Emi Kojima (eps 1-2)
Eri Nagata (OP)
Erina Kojima (eps 2, 6)
Fumie Muroi (OP)
Fumiko Kon (ep 2)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 8)
Gen Sato (ep 12)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 3, 7, 10-12)
Hideo Maru (ep 9)
Hikari Tanaka (eps 1, 10)
Hiroaki Gohda (OP)
Hirobi Muranaka (eps 7, 9-11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 1, 6)
Hiromi Ogata (eps 1, 10)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 5)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 8)
Hiroya Iijima (OP)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 9, 11)
Hisato Kitada (eps 1, 7)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 9)
Hitoshi Yoshida (eps 6-7, 10-12)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kana Aoki (ep 9)
Kanade Karasawa (ep 9)
Kanako Baba (ep 2)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 2, 9)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 2)
Kazue Aoki (eps 4, 8)
Kazue Tamari (eps 1, 6, 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 5)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 5, 7)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 4, 8)
Keiko Nagamine (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Kenichi Nagai (eps 3, 5)
Kichichi Kikuchi (eps 1, 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 4, 8)
Koichi Hayami (ep 9)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 6, 10)
Kōichi Takai (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Kou Ito (ep 12)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 4)
Kōya Izumi (ep 11)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 8)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 2, 7)
Machi Ichihara (eps 3, 5)
Maho Aoki (ep 3)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 11)
Manami Yabe (eps 6, 12)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Mari Asada (ep 11)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Mariko Oka (OP)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 4, 8)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 1)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 9, 11-12)
Masashi Kaneko (eps 4, 8)
Masato Okada (eps 6, 10-11)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 8)
Mashu Inoue (ep 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Maya Uenishi (eps 10-11)
Minefumi Harada (eps 4, 8)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Miyuki Honda (ep 1)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 9)
Moe Matsuda (eps 1, 6, 10)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 4)
Noriko Hatta (ep 3)
Rie Ikegami (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Rieko Noguchi (ep 11)
Ryo Kiyohara (eps 7, 12)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 3, 5)
Sahori Uchida (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Saori Suruki (ep 7)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 4, 8)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 11)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 6)
Seiji Takeda (eps 2, 5, 7)
Shin Komatsu (eps 4, 8)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 11)
Shinsuke Yoshida (eps 3, 5)
Shiori Nagata (eps 1, 6, 10-11)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 11-12)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 2)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 11)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 6)
Shū Sugita (ep 10)
Sota Sugawara (ep 2)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 8)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 4)
Takao Mitsui (ep 5)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 3)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Tomomi Itō (ep 2)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (eps 1, 6)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (OP; ep 12)
Tooru Sawamura (eps 6, 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 11)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 2)
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 11-12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 9)
Yuki Nomura (ep 2)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 4)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yukinobu Saeki (ep 11)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (OP; eps 9, 12)
Yuta Ohara (eps 4, 8)
Yuto Tejima (ep 4)
Yuuki Onozuka (ep 12)
Novel Author: Megumu Sasano ("Kochoki Ibun")
Official Site Production:
Ayaka Nakajima (AWAKE)
Iku Uchiyama (AWAKE)
Kunihiro Gotō (AWAKE)
Yusuke Sato (AWAKE)
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Original Color Design Assistant: Saori Yoshida (eps 1-12)
Overseas Licensing: Yuri Isobe
Paint:
Aoi Tsuda (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2)
Chiki Hiratsuka (Deen Animation Studio; eps 9-12)
Haruna Ono (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Kana Domoto (Deen Animation Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Mamia Nakata (Deen Animation Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Miyaka Hanafusa (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Mizuki Kubo (Deen Animation Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Ryo Toyota (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 6-7)
Seika Matsui (Deen Animation Studio; eps 9-12)
Taikan Furuya (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Takanobu Hatori (Deen Animation Studio; ep 1)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Yui Kamura (Deen Animation Studio; eps 9-12)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Yūma Matsuura (Deen Animation Studio; eps 9-12)
Yūnosuke Izumihara (Deen Animation Studio; eps 7, 9-12)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (Deen Animation Studio; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Chitose Kimura (DEEN digital; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9-12
)

Keiko Takishima (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Kozue Arai (DEEN digital; eps 1-2)
Maki Tanaka (eps 3, 5)
Mizuki Nakagawa (DEEN digital; eps 9-12)
Nana Takeyama (DEEN digital; eps 9-12)
Takeshi Mochida (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Yui Azumi (DEEN digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Yuka Kadowaki (DEEN digital; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; eps 4, 8)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 4, 7-8)
Kanade Hirahashi (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 4)
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; ep 10)
Kazuya Matsumoto (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Keigomi Taniuchi (DEEN digital; eps 1-2)
Kimiya Nobukawa (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 4, 7-8)
Kōdai Mori (EXPLOSION; OP)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; ep 10)
Masayuki Kawaguchi (DEEN digital; eps 1-2)
Narumi Nagayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 5)
Rin Nishijima (DEEN digital; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Ryota Nakazono (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 5)
Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; OP; ED)
Shinyo Kondo (DEEN digital; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 5, 10)
Tomofumi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; eps 3, 5, 10)
Woorapon Jalacorn (DEEN digital; eps 6, 9, 12)
Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Yūko Shigeie (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 11)
Production Advancement:
Kyōhei Takahashi (ep 8)
Mao Suzuki (ep 2)
Takaki Miura (ep 5)
Yasutaka Tsue (ep 11)
Youhei Honda (eps 7, 12)
Yuki Murakami (eps 1, 6)
Yuki Sasahara (ep 4)
Yūta Saitō (ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Moe Iguchi (ep 5)
Natsumi Iwaki (eps 2, 9-10)
Takumi Nakayama (ep 1)
Yasutaka Tsue (ep 2)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Publicity Producer:
Mutsumi Ōishi
Nozomi Tachizawa
Setting Production: Ryu I Heo
Sound Editor: Kai Yamauchi
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Mixing: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Production Manager:
Chiyo Kagiyama
Keigo Tamaki
Special Effects:
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 4)
Shin Inoie (ep 5)
Shouichi Uehara (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Strings Arrangement: Tsubasa Ito (OP Theme Song)
Sub-Character Design:
Eri Nagata
Tomomi Kimura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junichi Sato (ED)
MikitoP (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
MikitoP (OP)
Tomoya Kawasaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Dan Miyakawa (ED)
MikitoP (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
May'n (ED)
Rib (OP)
Title Logo Design:
Aoi Nakamura (Y's)
Kazutaka Yoneda (Y's)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Oda Nobunaga

Hidenari Ugaki as Shibata Katsuie
Junya Enoki as Takigawa Kazumasu
Kaito Ishikawa as Oda Nobukatsu
Makoto Takahashi as Sassa Narimasa
Manami Numakura as Ohana
Minori Suzuki as Ikoma Kitsuno
Nao Tōyama as Oichi
Satoshi Hino as Tsuzuki Kurando
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Takugen Sōon
Takuma Terashima as Maeda Toshiie
Tomoaki Maeno as Murai Sadakatsu
Yūma Uchida as Ikeda Tsuneoki
Yumiri Hanamori as Kichō

Atsumi Tanezaki as Kaede
Atsushi Abe as
Kawajiri Yoichi
Oda Nobukiyo
Atsushi Tamaru as Sakuma Morishige
Ayumu Murase as Oda Hidetaka
Chado Horii as Sakai Daizen (ep 4)
Hayato Kimura as
Page (ep 3)
Villager (ep 2)
Hiroshi Nakamura as Matsudaira Motoyasu (ep 12)
Jun Fukuyama as Juuami (ep 11)
Katsumi Suzuki as Imagawa Yoshimoto (ep 12)
Kazuya Saji as
Page (ep 3)
Villager (ep 2)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Hayashi Hidesada
Kento Shiraishi as Laborer (ep 1)
Kōdai Sakai as Shiba Yoshikane (ep 6)
Kousuke Toriumi as Hayashi Michitomo
Masako Katsuki as Dota Gozen
Misa Ishii as
Girl (ep 2)
Maid (ep 3)
Mugihito as Hirate Masahide
Narumi Kaho as Child (ep 3)
Ryohei Kimura as Sakuma Nobumori
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Nobushi (ep 2)
Saki Kobari as
Girl (ep 2)
Maid (ep 3)
Sara Matsumoto as
Oko (ep 1)
Otsuru (ep 8)
Shinya Takahashi as Yaraj (ep 4)
Shouto Kashii as Saito Yoshitatsu
Shun Horie as Takichi (ep 1)
Taiten Kusunoki as Oda Nobuhide
Takaaki Uchino as Laborer (ep 1)
Teppei Uenishi as
Oda Nobutomo
Rokurōsaburō
Tesshō Genda as Saito Dosan
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Oda Nobuhiro
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Yamaguchi Noritsugu (ep 3)
Yū Okano as
Page (ep 3)
Villager (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 3)
Angle (ep 11)
Anime R (ep 9)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 5)
Be Loop (eps 11-12)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 5)
Deen Animation Studio (ep 10)
GK Sales (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 1, 5)
Mouse (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 3)
PRA (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Revival (ep 5)
R.I.C (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Studio Lings (ep 6)
Studio Live (ep 12)
Studio Sign (ep 10)
Studio Toybox (eps 1, 7, 9-10)
Triple A (eps 1, 9-10)
TROYCA (ep 11)
WHITE FOX (ep 7)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 6, 11)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Animation Production Assistance:
Marvy Jack (eps 3, 5)
PRA (eps 4, 8)
Background Art:
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 2, 4)
EXPLOSION (ED)
Makaria (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

CG: EXPLOSION (OP)
Color Setting: Studio Gash (ep 8)
Digital In-between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Danni Animation (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Deen Animation Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Editing Assistance: Seyama Editing Room
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 1, 3)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1-2)
Big Owl (eps 3, 5)
Gantaku Animation (ep 1)
GK Sales (ep 1)
J&K Corporation (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Kinema Citrus (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 3)
PRA (eps 4, 8)
Revival (ep 5)
R.I.C (eps 2-3)
Rising Force
Seven Seas (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 1, 9-11)
Triple A (eps 2, 4, 8-9)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Official Site Production: AWAKE
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 1, 3)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1-2)
Big Owl (eps 3, 5)
Danni Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-12
)

Deen Animation Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Gantaku Animation (ep 1)
GK Sales (ep 1)
J&K Corporation (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 3)
Revival (ep 5)
Revoroot (ep 1)
R.I.C (eps 1-3)
Seven Seas (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 9-11)
Studio Gash (eps 4, 8)
Triple A (eps 2, 8-9)
Paint Check:
DEEN digital (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Studio Gash (ep 8)
Photography:
DEEN digital (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

EXPLOSION (OP; ED)
PRA Photography Dept. (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Studio Twinkle (eps 3, 5, 10)
Production Cooperation: Tokuma Shoten (Animage Editorial Dept.)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Title Logo Design: Y's
Visual Novel Production: OKKO
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Translation: David Hewitt
ADR Script: Clayton Browning
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Apphia Yu
Brittany Lauda (ep 3)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Daman Mills as Oda Nobunaga

Anastasia Munoz as Dota Gozen
Christopher Wehkamp as Ikeda Tsuneoki
Dawn M. Bennett as Kichou
Derick Snow as Maeda Toshiie
Duncan Brannan as Oda Nobuhiro
J. Michael Tatum as Tsuzuki Kurando
Micah Solusod as Sōon Takugen
Paul Slavens as Oda Nobuhide
Sarah Wiedenheft as Oichi
Stephen Fu as Oda Nobukatsu

Aaron Roberts as Sassa Narimasa
Adam Gibbs as Kazumasu Takigawa
Alejandro Saab as Kawajiri Yoichi
Amanda Lee as Otsuru
Andy Mullins as Saitou Yoshitatsu
Apphia Yu as Oda Nobunaga (Young)
Brandon Potter as Murai Sadakatsu
Brian Mathis as Saitou Dousan
Bruce DuBose as Inaba Yoshimichi
Chris Burnett as Shiba Yoshikane
Chris Rager as Shibata Katsuie
Cory Phillips as Matsudaira (ep 12)
Dallas Reid as Takichi
David Matranga as Sakai Daizen
Dawn M. Bennett as Female Narrator 1A
Emily Fajardo as Okou
Gabe Kunda as Sakai Kansuke
Ivan Jasso as Sakuma Nobumori
Jacob Browning as Yaraj (ep 4)
Jason Douglas as Oda Nobutsugu
Jason Liebrecht as Nobukiyo
Jennifer Alyx as
Morishige's Daughter (ep 12)
Moriteru (ep 12)
Jim Foronda as Hayatonoshou (ep 12)
Jim Johnson as Hayashi Hidesada
Joe Cucinotti as Matasaburou (ep 4)
John Wesley Go as Goshichi (ep 5)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Sakuma Morishige
Josh Bangle as Kawajiri
Justin Briner as Oda Nobutomo (ep 4)
Kara Edwards as Nun (ep 6)
Katelyn Barr as Ohana
Madeleine Morris as Oda Hidetaka
Mallorie Rodak as Kaede
Mark Stoddard as Hirate Masahide
Matt Shipman as Rokurou
Mikaela Krantz as Ikoma Kitsuno
Philip Weber as Imagawa (ep 12)
Rachel Glass as
Oda Nobukatsu (Young)
Saitou Dousan (Young)
Randy Pearlman as Yamaguchi Noritsugu
Ricco Fajardo as Juuami
Sarah Roach as Townswoman 3B (ep 3)
Shawn Gann as Hayashi Michitomo

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology