×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Howard WANG

Date of birth: 1993-04-28
Hometown: Washington State, USA (birthplace), Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Chronology:
(2018-12-24) Engaged to Amber Lee Connors
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Falkner in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Hiei in "DEATH BATTLE"
Judai in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
Karnak in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Natsu Dragneel in "DEATH BATTLE"
Ne Zha (Fire Lord skin) in "Smite" (VG)
Oldur in "Battlerite" (VG)
Pelleas in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Raigon in "Battlerite" (VG)
Rico in "Dead Island Epidemic" (VG)
Toys in "Wiz;Alice" (otome game)
Uncle Yun and Liang in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : ADR Engineer, Script Supervision
Arte (TV) : ADR Engineer
B'tX (TV) : Production Assistant (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) : ADR Engineer, Production Assistant
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV) : ADR Script Supervisor
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV) : ADR Script (eps 5-6)
Cannon Fodder (movie) : ADR Engineer
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : ADR Engineer, Script Supervision
Conception (TV) : Script (ep 11)
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) : Script Supervision
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) : Script Supervision
Hells (movie) : Head ADR Script Writer
Kemono Friends (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Head ADR Engineer, Script Supervision
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) : ADR Script (ep 8)
Million Arthur (TV) : ADR Script
Million Arthur (TV 2) : ADR Script (eps 17, 22-23)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : ADR Script (ep 18)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) : ADR Script
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : ADR Director (2022 redub), ADR Script Supervisor (2022 redub)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, ADR Script Supervisor
(The) Prince of Tennis II Hyotei vs Rikkai Game of Future (movies) : ADR Director, ADR Script
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : ADR Director, ADR Script, ADR Script Supervisor
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : Script, ADR Engineer (Sound Cadence), Assistant ADR Director
Ryoma! The Prince of Tennis (movie) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : Script (ep 8)
Stars Align (TV) : ADR Script (eps 8, 11-12)
Stink Bomb (movie) : ADR Engineer
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) : ADR Script Supervisor
Talentless Nana (TV) : Script (eps 5, 8, 12)
Thermae Romae (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, ADR Engineer
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV); Tomoki Kakegawa
86 (TV 2) as Eugene Rantz (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 21-22
)

A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Hisoka Mikage (Winter Troupe)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Uta Outa
Adachi and Shimamura (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Rui
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV); Engineer (ep 4)
Arte (TV)
As the Gods Will (live-action movie)
Assassins Pride (TV)
Astra Lost in Space (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Ulklin Reiss (ep 79)
B'tX (TV) as Doctor Nitzin (2018 dub)
Back Arrow (TV)
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV); Cat Mountain; Mackerel Tabby Bananya; Ninja Bananya; Scientist Bananya
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive (ONA) as Wakiya Murasaki
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Wakiya Murasaki
Black Clover (TV) (eps 15, 39); Borja; Pufferfish Mage (eps 42-43)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Bubble (movie) as Denki Ninja Member D
By the Grace of the Gods (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV); Boy B (ep 17)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Gilles (ep 5)
A Centaur's Life (TV); Mochida (ep 6)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Management (ep 4)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3); Takkun (ep 17)
Cheer Boys!! (TV)
Citrus (TV)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019)
Classroom of the Elite (TV); Reo Kondo
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tsunekawa (ep 86)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Date A Live III (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Villager C (ep 3); Male Villager E (ep 3)
Deca-Dence (TV); Operator C
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Amasaki (ep 2)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Dorakiyan (ep 85); Mojiito; Pancéa; Police Captain (ep 73)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie); Male Frieza Soldier E
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV)
Endro~! (TV)
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fire Force (TV 2); Tamaki's Father (ep 23)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Floppy Hair (ep 1); Judge Black Hair (eps 7-8); Students (ep 11)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV); Saotome
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV)
Full Dive (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV)
Gamers! (TV) as Eiichi Misumi
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Chef Trio (eps 6, 8-10)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Tatsuya Himura
Gleipnir (TV) as Naoto
Goblin Slayer (TV); Light Warrior; Young Scout
Golden Kamuy (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Cikiapasi
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Cikapasi
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) as Haruto Aoi
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV); Liu Longxiang
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Tsutomi Goshiki
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Peanut Gallery (ep 1)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Rintaro Suna; Tsutomu Goshiki
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Rintaro Suna
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Male Adult Coach A (ep 10)
Hells (movie) as Ryu Kutou
High School DxD Hero (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV); Koichi Kameda (ep 9)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Jin Yomoda
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Jiro Yoshida
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Hakuya Kwonmin
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Hakuya Kwonmin
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
Human Lost (movie)
Hundred (TV) as Chris Steinbelt
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); Takashi Andou
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Ende (ep 12)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Hanzō Hattorigyōbushōjō; Naotsugu Chiba
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Hanzō Gyōbushōjō Hattori
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Tsuneo Suzukawa
Juden Chan (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Ishizaka
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV); JPX Fan (ep 1)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Mitsunari
Kakushigoto (TV) as Kakushi Gotō
Kakushigoto Theatrical Edition (movie) as Kakushi Gotō
Kämpfer (TV) as Natsuru Seno (male)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Naoya Hashimoto
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kochoki (TV)
Kokkoku (TV) as Teen Sagawa; Yamai
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Sentaro Miya
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Sentaro Miya
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Tatsuya Himuro
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Tatsuya Himuro
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Mitsuo Kumatani
Listeners (TV); Long Distance Driver (ep 12)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Suruga
Love Stage!! (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV); Nakashima (ep 9)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Male Bystander 1A (ep 1); Male Dispatcher 1A (ep 1); Male Soldier 1A (ep 1)
MARS RED (TV); Unit Member (ep 4)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Yakumo Koizumi
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Touma (Young); Touma Tachibana
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Louis James Moriarty
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Louis James Moriarty
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Hero Academia (TV 5); Shihai Kuroiro
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Hitoshi Sugoroku
Nanbaka (TV) as Hitoshi Sugoroku
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV); Ogi (eps 8, 19)
No Guns Life (TV 2)
One Piece (TV); Vinsmoke Ichiji
(The) Ones Within (TV)
Orange (TV)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV)
Overlord III (TV); Natel Inyem Dale Carvain (ep 10)
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Nagahiro Sakiguchi
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV); Ryoga Echizen
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Ryōga Echizen
Radiant (TV)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Archi
Real Girl (TV 2)
RErideD (TV) as Graham
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Rokei (ep 8)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Ray
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Whitley Schnee
Saint Seiya (TV) as Peacock Shiva (2019 Sentai dub)
Saiyuki Reload -ZEROIN- (TV) as Cho Hakkai
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Noge (Child; ep 21)
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Mikoto Shiratori
Sarazanmai (TV); Keiss
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV); Scout (ep 6)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Langa Hasegawa
Skate-Leading Stars (TV)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Bigwig Penguin
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Hayakawa
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Mil (simuldub; ep 22); Noll
Stink Bomb (movie)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Kentaro Yamashita
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Hermes
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) as Chiharu Kashima
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) as Shiraki 
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Minoru Kaigamori
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV); Hidenori Tateshima (ep 28); Ryuta Sawaike (ep 29)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Mikage
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Hajime Kokonoi (ep 24)
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kazuya Kagami
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV); Henry V
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV); Tottori Governor (ep 10)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Wetoto
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (OAV) as Kō Tanaka
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Kō Tanaka
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Guang-Hong Ji
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Kikou Sadamune
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none