Howard WANG

Date of birth: XXXX-04-28
Chronology:
(2018-12-24) Engaged to Amber Lee Connors
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Hiei in "DEATH BATTLE"
Judai in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
Karnak in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Natsu Dragneel in "DEATH BATTLE"
Ne Zha (Fire Lord skin) in "Smite" (VG)
Oldur in "Battlerite" (VG)
Raigon in "Battlerite" (VG)
Rico in "Dead Island Epidemic" (VG)
Toys in "Wiz;Alice" (otome game)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : ADR Engineer, Script Supervision
Arte (TV) : ADR Engineer
B'tX (TV) : Production Assistant (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) : ADR Engineer, Production Assistant
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV) : ADR Script Supervisor
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : ADR Engineer, Script Supervision
Conception (TV) : Script (ep 11)
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) : Script Supervision
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) : Script Supervision
Hells (movie) : Head ADR Script Writer
Kemono Friends (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Head ADR Engineer, Script Supervision
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) : ADR Script (ep 8)
Million Arthur (TV) : ADR Script
Million Arthur (TV 2) : ADR Script (eps 17, 22-23)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : ADR Script (ep 18)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) : ADR Script
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : Script, ADR Engineer (Sound Cadence), Assistant ADR Director
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : Script (ep 8)
Stars Align (TV) : ADR Script (eps 8, 11-12)
Stink Bomb (movie) : ADR Engineer
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) : ADR Script Supervisor
Thermae Romae (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, ADR Engineer
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Uta Outa
AFTERLOST (TV) as Rui
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV); Engineer (ep 4)
Astra Lost in Space (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
B'tX (TV) as Doctor Nitzin (2018 dub)
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV); Cat Mountain; Mackerel Tabby Bananya; Ninja Bananya; Scientist Bananya
Black Clover (TV) (eps 15, 39); Borja; Pufferfish Mage (eps 42-43)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV); Boy B (ep 17)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV)
A Centaur's Life (TV); Mochida (ep 6)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Management (ep 4)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV)
Citrus (TV)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019)
Classroom of the Elite (TV); Reo Kondo
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tsunekawa (ep 86)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Date A Live III (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Villager C (ep 3); Male Villager E (ep 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Amasaki (ep 2)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Dorakiyan (ep 85); Mojiito; Pancéa; Police Captain (ep 73)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie); Male Frieza Soldier E
Endro~! (TV)
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fire Force (TV 2); Tamaki's Father (ep 23)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Floppy Hair (ep 1); Judge Black Hair (eps 7-8); Students (ep 11)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV); Saotome
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV)
Gamers! (TV) as Eiichi Misumi
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Chef Trio (eps 6, 8-10)
Gleipnir (TV) as Naoto
Goblin Slayer (TV); Light Warrior; Young Scout
Golden Kamuy (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Cikiapasi
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Cikapasi
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) as Haruto Aoi
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Liu Longxiang
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Tsutomi Goshiki
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Male Adult Coach A (ep 10)
Hells (movie) as Ryu Kutou
High School DxD Hero (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Jin Yomoda
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Jiro Yoshida
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
Human Lost (movie)
Hundred (TV) as Chris Steinbelt
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Ende (ep 12)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Hanzō Gyōbushōjō Hattori
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Tsuneo Suzukawa
Juden Chan (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Ishizaka
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Mitsunari
Kakushigoto (TV) as Kakushi Gotō
Kami-sama no Iu Toori (live-action movie)
Kämpfer (TV) as Natsuru Seno (male)
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Naoya Hashimoto
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kochoki (TV)
Kokkoku (TV) as Teen Sagawa; Yamai
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Sentaro Miya
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Sentaro Miya
Kuroko's Basketball (TV)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Tatsuya Himuro
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Suruga
Love Stage!! (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV); Nakashima (ep 9)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Male Bystander 1A (ep 1); Male Dispatcher 1A (ep 1); Male Soldier 1A (ep 1)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Yakumo Koizumi
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Touma (Young); Touma Tachibana
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Shihai Kuroiro
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Hitoshi Sugoroku
Nanbaka (TV) as Hitoshi Sugoroku
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV); Ogi (eps 8, 19)
No Guns Life (TV 2)
One Piece (TV)
(The) Ones Within (TV)
Orange (TV)
Overlord III (TV); Natel Inyem Dale Carvain (ep 10)
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Nagahiro Sakiguchi
Radiant (TV)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Archi
Real Girl (TV 2)
RErideD (TV) as Graham
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Rokei (ep 8)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Ray
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Whitley Schnee
Saint Seiya (TV) as Peacock Shiva (2019 Sentai dub)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Noge (Child; ep 21)
Sarazanmai (TV); Keiss
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Langa Hasegawa
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Bigwig Penguin
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Hayakawa
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Mil (simuldub; ep 22); Noll
Stink Bomb (movie)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Kentaro Yamashita
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) as Chiharu Kashima
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) as Shiraki 
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Minoru Kaigamori
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV); Hidenori Tateshima (ep 28); Ryuta Sawaike (ep 29)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Mikage
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kazuya Kagami
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV); Henry V
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (OAV) as Kō Tanaka
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Kō Tanaka
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Guang-Hong Ji
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Kikou Sadamune
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none